Lake and Peninsula Borough, AlaskaEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
United States
Alaska
Lake and Peninsula Borough
Guide to Lake and Peninsula Borough Alaska genealogy. Birth records, marriage records, death records, census records, family history, and military records.
| Lake and Peninsula Borough, Alaska | |
| Map | |
![]() Location in the state of Alaska | |
| Facts | |
| Founded | information needed |
|---|---|
| County Seat | |
| Courthouse | |
| Address | Lake and Peninsula Borough P O Box 495 King Salmon, AK 99613-0495 Phone: 907-246-3421 http://www.lakeandpen.com/[1] |
Historical Facts
| Beginning dates for major county records | |||||
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| *For earlier dates, try... Church | Obituaries | Cemeteries | |||||
Neighboring Boroughs
Boundary Changes
Record Loss
Resources
Bible Records
Biography
Business Records and Commerce
Cemeteries
Census
Church Records
Court Records
Directories
Emigration and Immigration
Ethnic, Political, or Religious Groups
Gazetteers
Genealogy
History
Local History
Land and Property
Maps
Military
Naturalization and Citizenship
Newspapers
Obituaries
Periodicals
Probate
Public Records
Repositories
Courthouse
Family History Centers
Libraries
Museums
Societies
Taxation
Vital Records
Birth
Marriage
Death
Divorce
Places
Web Sites
- USGenWeb project. May have maps, name indexes, history or other information for this county. Alaska GenWeb Project, Lake and Peninsula Borough.
- Lake and Peninsula Borough, Alaska Genealogy and Family History (Linkpendium)
References
- ↑ Handybook for Genealogists: United States of America, 10th ed. (Draper, Utah: Everton Pub., 2002), Lake and Peninsula Borough p. 48. At various libraries (WorldCat); FHL Book 973 D27e 2002.
| ||||||||||
| This Alaska-related article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. While this page is under construction, may we suggest Cyndi's List. |
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 15 May 2013, at 17:52.
- This page has been accessed 772 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More
