Lost Souls of Albury Cemetery - L to ZEdit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

Lost Souls of Albury in New South Wales, Australia. These are records taken from a Grave Digger records, from 1905 to 1930. All these people are buried in Albury but their locations are mostly unknown, therefore they cannot be put on computer but if there is eg. D-9-G-A-18, then I have found their location in the cemetery and they are on computer, otherwise we have NO idea of where they are. We 'presume' there is a Pauper section somewhere in the cemetery, but this unknown to present day officials.

Most of the babies and children are NOT recorded on the NSW death records, also if there is only a year date then that information comes from the NSW BDM of people who died in Albury or local areas.

I hope these records can help you find some of your lost relations, Prepared by Bonnie J Cooper.


LAFFERTY Kevin Paul 7-7-1928 Govt
LAIRD James 3-1-1918 Pres D-6-2-7-23
LALOR Joseph 22-6-1928 RC D-4-6-3-5
LAMB SBC 27-3-1919 Govt
LANE Gladys 25-9-1906 Pres Reopen No. 135
LANIGAN William 8-10-1914 RC D-4-4-L-6
LANILER Thomas 23-8-1929 Govt 25/-
LANKASTER Annie Margaret 7-11-1910 CE D-2-E-B-32
LARKIN Margaret – Mrs 1-11-1906 RC D-4-2-G-15, Private
LARKIN SBC 31-12-1926 Govt
LAYDEN John 7-6-1927 RC Hospital Pauper
LAYMAN Margaret – Mrs 15-2-1907 RC Hospital Pauper
LAYTON SBC 17-12-1928 Govt Sbc of John Layton
LEACHERNE Veronica C 19-4-1909 CE D-1-H-2-15, south ‘Yung’
LEAN Alfred 11-5-1912 Wes D-6-1-6-215
LEE Frederick William 27-5-1910 CE D-4-2-B-38
LEES Emily 8-2-1912 Cong D-8-Cong-C-25 – 5 sth of ‘Cox’
LEGGAT Annie 19-9-1929 RC ‘Mullarney’s’ grave
LEITCH Female infant 1907 - Child of Sarah
LENNAN Doris May 14-12-1905 CE D-1-H-1-19, next ‘Ketten’ sth
LENNAN Mary Jane 30-8-1915 RC D-4-4-M-7
LENNANE Doris – Mrs 2-1-1905 RC D-4-2-J-26
LETHERBRIDGE George Henry 5-8-1912 CE 42y, Block D, Row 3, No 30
LEUCHES T J 5-5-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
LIDDEN Margaret 12-11-1923 RC ‘Clancey’ grave
LIDDEN Vila May 7-12-1911 CE Block E, Row 2, No 32, reopen
LILLYMAN Gayford 8-11-1912 CE D-9-G-A-6
LINDSAY Isabella Nora 10-8-1917 Pres D-7-1-6-303
LINES Frederick –Freddie 25-4-1913 Pres 16y, Henry & Eliz’th D-7-1-10-6
LIPSITT J T 14-9-1906 CE Reopen Private
LISCHEK V Roy – Child 11-5-1918 Pres D-6-2-15-68a
LIVERMORE Alfred 6-6-1907 CE HP, D-1-G-1-14
LIVERMORE Ernest – child 19-10-1912 CE John & Elizabeth, reopen
LIVERMORE James – child 14-9-1908 CE John & Elizabeth
LIVERMORE Mary E L – Mrs A 7-6-1907 RC Hospital Pauper
LIVSEY Donald John 17-1-1924 RC D-4-4-N-6
LIVSEY Ivan Joseph 10-5-1923 RC D-4-4-O-23
LIVSEY Mary 2-7-1928 RC D-4-4-O-23, reopen
LIVSEY Roy William 21-12-1923 RC D-4-4-N-6
LLOYD Neville J 24-7-1911 CE D-1-A-5B-24
LOBBE George 22-11-1910 CE D-2-D-5-28, reopen Private
LOBBE Reamer 1916 CE
LOINE/LOME Nina 17-2-1905 CE General
LONG Ellen Olive 27-10-1923 RC D-4-4-H-37
LONG Vera Margaret 29-10-1921 RC D-4-4-G-38
LONGSTAFF Charles 17-1-1916 Pres D-6-2-3-100
LORD James C 31-12-1912 Pres No. 88
LOUEY Tip 1923 Chinese Male
LOUY LIP - 1923 Chinese
LUCAS Caroline – Mrs 24-11-1910 CE D-1-A-5B-26
LUCAS Child 11-8-1914 Govt
LUCK Joan (Fran) 7-6-1929 CE D-9-2-5-7
LUSE SBC 2-8-1923 Govt
LYNAN Martin 1-1-1903 RC D-4-4-C-22, reopen
LYNCH Alfred G 1916 RC
LYNCH Frederick M Jan 1906 RC
LYNCH Jermiah 11-1-1907 RC Hospital Pauper
LYNCH Margaret Jan 1906 RC
LYNCH Martin 1913 RC
LYONS Patrick 15-1-1909 RC D-4-4-F-14
MacKAY Elizabeth 16-1-1915 RC D-4-4-L-10
MacKAY Mary – Mrs 10-6-1906 RC
MacVEAN Helen Elizabeth 25-11-1911 CE D-2-E-D-2
MADDOCK Edmond F R 30-5-1910 CE D-1-H-3-1
MAGINNITY Mary June 10-7-1920 RC D-4-4-D-1
MAHER Ellen Mary 7-3-1924 RC D-4-4-M-2
MAHER William 23-3-1907 RC D-3-3-L-29
MALLARNEY Margaret 31-10-1923 RC D-3-3-? Preivat
MALONEY John T 23-1-1907 RC Block 4, Row A, No 20
MALONEY Thomas 9-7-1923 RC D-4-4-O-26
MALONY Mrs 15-4-1905 Wes
MALOY Francis J J 1-1-1914 RC D-4-2-B-1
MAN Unknown 20-12-1907 Govt 10/6
MAN Unknown 26-8-1913 Govt
MAN Unknown 23-12-1927 Govt
MAN – UNKNOWN Unknown 9-11-1913 Govt
MAN – UNKNOWN Unknown 11-5-1905 Govt 10/6
MAN – UNKNOWN Unknown 17-9-1907 Govt 10/6
MAN – UNKNOWN Unknown 2-12-1908 Govt
MANGAN Catherine 5-11-1928 RC D-4-4-B-4, reopen
MANGAN Frank 12-11-1928 RC D-4-4-B-24, reopen
MANGLESTAFF SBC 23-3-1922 Govt
MANNING Adelaide 22-10-1910 CE D-1-H-3-5
MANNS Ann Lea 3-12-1918 Wes D-6-1-2-2
MANNS Thomas Henry 30-6-1928 Wes D-7-2-1-2
MANSFIELD Joseph 24-3-1912 CE Block E, Row 3, No 58
MANSFIELD SBC 14-5-1920 Govt Paid
MARILLE Isabella – Mrs 25-12-1910 CE Block E, No. 30 & 31
MARKO Lucy 22-12-1927 CE Hospital Pauper
MARTAIN Joseph 5-9-1923 RC D-4-4-O-15
MASSEY Eric William 6-5-1919 Wes D-6-1-1-16
MASSEY James 2-10-1914 RC D-4-4-L-5
MATACCI Frederick 31-5-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-116
MATHEWS Jessie Agnes 28-10-1912 RC D-3-3-H-35
MATHEWS John 8-10-1910 CE Hospital Pauper
MATHISON SBC 7-5-1920 Govt Paid
MATTHEWS Henry 1-10-1912 Govt
MAUER Marian M 19-5-1917 Pres D-6-2-17-107
MAXWELL Frederick Alfred 4-1-1928 Wes D-6-1-4-147
MAXWELL SBC 15-7-1914 Govt
MAYE Child 24-12-1913 RC D-4-4-K-14
McARDLE - 10-1-1927 RC D-4-6-1-7
McBRAIN John 21-11-1913 RC D-3-3-A-2
McCANN Herbert Terrence 15-3-1929 RC D-4-4-L-21, reopen
McCANN Mrs 14-6-1924 RC D-4-4-E-2
McCANN Robert John 11-8-1927 RC D-4-4-L-21
McCARTHY Conelis 14-4-1914 RC HP, D-3-3-?
McCAULEY William Vincent 6-12-1927 RC D-4-6-2-25
McCORMACK Johon 20-10-1908 RC D-3-1-H-6
McCORMICK Damier J 2-12-1914 RC D-4-4-L-8
McCORMICK James 19-2-1915 RC D-3-1-I-8
McCORMICK Rebecca 28-4-1920 RC D-3-1-H-3
McCUCHERAN Child 25-12-1907 Cong D-8-Cong-A-20, reopen ‘Nelson’ Private
McCULLOCK Jane 23-4-1910 Cong D-8-Cong-C-23
McCUTCHEON Hugh 5-7-1929 Cong D-8-Cong-I-29
McDERMOTT Alice A – child 13-7-1908 RC Block 4, Row F, No.12, Felix & Elizabeth
McDERMOTT Patrick W – child 8-3-1915 RC D-4-4-L-15, John & Alice
McDONALD Donald 7-7-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-118
McDONALD James 11-2-1913 Pres No. 92
McDONALD Janet 15-9-1912 Pres 92y, D-7-1-3-90, ‘Nelson’ grave
McDONALD Jessie 20-9-1912 Pres 87y, D-6-2-E-64, reopen
McDONALD John 8-1-1906 Pres 2 sth ‘Terry’, D-7-1-8-3
McDONALD John – child 8-12-1929 RC Block 1 ‘Day’, John & Elizabeth
McDONALD Norman 29-10-1918 Govt Paid 15/-
McDONALD Sarah Amelia 15-9-1920 RC D-3-1-K-13
McDONALD SBC 8-8-1925 Govt
McDONALD William George 8-5-1914 Pres 28y, D-6-2-G-95
McDONOUGH Evelyn Elizabeth 8-4-1927 RC D-3-5-1-27
McEACHERN Annie 18-9-1906 Pres D-6-3-A-3a
McFARLAND Alice J 9-5-1916 Govt Unconcreated ground, Fred & Jean
McFARLANE Alice Maud 1-5-1918 Pres D-6-2-17-119
McFARLANE William Christie 19-12-1906 Pres 74y, D-7-1-10-33
McGLANE Margaret 6-3-1913 RC D-4-4-K-5
McGOVERN Child 23-10-1929 Govt R C McGoven’s child
McGOVERN Marjorie L 3-5-1909 RC D-3-1-H-6
McGRATH Edmond/Edward 1912 - 73y
McGRATH Elizabeth Caroline 9-5-1922 RC D-4-4-G-27
McGRATH William 23-12-1912 RC D-4-4-A-27
McGUFFIN Child 24-8-1913 RC D-4-4-K-9
McGUFFIN Frartz 4-2-1915 RC D-4-4-L-17
McGUINESS Jane 12-11-1918 RC D-4-4-E-26
McGURIE Francis 18-10-1928 RC Hospital Pauper
McGURIE John James 11-11-1922 RC D-4-4-H-31
McGURIE John T 8-11-1919 RC D-4-4-K-26
McINEANEY Child 14-7-1926 RC D-4-4-J-19
McINEANEY Michael 9-7-1922 RC D-4-4-J-18
McINNES SBC 2-4-1930 Govt
McINNESS Peter Allan 4-11-1928 RC D-4-6-3-15
McINTOSH Donald 22-11-1915 Pres D-7-1-1-13
McINTYRE Daphne E M 22-121911 Pres 10/-, No. 85
McINTYRE John 19-8-1906 Pres D-7-1-2-48, Alan & Clara
McINTYRE Roy – baby 1-4-1908 Pres D-7-1-2-48, reopen Alan & Clara
McISAAC Charlotte E 1923 - 44y, nee Jones
McIVOR Mary 16-6-1914 RC D-4-4-K-17
McKENZIE Hannah – Mrs 16-9-1909 Pres Next ‘Campbell’ south No. 264
McKENZIE Robert 21-6-1915 Pres Sect 2, Row 8, No 102
McKENZIE SBC 7-11-1924 Govt
McLAUGHLAND Baby 1-9-1907 CE
McLAURIN Bridget 31-7-1930 RC ‘Ryan’s’ grave
McLEAN Richard Bevan 7-12-1928 CE D-9-1-8-17
McLEOD Gordon 4-6-1914 Pres No. 93
McLILLIAM Solleid Isobel 2-9-1924 Pres D-6-3-J-147
McLURE John 10-10-1908 Pres Head of ‘Drummond’ No. 259
McLURE Mrs 17-11-1908 Pres D-7-1-10-34
McLURE SBC 4-1-1912 Govt
McMAHON John 28-6-1912 RC Hospital Pauper, Block 3
McMAHON Michael 6-8-1929 RC D-3-5-2-28
McMAHON Thomas 26-12-1917 CE 60y, D-4-4-J-24
McMANUS John 2-7-1921 RC D-4-4-D-33
McNAMARA John P 31-7-1925 RC D-4-4-M-37
McNAUGHTON John Hamilton 23-5-1907 Pres 10mth, D-7-1-8-11
McWILLIAMS Alexander G 10-8-1907 Pres D-7-1-8-11
MEAD Ellen M 5-8-1916 RC D-4-4-C-33
MEANEY Edward 8-11-1921 RC D-3-3-x-?
MEECHAN Joseph 14-3-1928 RC 86y, D-3-5-1-13 died at Thurgoona
MEIER Juech 12-1-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
MELDREN Releck 10-2-1909 CE Head of ‘Carkeek’, No 26
MELLAN Joseph 25-4-1926 RC D-3-5-1-34
MENZIES Matilda 21-11-1914 Wes D-6-1-7-256
MERCY Mary Margaret 1917 RC Sister at Albury Convent
MERDOCH Danier James 18-2-1915 Pres D-7-7-8-2, next to ‘Terry’ north
MERDOCK J A 30-9-1905 Pres D-7-1-8-2, 1 south ‘Terry’
MEREDITH Grace – Mrs 17-4-1912 CE 74y, Block A, foot of ‘O’Shea’
MERKEL Male child 1901 - William & Susan
MERKEL William C 1900 - William & Susan
MERKLE Valentine 14-2-1912 CE Block G, Row C, No 3
MEYER Female infant 1928 - Lewis & Freda
MICHELSON Lawrence 1-10-1926 RC D-3-5-1-30
MIDDLETON William 22-8-1910 CE D-1-H-2-26
MIDLETON Norman 19-2-1914 Pres Reopen Private
MILDREN Dulcie – baby 9-12-1907 Cong D-8-Cong-C-17, Thomas & Rebecca
MILES Susan Ellen Eliza 10-11-1906 Pres 53y, D-7-1-10-16
MILLER Mary 9-7-1915 Govt Paid
MILLER Mrs 27-4-1916 RC D-4-4-C-19
MILLINS John (Curley) 6-11-1917 CE D-4-2-A-28
MILLS Charles 19-11-1911 CE 19y, Block E, Row 3, No 55
MILLS Fanny 23-6-1923 Cong D-8-Cong-D-28
MILLS Francis Aveland 5-2-1924 Cong D-8-Cong-D-31
MILLS Herbert F 28-10-1912 Cong D-8-Cong-C-26
MILLS Percival Henry 25-5-1928 Cong D-8-Cong-C-26
MINOGUE Catherine – Mrs 8-12-1905 RC 74y, D-3-3-F-32, next to ‘Quick’
MINTSCH Mary – Mrs 19-3-1907 RC 8 north of ‘Lenehan’ D-?-2-J-34
MITCHELL Baby 18-7-1907 CE Reopen
MITCHELL Edward 19-7-1909 CE D-2-D-8-4, next ‘Wismore’
MITCHELL Elizabeth A 1927 - 87y, father John
MITCHELL Florence Kate 31-5-1907 CE 32y, D-6-1-1-22, reopen ‘Wometh’
MITCHELL Margaret 20-6-1929 Cong 64y, D-8-Cong-3-31
MITCHELL Robert 26-7-1922 CE Hospital Pauper
MOFFAT Thomas C 25-1-1911 CE 78y, Block C, back of ‘Lester’
MOHR Eva 12-7-1909 Pres D-7-1-2-36, reopen
MOHR George 12-6-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-117
MOHR Henry 1-2-1905 Pres 51y, D-7-1-2-38a
MOLLOY Patrick 8-3-1916 RC D-2-3x-1-6
MOLOY Kelven 31-3-1928 RC D-4-2-2-1
MON CHONG May 1903 - Phee Lee & Louise
MONGAN A 10-6-1905 RC
MONGAN Arthur – Rattlen 28-1-1911 Govt Paid
MONGAN Thomas 8-10-1919 CE Hospital Pauper
MONTAGUE Francis J 21-9-1916 RC D-4-2-D-21
MONTAGUE Patrick 19-4-1908 RC D-4-2-D-21
MONTAGUE Sarah 1920 - 85y nee Hatton
MOOR Alfred Oliver 21-3-1917 Pres D-6-2-11-120
MOOR Christopher A E 24-7-1908 Cong Christopher & Connie, D-8-cong-B-1
MOORE Henry Ponseney 4-4-1912 CE 18y, Block G, Row G, No 18
MOORE James 21-7-1912 CE Block E, Row 1, No 10
MOORE James Leigh 6-12-1905 CE 28y, D-2-E-A-11
MOORE Mrs 22-8-1906 RC D-3-3-L-31
MOORE Robert 1927 - 60y, father Thomas
MOREY John ?-9-1918 CE Hospital Pauper
MORRALL James 21-6-1916 Govt
MORRISON Archibald 10-8-1929 RC Hospital Pauper
MORRISON George 4-1-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-104
MORTEN SBC 10-11-1910 Govt Paid
MORTON Marion – child 7-7-1911 CE D-1-H-3-11, Alfred & Phoebe
MOSS Dorothy – child 24-9-1917 Pres Alfred & Edith
MOSS Henry E – child 24-10-1909 Govt 3 nth ‘Miss Smith’ Edwin & Frances
MOTT Mary J 17-2-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
MULLER Carl Otto 3-10-1916 Pres Section 1
MULLER Frederick 20-8-1918 Govt 72y, paid 7/6
MULLER Hans H 9-3-1912 CE 49y, Block G, Row A, No 5
MULQUEENEY Bertha 7-1-1926 RC D-4-6-1-6
MULQUEENY Norman John 28-11-1928 RC D-4-6-3-17
MULTARNEY Denny 14-7-1919 RC Block 3
MUNK Catherine 1928 - 96y, died Lavington
MUNT Male infant 1906 - Mother Lucy
MURAY SBC 6-4-1923 Govt
MURAY SBC 28-2-1928 Govt
MURPHY Cleaver C 4-3-1913 RC D-4-4-K-4
MURPHY Edward R 1-12-1914 RC D-2-3x-1-13
MURPHY James 1907 - 72y
MURPHY John M H T 20-8-1914 RC D-2-3x-K-10
MURPHY Mary 1928 - 76y
MURRAY Child 11-5-1909 CE D-1-H-3-16
MURRAY Daphne 3-4-1912 Pres 10/-
MURRAY Florence 3-8-1909 CE Reopen Private
MURRAY Herbert C 7-11-1913 CE Block G, Row G, No 4
MURRAY Jean – SBC 9-6-1919 Govt Anthony & Mary
MURRAY John 24-10-1911 Pres No. 98
MURRAY John T 21-4-1916 RC D-4-4-B-31
MURRAY Kevin Cyril 14-2-1925 RC D-4-4-F-23, reopen
MURRAY Michael 21-12-1917 CE D-4-4-J-23
MUSSLEWHITE John 23-9-1911 CE Clock H, Row 3, No 18
MYERS Ann M 1928 - 84y, father James
MYERS Jacob 1907 - 62y
MYERS James 30-12-1913 Pres No. 149
MYERS Madge 1909 - Mother Maud
MYERS Patrick John 24-8-1918 RC D-2-3x-F-14
MYERS SBC 2-3-1928 Govt
NANKIRVIS Albert J 27-12-1907 Wes
NATION Maurice 29-12-1928 CE D-9-1-11-15
NEADER Karin 7-6-1915 RC D-4-4-L-12
NEALE Child 20-12-1908 Govt 10/6
NEAVE Child 27-11-1908 CE D-1-H-1-24, next ‘Thatcher’
NEILSON Neils 1913 - 83y
NELSON Emma – Mrs 17-8-1906 CE D-1-H-1-24
NELSON Frances 11-4-1928 CE Hospital Pauper
NELSON Frederick 8-4-1908 CE Hospital Pauper, D-1-4-1-24, reopen
NELSON Walter 1908 - 73y
NEUDAR Alemia 9-6-1930 RC D-4-4-L-12, reopen
NEWELL Annie C 22-11-1914 Pres No. 101, reopen
NEWELL Richard 3-8-1910 Pres 81y, HP, No. 101
NEWMAN Henry John 24-2-1912 CE Block G, Row B, No 3
NEWMAN SBC 8-8-1921 Govt
NEWTON Charles A E 17-12-1905 CE D-1-H-1-20, George & Ida
NEWTON Dudley G 1914 CE D-1-H-1-20, George & Ida, reopen
NEWTON William 9-8-1908 CE D-4-2-B-29
NICHOLLS Fanny S 1927 - 72y
NICHOLSON Albert 20-7-1906 CE D-1-H-1-27, next ‘Zoble’ south
NICHOLSS John 27-10-1906 Wes Hospital ground
NICOLL Female Infant 1906 - William & Louisa
NIMMO Archibald 24-5-1907 Pres Next to ‘D.Duncan’ No 98
NOBLE Thomas 4-7-1916 Govt
NORDEEN - 1905 - 35y
NORMAN A E 1-3-1909 CE D-2-D-5-35, reopen father’s grave
NORMAN Alice 13-5-1915 RC D-3-3-A-2
NOTTAGE William H 25-1-1925 CE D-9-1-4-6
NOUGIE Thomas B 1923 - 58y
NUNAN L 24-12-1905 RC Private
O’BRIEN Alan C 26-1-1914 RC D-4-4-H-14
O’BRIEN Annie – Mrs 1-9-1905 RC Private
O’BRIEN Ruby 1904 - 2y8m, dau of Mary
O’BRINE John James 24-12-1921 RC HP reopen
O’CALLAGHAN Daniel 20-7-1919 RC 78y, D-2-3x-G-12, HP
O’CONNOR Child 25-6-1923 Govt
O’CONNOR Colleen 30-11-1920 RC D-4-4-M-22
O’CONNOR Sarah 29-6-1913 RC D-3-1-A-25
O’DONNELL Francis 17-4-1912 RC reopen
O’DONNELL Mary 27-9-1907 RC Block 4, Row P, No 6
O’HALLORAN Michael 1926 - 58y
O’LOUGHLIN Margaret 12-10-1929 RC D-4-6-2-20
O’MALLEY Patricia 25-3-1923 Govt Child of Timothy & Ann
O’MOORE John 4-7-1912 CE Hospital Pauper
O’NEIL Margaret 19-8-1919 RC D-3-3-D-8
O’NEILL Edith Amelia 19-10-1916 RC 39y, D-4-4-M-15
O’NEILL Patrick 4-8-1914 RC D-4-4-L-3
O’RAFFERTY Olive B 1-2-1920 Govt Stillborn of John & Mary
O’SHANNESSY James 25-3-1909 RC D-4-4-D-4
O’SHAUGHNESSY Michael J 30-9-1920 RC D-4-4-H-20
O’SHEA Andrew B 14-8-1909 RC D-4-4-G-12
O’SULLIVAN Nogloy John 10-8-1915 RC D-3-3-D-19
O’SULLIVAN Patrick F 26-6-1907 RC Sect 4, Row F, No 4, Francis & Elizabeth
OAKES Desmond 3-12-1922 RC D-4-4-H-33, Cannon Oakes
OAKES Frank 9-5-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
OATLEY Thomas 19-4-1911 CE 61y, D-2-E-C-47
ODDIE James 15-11-1905 RC 65y, D-3-1-J-6
ODEWONE Lorna Agnes 13-11-1909 Pres D-7-1-10-28
OGILIVRE Annie 1-8-1919 Cong D-8-Cong-C-5
OGILVIE Annie 5-8-1917 Cong D-8-Cong-C-5
OGILVIE Thomas 11-12-1913 CE 72y, Block G, Row F, No 18
OHLIN Mabel F 11-11-1920 Govt
OLIVER Alfred J 8-12-1910 CE D-1-H-3-7
OLIVER Alice Jane 4-3-1912 Wes D-6-1-7-250
ORTLIPP George P 16-10-1913 CE Block A, Row 5, No 30
ORTLIPP Peter 11-5-1911 CE Block 1, 3 south ‘Hurley’
OSBORNE Annie 21-1-1920 Wes Next ‘Charles Hampson’ north
OSBORNE Ephraim 1-6-1920 Wes D-6-1-6-198
OSBORNE Sydney Ernest 20-7-1920 RC D-4-4-G-24
OSBORNENE Mary Ann 13-7-1923 CE Block D
OWEN Betty 11-9-1909 CE HP, William & Catherine
OWEN John L 12-1-1912 CE Block E, Row 3, 57
OWEN Richard Oscar 5-3-1928 CE D-9-1-K-5
PADDAM Alfred 24-2-1925 Cong Hospital Pauper
PAINE Catherine 27-11-1916 Cong D-8-Cong-A-31
PAINE John Hands 13-4-1924 Cong D-8-Cong-A-31, reopen
PAINE Mathew 11-8-1923 Govt Paid
PARKER John 16-3-1905 CE Next to‘G Haspiler’
PARKS Henry 22-9-1923 CE Hospital Pauper
PARR John B 6-10-1910 CE D-1-H-3-4
PARRY Annie 18-11-1925 CE HP
PARSONS Charles 20-7-1909 CE D-1-H-3-16, 16 south ‘Yung’
PASSERIE John 11-6-1925 RC D-4-4-K-36
PATCHING John 1-11-1907 Wes 79y, D-6-1-7-243, next to ‘Mrs Butt’
PAYNESTECHER Dorothea E 1926 - Ferdiand JRC & Anna GL
PEACOCK Rose H – Mrs 23-6-1929 RC 60y, D-4-6-1-32
PEASLEY Mary – Mrs 3-12-1908 RC D-3-3-H-14
PEASLEY Mathew 23-7-1918 RC D-3-3-H-14
PEASLEY William 29-12-1905 RC 28y, D-3-3-H-14, reopen
PECK James Oliver 7-2-1916 RC D-4-4-B-34
PECK Maurice 14-3-1929 Wes D-6-1-9-337
PENDEGAST Ada M 19-9-1913 RC D-4-4-K-11
PENDEGST Julian 25-5-1928 RC D-3-5-1-10
PERCY Grace 29-8-1922 RC D-4-4-G-29
PERCY William H 16-12-1920 RC D-4-4-G-27
PERKINS Samuel 16-5-1908 Govt 82y 10/6, D-7-1-10-32
PERRY Mrs John 20-10-1917 CE D-4-4-D-34
PERRYMAN Herbert 27-1-1925 Govt Herbert & Minnie
PERRYMAN Joshua 31-8-1913 CE Block D, Row 6, No. 22, 80y
PERTCHING Mrs 1-1-1912 Wes D-6-1-7-161
PETERS Nathaniel 20-9-1929 CE D-9-1-7-9
PETERSEN Mary A 28-7-1906 RC Next to ‘Murgead’
PETTIFORD SBC 15-9-1913 Govt
PETTS George 2-7-1910 CE Twin of Alexander & Elizabeth
PETTS Hazel Jean 16-3-1915 Govt
PETTS Male Infant 6-4-1912 Govt George & Florence, paid
PETTS Male infant 1-3-1912 Govt
PETTS Marjorie S 4-7-1910 CE D-A-H-3-8, George & Janet
PETTS William James 19-12-1929 CE
PETTS William R 2-7-1910 CE Twin of Alexander & Elizabeth
PHILLIPEY Mrs 5-3-1908 Govt 16/6
PHILLIPI James 1919 - 75y
PHILLIPS Arthur 16-10-1909 CE D-1-A-4-22
PHILLIPS Bessie 5-1-1910 CE Reopen Private
PHILLIPS Child 10-4-1912 CE Block H, Row 1, No 14
PHILLIPS H A 4-1-1905 CE D-1-H-1-14
PHILLIPS Margaret – Mrs 2-1-1905 RC 63y, D-4-2-H-30
PHILLIPS SBC 3-4-1930 Govt
PHILLIPS Thomas 6-6-1910 CE 76y, D-9-F-A-8
PIERCE John 1-7-1929 CE D-9-1-8-11
PIERCE Mernie F 3-7-1925 RC D-3-5-1-2
PING Frances 1908 - 55y
PITCHARD Frederick 2-11-1907 CE No.13
PITTARD Percy James 4-7-1910 CE D-1-A-2-18
PLANE Eric F 24-4-1907 RC D-3-3-L-28
PLAYER Alaathea N R 15-1-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No 9
POCOCK Edward A P 10-1-1908 CE D-2-B-7-14
POGSON Daniel B 1908 - 68y
POINTER Nana Bride 30-5-1915 RC D-4-4-E-12
POLE Frederick Charles 21-6-1912 CE Hospital Pauper, reopen
POLHINGHORNE Doreen 15-9-1924 Govt Child of Henry & Jean
POLHINGHORNE Sydney V A 17-10-1918 Wes D-6-1-5-174
POLLARD Jacob 6-7-1912 CE Block H, Row 4, No. 2
POOL Alfred Thomas 6-7-1919 CE Hospital Pauper
POOL James R 25-4-1925 CE Hospital Pauper
POOL Mary 1919 - 104y, nee Movinry
POTTER Elizabeth 13-9-1928 CE D-9-1-11-18
POTTER Mary Gordon 18-1-1915 Pres No. 113
POTTS Robert Arthur 29-12-1908 CE D-2-E-B-39
POULSON Harold C 17-9-1913 CE Block G, Row G, No 3
POWELL Charles 3-7-1913 CE Child of Charles & Ivy Block G, G, 1
POYSON - 6-10-1909 Pres 2 north ‘Miss Smith’
PRICE Walter J 15-8-1910 CE D-2-D-6-17
PRIDHAM Henry 5-6-1920 Govt 67y
PRIDLAND Elizabeth 29-10-1928 CE Private, Block H
PROCTOR SBC 3-11-1920 Govt
PROMDE Walter Clifford 20-12-1916 RC D-4-4-M-16
PUSTELLE SBC 8-5-1915 Govt
PUTTMANN Alexander N 29-12-1907 Pres D-6-3-C-41
PYE Edward C 1917 - 80y
PYKE John William 29-12-1921 CE D-3-3-H-17
PYKE Walter S 12-8-1912 CE 93y, Hospital Pauper
QUAN Mai 1903 - 74y
QUANTYNLL Mary 22-7-1921 RC D-3-3-K-4
QUINLAN Michael 6-8-1905 RC Next ‘Mongan’ north, head ‘Higgins’
QUINLAN Thomas T 10-7-1910 Wes 3 north ‘Burrows’
QUINN John 1905 - 50y
RABIAN Fredinan 11-1-1913 RC D-3-3-K-13
RADWAY Male infant 1905 - William & Margaret
RAKE Sarah 12-8-1909 CE D-2-E-C-45
RAKE William 29-11-1911 CE Block E, Row 3, No 45
RANKIN Richard 17-5-1910 CE D-1-A-4-28
RAPWAY Child 21-8-1907 Govt 10/-
RATKEY Helen 1915 - 90y
REARDON William D 1915 - 74y
REED John 8-12-1909 CE Hospital Pauper
REED SBC 5-5-1928 Govt
REGAN John 1911 - 83y
REGAN Mary E 1907 - 87y
REID William 1928 - 68y
REIFF Metta – Mrs 28-8-1908 Pres 73y reopen, D-6-2-8-59
REIS Katherina B 19-1-1906 RC 85y, D-3-1-C-27
REIS Mrs George 6-10-1908 RC D-3-1-C-27, reopen
REMAGE James 23-1-1907 Pres Hospital Pauper
REUSS Female infant 1926 - John & Elsie
REUSS H 18-10-1905 CE Reopen, D-1-B-3-6
REUSS Henry 1905 - 86y
RHODES Robert 28-1-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
RIAL George H 8-7-1906 CE D-1-B-B-40, Private
RICE Child 10-5-1922 CE Block D, reopen ‘Dr Wood’s’ grave
RICHARDS Ellen ?-5-1909 RC D-3-1-L-19
RICHARDS Harold 5-6-1912 CE Block H, Row 3, No 11
RICHARDS James 20-8-1914 Pres No. 99
RICHARDSON Charles 21-5-1909 Cong D-8-Cong-2-22, next ‘Hall’
RICHARDSON Harriett – Mrs 11-10-1911 CE Block E, Row 3, No. 53
RILEY Charles – child 5-8-1908 RC Block 4, Row G, No 7, Edward & Mary
RILEY James 1907 - 78y
RILLEY John J 11-2-1909 RC D-4-4-F-15
RINELL Child 29-8-1913 Pres No. 284, reopen
RINELL Mrs 18-8-1913 Pres No. 284
RING Teresa 2-9-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
RINGLEY Hugh 17-10-1919 CE Hospital Pauper
RITHERDIN M A 2-2-1905 RC General
RIVERMAN William E 19-12-1911 CE 75y, Hospital Pauper
RIXON Benjamin 22-3-1907 CE D-2-E-A-1 Private
RIXON Bernard 26-2-1905 RC Reopen
ROACH James John 9-4-1929 RC Hospital Pauper
ROBERT Scott 18-12-1907 Pres D-7-1-8-13, 10 south ‘Terry’
ROBERTS Arthur 27-1-1913 CE Block H, Row 2, No. 37
ROBERTSON Johanna – Mrs 1-1-1914 Cong D-8-Cong-C-16, 4 north ‘Mrs Cox’
ROBERTSON Peter 24-7-1906 Pres D-7-1-2-45
ROBERTSON SBC 26-3-1929 Govt
ROBINSON Blanche 6-5-1913 CE Block A, Row 6, No. 21
ROBINSON Tobias 24-4-1916 Cong 89y, D-8-Cong-B-20
RODD SBC 29-2-1922 Govt
ROE Arthur 1928 - 73y
ROFF John 1904 - 76y
ROGERS August 2-12-1928 CE D-2-B-3-22
ROGERS Robert 1905 - 55y
ROHARTSON SBC 13-4-1924 Govt
ROMERO Eric 10-6-1924 CE Block A, reopen
ROMERO Francis 7-7-1905 Pres D-7-1-1-30
ROMERO J G – male infant 2-9-1912 CE Leslie & Charlotte, Block H, Row 3, No 20
ROMERO SBC 2-12-1921 Govt
ROOK William 21-1-1923 CE Hospital Pauper
ROOTA John 27-10-1915 Pres Section 2
ROSEBKE Mathew 1907 - 60y
ROSS Alexander 1919 - 86y
ROSS Duncan M 18-4-1905 Pres D-7-1-6-156
ROSS George Byne 4-5-1917 Pres D-6-2-12-126
ROWES Child 14-2-1912 CE Block A, 3 north ‘O’Shea’
RUBY Arnold L 13-6-1912 CE Block G, Row B, No. 18
RUMPSEY Ellen – child 8-8-1919 CE John & Elizabeth
RUMPSEY Estella – child 9-8-1919 CE Mervyn & Ellen
RUSSELL Mary – child 27-7-1913 CE Thomas & Florence, Block H, Row H. No. 14
RYAN John ?-5-1909 RC D-3-3-? , HP
RYAN Lancelot 16-5-1912 RC Block 1
RYAN Thomas – child 29-1-1907 RC D-3-3-L-30
RYAN Timothy 18-11-1905 RC 7/6
RYAN William 1915 - 70y
SACONAS - 12-4-1918 Govt
SACROW August 1906 - 48y
SALVIN Ruby 1904 - 2y8mth, mother Mary
SALZKE Maria 1923 - 81y
SAMON SBC 12-8-1929 Govt
SANDERS William J – Willie 10-11-1914 Pres Child of Mildred, No 112
SAUNDERS Susan 22-10-1916 RC D-4-2-??
SAUTER John 29-6-1912 Pres D-7-1-10-8
SAWYER Baby 16-9-1926 Govt
SAWYER John James 21-10-1907 CE D-1-A-4-37. reopen Private
SAWYER Joseph Henry 11-9-1913 CE 61y, Block G, Row G, No. 2
SAWYER Mrs 4-1-1913 CE Block A
SCANLON Edward 30-7-1906 CE D-1-A-1-17, 2 douth ‘Iliffe’
SCHEETZ Anna 1912 - 87y
SCHEETZ Caroline B 1928 - 66y
SCHEETZ Maria 1925 - 82y, nee Voiht
SCHEETZ Martin 1908 - 88y, died Brocklesby
SCHMEIDER Walter 9-4-1908 CE D-1-1-B-40, reopen Private
SCHMETYER James 27-2-1928 Govt Child
SCHMIDT George 1903 - Charles & Helen
SCHMIDT James 1901 - Charles & Helen
SCHNELLE Female infant 1902 - Mother was Doreen
SCHNILIEN Rrchard Bernard 17-5-1929 Cong D-8-Cong-4-33
SCHOLS - 15-9-1913 Govt
SCHOLZ Amelia P 1907 - 58y
SCHOLZ Emlige B 1924 - 73y, nee Kalmo or Schultz
SCHOLZ Female infant 1908 - Ernest & Lydia
SCHOLZ Ivy G 1914 - Ernest & Lydia
SCHRODER Catherine 1907 - 74y
SCHROLTER Anne – Mrs 18-12-1909 RC D-4-4-C-12
SCHROLTER Jeffery Joseph 23-6-1909 RC D-4-4-G-11
SCHULTHEIS Henry 28-1-1907 RC D-4-2-J-30, 4 north ‘Lenehan’
SCHULTZ Johanna L 1905 - 80y, died Gerogery
SCHULTZ Male infant 1913 - Frederick & Lydia
SCHULTZE Robert A A 1913 - 88y
SCOTT Bessy – Mrs 7-1-1909 CE D-4-2-B-25
SCOTT Robert 1907 - 75y
SCRIMES Female infant 1903 - Frederick & Elizabeth
SCRIMES Lila E 1909 - Frederick & Elizabeth
SEARIEN Child 5-3-1908 Govt 10/-
SEATON John McKenzie 29-9-1915 Pres D-6-2-H-109
SEE SBC 29-3-1927 Govt
SEGMORE SBC 18-11-1913 Govt
SEMLITZKY Female infant 1902 - Adolph & Caroline
SEYMOUT SBC 20-10-1908 Govt 10/-
SHANAHAN Eva 1924 - 61y
SHARPE Female infant 1904 - Charles & Ellen
SHEAN Child Oct 1911 Govt
SHEILDS Thomas 11-3-1907 RC Hospital Pauper, next to ‘Mrs Layman’
SHELLSHEAR Female infant 13-6-1912 CE Block G, Row B. No.4, Joseph & Hildred
SHEPPARD Frederick 1918 - 68y
SHEPPARD Mary 1913 - 83y
SHERRIR Alexander 19-4-1924 Govt
SHERRY John 1929 - 76y
SHINARSO Anna 1900 -
SHIPPHARD Ralph Percy 22-7-1930 Cong D-8-Cong-2-36
SHORT Frederick Apr 1913 Govt 73y, paid
SIMMONS Emma 1927 - 72y
SIMMONS Fred 1-9-1915 CE 70y, Block F, Row A, no.7
SIMPFENDEFER Frederick 23-11-1915 Cong D-8-Cong-C-7, 7 sough ‘Cox’
SINCOCK - 24-12-1907 Pres D-7-1-8-15
SINELL SBC 16-2-1925 Govt
SINGH Tatum 1918 - 60y
SISTER Margaret Mary 1917 RC 63y
SISTER Mary Brigid 1929 RC 81y
SISTER Mary Catherine 1929 RC 50y
SISTER Mary Columba 1923 RC 69y
SKINNER Charles W 5-1-1906 CE D-1-H-1-21, next ‘Newton’
SLATER William John 24-5-1909 CE Reopen Private
SMALL Harriet Emily 2-1-1905 Pres 16mths, D-3-5-2-13
SMIOMORE Walter 6-4-1929 RC 86y, D-3-5-2-13
SMIRL Child 26-12-1907 Pres Reopen Private
SMITH Alma A 8-3-1909 Pres
SMITH Amy 1916 - 42y
SMITH Ann E 26-1-1913 CE 66y, Block G, Row 3, No 1
SMITH Annie 1920 - 72y
SMITH Eric 30-12-1907 CE D-1-H-2-4
SMITH Female infant 1911 - Stanley & Hilda
SMITH Female infant 1927 - Mother Elizabeth
SMITH Frederick William 21-11-1928 CE D-2-D-4-11
SMITH James 1926 - 62y
SMITH John 5-8-1922 CE Hospital Pauper
SMITH John 17-12-1906 RC 7 north ‘Phillips’ – Chinease
SMITH Lewis H 23-5-1906 CE D-1-B-8-28, next to ‘Hicks’ south
SMITH Matilda – Mrs 20-3-1906 RC D-1-D-7-15, wife of Siras, Private
SMITH SBC 20-12-1926 Govt
SMITH Susan – Mrs 5-2-1907 RC Next to ‘Driscol’ north
SMITH William 19-7-1906 RC D-1-B-2-21
SMITH William K 1928 - 86y
SMITHENBOLTER SBC 31-9-1918 Govt
SMYTH Robert Hamilton 27-11-1913 CE Block G, Row A, No, 10
SMYTH Samuel 6-4-1910 CE D-1-F-5-30
SNELSON Peter R 2-3-1908 CE D-1-B-2-21, Private
SONTAG Jacob 1910 - 80y
SOON Charley 27-1-1915 Chinese
SOUETT George 20-4-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
SPALDING Francis 27-4-1918 Pres D-7-1-3-119
SPALDING Miriam 19-10-1913 Pres 55y, D-6-2-G-98
SPEHRS August 27-12-1909 RC D-4-4-G-16
SPEKEERS William 15-1-1908 Pres Private
SPENCER Charles W 30-7-1918 Cong 54y
SPENCER George H 14-11-1913 Govt
SPINKS Robert or Richard 29-12-1913 CE Block H, Row 3, No. 92
STALKER Arthur O 13-5-1913 Pres D-6-2-G-92
STAR Male infant 1912 - Richard & Mary
STASSEN Carl J 16-7-1907 RC 77y, D-4-6-D-14, Private
STEBER Kenneth John 20-4-1909 CE No. 7&8, south of ‘Waite’
STEPHENS Annie 1922 - Richard & Mary A
STEPHENS Mary P 1922 - Richard & Mary A
STEVENSON John E 1-8-1913 Pres 52y, D-6-2-G-95
STEWART Elizabeth 3-12-1905 Pres 76ym wife of Hugh, D-6-3-D-52
STEWART SBC 31-5-1914 Govt Paid
Stillborn baby Police 3-9-1907 Pres Ordered by Police, D-7-1-8-12
Stillborn child 2 babies this day 13-2-1906 Govt 17/6 for the 2 babies
Stillborn child 2 babies this day 5-5-1928 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 22-7-1905 Govt 15/-
Stillborn child Baby 23-8-1905 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 1-10-1905 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 7-10-1905 Govt 15/-
Stillborn child Baby 5-12-1905 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 19-5-1906 Govt 15/-
Stillborn child Baby July 1906 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby May 1907 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 6-8-1907 Govt 10/6
Stillborn child Baby 24-7-1908 Govt 2/6
Stillborn child Baby 29-8-1907 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 14-10-1907 Govt 10/6
Stillborn child Baby 17-10-1907 Govt 7/6
Stillborn child Baby 3-2-1908 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 20-3-1908 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 9-4-1908 Govt 10/6
Stillborn child Baby 14-5-1908 Govt 10/6
Stillborn child Baby 23-7-1908 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 8-9-1908 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 11-9-1908 Govt 10/-
Stillborn child Baby 11-12-1908 Govt 8/6
Stillborn child Baby 8-3-1909 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 12-7-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 19-7-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 20-7-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 27-7-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 4-7-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 5-11-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 30-12-1909 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 3-1-1910 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 9-4-1910 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 2-7-1910 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 24-10-1910 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 7-11-1910 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 11-1-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 10-3-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 29-7-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 16-6-1911 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 10-8-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 18-9-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 5-10-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 13-12-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 8-5-1912 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 1-6-1912 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 22-9-1911 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 19-9-1912 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 27-9-1912 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 1-10-1915 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 25-12-1912 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 7-3-1913 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 28-8-1913 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 21-6-1913 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 16-7-1913 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 11-8-1913 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 7-3-1914 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 9-3-1914 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 18-4-1914 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 25-4-1914 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 1-7-1914 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 15-8-1914 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 31-8-1914 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 15-9-1914 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 4-9-1915 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 20-9-1915 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 15-10-1915 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 24-12-1915 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 13-4-1916 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 25-5-1916 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 23-6-1916 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 9-10-1916 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 23-11-1916 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 25-3-1917 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 5-12-1917 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 7-3-1918 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 5-7-1919 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 26-8-1919 Govt
Stillborn child Baby Sep 1919 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 27-12-1919 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 4-5-1920 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 3-8-1920 Govt
Stillborn child Baby Oct 1920 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 6-5-1921 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 7-12-1921 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 10-1-1922 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 15-10-1922 Govt Ordered by Police
Stillborn child Baby 10-3-1923 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 6-4-1923 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 6-6-1924 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 9-6-1924 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 5-2-1925 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 14-4-1925 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 15-4-1925 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 26-8-1925 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 27-8-1925 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 24-2-1926 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 26-8-1926 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 4-10-1926 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 29-1-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 17-5-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 1-4-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 1-5-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 20-5-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 2-6-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 6-7-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 17-10-1927 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 9-5-1928 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 14-5-1928 Govt
Stillborn child Baby Jan 1929 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 28-6-1929 Govt Paid
Stillborn child Baby 3-7-1929 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 10-8-1929 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 19-8-1929 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 28-8-1929 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 8-5-1930 Govt
Stillborn child Baby 7-7-1916 Pres D-6-3-C-43, reopen ‘Fleming’ grave
Stillborn child Baby 10-12-1926 RC
STONE Man 10-11-1925 Govt
STOREY George Edward 14-1-1907 CE D-1-H-1-31, next ‘Hunt’
STOWE Thomas A 1925 - 65y
STRACHAN Elizabeth 3-2-1909 CE D-1-A-4-1
STRACHAN Isabella 1919 - 94y
STRACHAN James 29-5-1916 Pres 62y, D-6-2-12-125
STRANG Gordon 23-3-1914 Govt Paid, stillborn child of Gordon & Eileen
STRANG Norman 3-1-1912 CE Block B, Row 7, No.1
STUART Female infant 1912 - Peter & Emma – triplets
STUART John H 1912 - Peter & Emma – triplets
STUART Otto 1912 - Peter & Emma – triplets
SULLIVAN C A 28-6-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
SUMLY John 13-9-1918 CE Hospital Pauper
SUNTAG Catherine 27-4-1912 Pres Reopen
SUTHERLAND John 14-4-1908 Pres 72y, D-1-8-1-15, 12 south ‘Terry’
SUTHERLAND Joseph William 21-7-1917 RC D-4-4-D-32
SUTHERLAND Reg or Roy 31-3-1913 Pres
SUTHERLAND Roy 6-5-1910 Pres 13y, D-7-1-10-24, next ‘Odewon’
SYKER Male infant 1908 - Jessey & Emma
SYKES Emma – Mrs 14-4-1909 CE D-2-E-A-20
TABART SBC 19-10-1928 Govt
TAIT Agnes Gisborn 22-3-1913 Pres No. 89
TANK William 11-12-1924 CE Hospital Pauper
TAYLOR SBC 25-6-1925 Govt
TENAHERD? Child 11-11-1913 Govt
TERRY Dorothy Margaret 13-2-1905 Pres 2y, Thomas & Evangeline, D-7-1-8-1
TERRY Thomas 1-3-1905 Pres 84y, reopen D-7-1-8-1
THATCHER George 4-8-1908 CE D-1-H-2-9
THIELE Ivy Leana 16-12-1918 Cong D-8-Cong-C-15
THIGHE Mrs 7-6-1907 RC D-1-4-F-3, next ‘Davis’
THOMPSON George Arthur 31-11-1925 Cong 71y, D-8-Cong-D-30
THOMPSON James G L 27-6-1928 Govt
THOMPSON Robert J Aug 1916 Govt 70y
THOMPSON SBC 17-3-1928 Govt
THOMPSON Sophia 22-7-1909 Cong Wife of G A, D-8-Cong-A-2
THOMSON Mrs 7-6-1907 RC D-1-4-F-8
THOMSON SBC 10-3-1927 Govt
THORNE Rebekah – Mrs 10-10-1912 CE Reopen Private
THORNTON Emma Jane 19-7-1910 CE D-9-F-A-9
THORNTON Henry – Harry 21-7-1909 CE 49y, D-1-H-3-17, 17 south ‘Yung’
THORNTON John T 8-7-1924 CE HP
THURMAN Emma 29-5-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No.12
TIDY Lilly 10-4-1905 CE D-1-H-1-15
TIGHE Margaret – Mrs 3-9-1908 RC Block 4, Row C, No 2
TIGHE William P 29-7-1907 RC Baby, Block 4, Row C, No. 3
TIMBY Ellen 15-10-1911 CE Block H, Row 3, No. 30
TOGIE John W 22-1-1927 Govt Child
TONKIN Abednego 8-7-1906 Wes
TOOHEY Arthur J – baby 13-11-1906 RC D-5-7-15-9, John & Mary
TOST Herman Christian 8-11-1913 Pres 77y, D-6-2-G-94
TRACEY John 25-12-1908 CE D-1-H-3-14
TRACY Ilma Gertrude H 21-12-1909 CE 1y8mth, reopen Private
TRAINOR Thomas 1910 - 84y
TREALORE Child 2-10-1912 Wes Child of John & Annie – Private
TREALORE SBC 17-3-1911 Wes Child of John & Annie – Private
TREALORE Violet – child 4-1-1910 Wes Child of John & Annie – Private
TRENCHARD Annie A – Mrs 27-12-1912 CE Block A, Private
TRENCHARD Charles 29-7-1913 CE 85y, Block B, reopen Private
TRETHEWAY Alfred E 1-3-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No.11
TRUSS John William 11-8-1918 CE Block D
TUCKER Giles S 16-10-1907 CE 59y, D-2-C-4-36, opposite ‘Lester’
TULLEY Mark 26-10-1907 Govt 63y, 10/6
TURNBULL Edwin F L 18-3-1909 CE New portion
TURNER Frederick 1-4-1916 Wes Hospital Pauper
TURNER Nicholis 26-8-1916 Pres 74y, D-7-1-6-271
TYNAN Alice 28-12-1908 RC D-3-3-C-25, reopen
TYNAN Alice 31-6-1905 RC 77y, D-3-3-C-24
TYNAN Ellen – Mrs 16-10-1909 RC D-4-2-C-25
UNKNOWN Child 7-7-1910 Govt Paid by Police
UNKNOWN Female infant 1909 - 4 days
UNKNOWN Female infant 1910 - Father in Sydney
UNKNOWN Infant 1914 - 7y
UNKNOWN Male 1903 - 60y, died Tabletop
UNKNOWN Male 1904 -
UNKNOWN Male 1908 - 80y
UNKNOWN Male 1908 - 70y
UNKNOWN Male 1913 - 55y
UNKNOWN Male 1917 - 50y
UNKNOWN Male infant 1922 - Newly born
UNKNOWN Person 5-10-1929 CE Hospital Pauper
URBAN William J 6-4-1909 RC D-4-4-D-5
VACERS SBC 6-10-1922 CE Block C, reopen
VALE William 25-8-1905 CE Reopen
VALLI SBC 16-4-1929 Govt
VAUGHAN Anne 1920 - 75y
VICKERS Raymond Leslie 15-6-1910 CE 2y, D-2-C-6-28
VILE Agnes 1906 - 64y
VILE William 1918 - 85y
VINCENT Mary E 10-4-1913 CE Block G, Row A, No. 7
VOGEL William 5-5-1923 Govt Child of Paul & Minnie
VON ROMA George 28-3-1907 RC 63y, Hospital Pauper
VONTHAN Carl 1908 - 74y
W H SBC 15-9-1927 Govt
WAITE Alfred 20-5-1907 CE D-1-G-1-20
WAITE Elizabeth – Mrs 16-11-1911 CE D-1-H-C-19, reopen
WAITE Kenneth 9-1-1917 Govt Stillborn of Kingsley & Ruby
WAITE Maria 26-10-1912 CE 90y, D-2-C-6-15, reopen private
WAITE T N 20-7-1906 CE
WALCKANHAM Mary Ann 24-6-1925 CE Block B
WALDON SBC 30-7-1910 Govt Paid
WALLACE Cecilia 7-8-1907 CE D-1-G-2-14
WALLACE Eliza Louisa 5-6-1922 CE Block C
WALLER Nelson 20-8-1908 Pres Private
WALSH Edward 16-11-1905 RC Head ‘McLennan’
WALSH John 31-12-1906 RC Block 4, Row B, No.19, head ‘Blacklock’
WALSH Male infant 1907 - Mother Elizabeth
WALSH Maurice 17-5-1906 CE Hospital Pauper, mother Elizabeth
WALTERS SBC 16-1-1919 Govt
WANKE SBC 8-6-1916 Govt
WARD Catherine – Mrs 19-3-1910 RC Nest ‘Bone’ north
WARD Daniel D 1917 - 68y
WARD George 2-4-1910 CE 60y, Hospital Pauper
WARD John 1913 - 68y
WARMAN Ernest Livermore 15-12-1909 CE Child, south ‘Yung’, D-1-H-2-22
WARMAN Mary Jane 11-5-1910 CE D-1-H-2-25
WARTHRASLE SBC 24-6-1929 Govt
WASHINGTON Lindwood ‘Sam’ 16-1-1906 Govt 30y, 10/-
WATER SBC 18-5-1925 Govt
WATERFIELD Isabella – Mrs 18-9-1912 Pres 75y, D-6-3-D-56, 3 nth ‘Harkness’
WATERFIELD Thomas 14-4-1914 Pres 74y, D-6-3-D-56, reopen
WATERSTREET Charlotte – Miss 20-8-1909 RC D-3-3-A-1
WATSON Ann Pitt 7-9-1910 CE D-2-E-B-36, nee Rannard
WATSON Daniel 14-11-1916 RC D-2-3x-E-8
WATSON David Scott 20-4-1914 Pres 74y, D-6-2-E-68
WATSON John 6-7-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
WATSON Patrick 13-12-1916 RC D-4-4-D-26, reopen
WATSON SBC 14-4-1930 Govt R C Watson’s stillborn baby
WATSON Thomas 17-1-1908 CE D-1-H-1-32, next to’Storey’
WAUGH John Joseph 20-6-1910 CE D-2-E-A-8, Private
WEALANDS Ralph 1922 - 78y
WEALANDS Thomas 12-11-1928 CE Block C
WEBB SBD 7-3-1928 Govt
WEBER Marhta C 14-8-1906 Pres D-7-1-8-8, 4 south ‘Terry’
WEBSTER James McDonald 22-5-1925 CE Hospital Pauper
WEEDON Francis 10-7-1909 CE D-1-C-1-29
WEIDNER Peter 3-8-1906 CE D-1-C-5-8
WELLER Albert 16-10-1910 CE D-2-E-C-34
WELLER William H 1914 - 84y
WELLS Catherine – Mrs 17-6-1907 RC D-3-1-G-29, Private
WELLS Frederick 5-12-1906 CE Baby of Frederick & Elizabeth, private
WELLS James P 11-10-1905 RC
WELSH Charles Geffery 18-8-1909 CE Block H, Row 2 next ‘Einsenhauser’ N
WELSH J C 17-12-1906 CE Private
WENKE Michael 1906 - 77y
WEULE Carl G 1919 - 75y
WHEALAND F E 26-1-1905 CE Reopen fathers grave
WHITING Male infant 1900 - Baby of Charles & Annie
WIGNAL Ellen Ann 3-10-1913 CE 1y, Block B, Row 1, No.18
WIGNAL George Elma W 6-7-1910 CE 30y, Private
WIGSTHOM Frederick 12-10-1912 CE Block H, Row 4, No. 6
WILCOX George 12-8-1905 RC Baby George & Angela, D-3-3-L-35
WILKINSON Charles 27-2-1927 CE Block A
WILKINSON Ethel Isabel/Elspeth A 18-1-1928 CE Block A, reopen
WILKINSON Male infant 1911 - Baby of Charles & Ellen
WILKINSON Robert Mason 12-7-1907 Pres D-6-3-C-?
WILKINSON SBC 10-4-1929 Govt
WILLER SBC 10-6-1925 Govt
WILLIAMS Thomas 22-6-1927 CE Hospital Pauper
WILLIAMS William 23-3-1925 CE Hospital Pauper
WILLIAMSON Joseph 1913 - 65y
WILLIS Stewart H 1918 - 67y
WILLMORE William 30-5-1918 CE D-9-9-F-5
WILLSON - 29-4-1908 Govt
WILLSON SBC 28-6-1918 Govt
WILSON Agnes 1908 - Baby of Homer (d1919) & Emily
WILSON Baby 16-4-1906 RC Next ‘Bell’ south
WILSON Child 21-7-1924 Govt
WILSON Ellen 1908 - Baby of Homer (d1919) & Emily
WILSON Lilian 1-3-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-115
WILSON SBC 28-6-1918 Govt
WINZER Mary Jane 24-7-1906 CE Private
WITT SBC 27-11-1914 Govt Paid
WONG CHONG You 1929 Chinese 72y
WONG TOOEY Male 1903 Chinese 71y
WONG YOU Harry 1929 Chinese 72y
WOOD Charles 9-6-1912 Pres D-6-2-F-74
WOOD John Holbrook 3-6-1908 CE 87y, D-1-B-3-20, Private
WOOD SBC 14-12-1928 Govt
WOOD SBC 13-12-1928 Govt Jane Wood’s stillborn baby
WOOD Thomas 1910 - 70y
WOODS George M 22-4-1911 CE D-2-E-C-48
WOODS Richard Joseph 15-8-1920 CE Hospital Pauper
WOOLLEY John 3-12-1911 CE Block H, Row 3, No.15
WOOLMER Female Infant 1908 - Baby of James & Ellen
WORNERS Stephen W 1926 - 70y
WORNES Maisie – stillborn 7-9-1920 Govt Frederick & Alma
WORNES Male infant 1919 Govt Frederick & Alma
WORTH Hazel H P 22-6-1905 RC Matthew & Annie, block 3 private
WORTH James – child 22-2-1909 RC Matthew & Annie, next ‘Cooper’ nth
WORTHMAN John Henry 14-12-1910 CE 74y, D-1-A-4-33
WRIGHT SBC 19-7-1930 Govt Gordon’s stillborn child
WYATT Male infant 1903 CE John & Annie
WYATT Rayburn W 27-12-1924 CE John & Annie, D-1-A-5b-22
WYATT Robert 1924 - 79y
WYMARK Sarah 15-4-1907 RC 67y, D-4-2-E-14, foot ‘C Wynack’
WYNACK Female infant 18-12-1924 Govt Harold & Ethel, stillborn
WYND Una May 26-3-1912 RC D-4-2-E-14
YENSCH Female infant 1913 -
YOUNG Conrad 23-12-1907 CE D-1-H-2-3
YOUNG Female infant 1903 -
YOUNG M – Mrs 24-12-1906 Wes Reopen ‘H Thomas’ grave
YULE Adam 5-8-1908 CE D-1-H-2-3, reopen Private
ZIEBARTH Elizabeth 1909 -
ZIEBELL Ernest 6-4-1910 Pres 76y, D-7-1-10-10, 3 south ‘Miles’
ZOBLE Henry 31-5-1906 CE D-1-H-1-26, next ‘Corbett’


 

Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.

Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.


Did you find this article helpful?

You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).

  • This page was last modified on 22 July 2013, at 19:50.
  • This page has been accessed 2,539 times.