Randolph County, MissouriEdit This Page
From FamilySearch Wiki
United States
Missouri
Randolph County
Guide to Randolph County Missouri genealogy. Birth records, marriage records, death records, census records, family history, and military records.
| Randolph County, Missouri | |
| Map | |
![]() Location of Missouri in the U.S. | |
| Facts | |
| Founded | information needed |
|---|---|
| County Seat | Huntsville |
| Courthouse | |
| Address | Randolph County Courthouse 110 S Main Street Huntsville, MO 65259 Phone: 660.277.4717 Randolph County Website |
Contents |
County Courthouse
County Recorder has marriage and land records;
Clerk Circuit Court has divorce records; Probate
Court has probate records[1]
Record Loss
Places/Localities
Populated Places
Neighboring Counties
Resources
Cemeteries
City Directories
Court
Land
Local Histories
Maps
- Family Maps of Randolph County, Missouri (land patent maps) at HistoryGeo.com ($). Free surname search.
Military
Civil War
Civil War Battles
Newspapers
Probate
Taxation
Vital Records
Births
- 1837, 1854-1867 - Randolph County Birth Index 1837, 1854-1867. Batch C515651 at FamilySearch - free.[2]
- 1884 - Randolph County Birth Index 1884. Batch C582473 at FamilySearch - free.[2]
Marriages
- 1829-1881 - Randolph County Marriage Index 1829-1881. Batch M515651 at FamilySearch - free.[2]
- 1881-1885 - Randolph County Marriage Index 1881-1885. Batch M515652 at FamilySearch - free.[2]
Deaths
- 1883-1884 - Randolph County Death Index, Volume A, 1883-1884. Batch B582473 at FamilySearch - free.[2]
Societies and Libraries
Family History Centers
Websites
References
- ↑ Handybook for Genealogists: United States of America, 10th ed. (Draper, Utah: Everton Pub., 2002), Randolph County, Missouri. Page 404 At various libraries (WorldCat); FHL Book 973 D27e 2002.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Genealogical Society of Utah, Parish and Vital Records List (July 1998). Microfiche. Digital version at https://www.familysearch.org/learn/wiki/en/images/f/f4/Igimissourir.pdf.
Need additional research help? Contact our research help specialists.
Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.
Did you find this article helpful?
You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).
- This page was last modified on 24 April 2013, at 17:47.
- This page has been accessed 1,449 times.
New to the Research Wiki?
In the FamilySearch Research Wiki, you can learn how to do genealogical research or share your knowledge with others.
Learn More
