Halle Parish JurisdictionsEdit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

Contents

Halle Parish Jurisdiction Street and Parish register

This register is designed to help you locate your ancestors' parish in the city of Halle in Sachsen.  Each street in the city is listed as well as the parish that it was assigned to.  The source for this information in this register is "Adressbuch Halle-Saale" for the year 1936 on Family History film number 477270.

Use this list to determine the parish that had jurisdiction over the street where your ancestor lived.  Although the jurisdictions given pertain specifically to the year 1936, it is likely that they would be applicable for some earlier years.  In order to use this register, you must know what street your ancestor lived on.  You may know your ancestor's street address from old letters or similar material.  You can use the city directory.  There is only one city directory currently available for Halle at the Family History Library, which is the film number above.

When you find the street name, look up the street in this register to determine which parish your ancestor attended.  If the street extended into more than one parish jurisdiction, you will need to know the house number.  In such cases, the street name in the register is followed by house numbers.



Halle Parish Jurisdictions

Street Name

Parish

Ackerweg Luther
Adolf Hitler Ring Ulrich
Adolf Bartholomäus
Advokatenweg 1-34 Bartholomäus
Advokatenweg 35-48 Stephan
Albert Dehne Ulrich
Albert Schmidt Georgen
Albrecht Laurentius
Ammendorfer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Amselweg Luther
Anger Trotha
Angersdorfer Weg Georgen
Anhalter Ulrich
Anker Marien
Annen Georgen
Apfelweg Luther
Argonnen Petrus
Artillerie Luther
Augusta Ulrich
Bäcker Georgen
Baderei Moritz
Bahnhof Trotha
Balkeweg Johannes
Barbara Luther
Barfüßer Marien
Bärgasse Marien
Bartholomäusberg Bartholomäus
Bauhof Ulrich
Baumweg Luther
Bechers Hof Marien
Beerenweg 1-7 Georgen
Beerenweg 10-46 Johannes
Beerenweg 217-251 Johannes
Beesener 252-260 Georgen
Beethoven Johannes
Belfort Petrus
Benkendorfer Gesundbrunnen
Bergmannstrost Luther
Berg Marien
Bergschenkenweg Paulus
Berlin, Groß, Klein Ulrich
Berliner Marien
Bernburger Laurentius
Bernhardy Johannes
Beuchlitzer Weg Georgen
Beyschlag Johannes
Birkenwäldschen Petrus
Birnenweg Luther
Bismarck Paulus
Blücher Blumen
Blumen Laurentius
Blumenthal Paulus
Blütenweg Luther
Böck Bartholmäus
Bölbergasse Marien
Boelcke Paulus
Böllberger Georgen
Böllberger 54-86 Gesundbrunnen
Brachwitzer Trotha
Brahm Johannes
Brandbergweg Petrus
Brandenburger Paulus
Brauhaus Ulrich
Breite Laurentius
Bruckdorfer Johannes
Bruckner Johannes
Brüder Marien
Brunnen Bartholomäus
Brunos Warte Moritz
Budde Ulrich
Bugenhagen Georgen
Bunsen Paulus
Burg 1-27, 30-72 Bartholmäus
Burg 38 Laurentius
Büschdorfer Ulrich
Calvin Luther
Canenaer Ulrich
Canstein Georgen
Cecilien Paulus
Charlotten Ulrich
Collenbeyer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Conradt Ulrich
Cröllwitzer Petrus
Dachritz Marien
Delitzscher Ulrich
Dessauer Paulus
Dessauer Platz Paulus
Deyboldsgasse Georgen
Dieskauer Johannes
Diesterweg Gesundbrunnen
Dittenberger Paulus
Döhlauer Petrus
Dohlenweg Luther
Dom Marien
Domplatz Marien
Donnersberg Petrus
Dorotheen Ulrich
Dreyhaupt Moritz
Drosselweg Luther
Dryander Johannis
Dzondi Ulrich
Eckstein Georgen
Eichendorff Bartholomäus
Elsa Brändström Luther
Elsasser Petrus
Ernestus 25-35 Stephan
Ernestus 1-24 Bartholomäus
Ernst Moritz Arndt Paulus
Eyth Paulus
Fähr Bartholomäus
Falk Bartholomäus
Falkenweg Luther
Fasanen Bartholomäus
Faulmann Paulus
Fecterweg Gesundbrunnen
Fehrbellin Bartholomäus
Feld, Am Grünen Luther
Felsen Bartholomäus
Fichte Bartholomäus
Finkenweg Luther
Fischerplan Moritz
Fleischer Laurentius
Fliederweg Georgen
Flottwell Johannes
Flugplatz Kolonie Paulus
Flur Georgen
Flutgasse Marien
Forster 16-43 Marien
Forster 1-15, 44-58 Ulrich
Francke Ulrich
Franckeplatz Georgen
Franzosenweg Ulrich
Fraunhofer Ulrich
Freiimfelder Ulrich
Freiligrath Luther
Frieden Bartholomäus
Friedrich Marien
Friedrichplatz Stephan
Friesen Marien
Fritz Reuter Paulus
Froberger Johannes
Frohe Zukunft Paulus
Fuchsberg Petrus
Fürstental Marien
Füsilier Marien
Gabelsberger Bartholomäus
Galgenberg Paulus
Gauss Paulus
Geist Laurentius
Georg Laurentius
Gerber Moritz
Germar Marien
Gesundbrunnen Gesundbrunnen
Giebichstein Brücke Bartholomäus
Giebichsteiner Ufer Bartholomäus
Gimritz, Gut Moritz
Glockenweg Luther
Gneisenau Bartholomäus
Goeben Paulus
Gommergasse Georgen
Gosen Bartholomäus
Goethe Paulus
Götsche Trotha
Gottesacker Ulrich
Graben, Am Weißen Luther
Gräfe Johannes
Granauer Weg Georgen
Graseweg Marien
Grimm Ulrich
Grün Marien
Gustav Hertzberg and Platz Johannes
Gustav Nachtigal Stephan
Gütchen Stephan
Gutenberg Johannes
Güterbahnhof Ulrich
Gutjahr Moritz
Hackeborn 1-8 Moritz
Hackeborn 4-6 Marien
Hafen Halle Trotha Trotha
Hafen Moritz
Hagen Ulrich
Halberstädter Ulrich
Hallmarkt Marien
Hallorenring Moritz
Hamstertor Georgen
Händel Stephan
Hansa Trotha
Hanssack Moritz
Hardenberg Paulus
Harz Laurentius
Hafenweg Laurentius
Hafenweg Luther
Hedwig Marien
Heidehäuser Petrus
Heidelweg Petrus
Heinrich Stephan
Helmholz Paulus
Henrietten Laurentius
Herbart Ulrich
Herder Paulus
Hermann 1-7, 32, 37 Stephan
Hermann 8-31 Laurentius
Herren Moritz
Hertz Paulus
Hindenburg 1-14, 50-68 Ulrich
Hindenburg 15-22c, 31-49 Marien
Hirten Georgen
Hoch Georgen
Hohenweidener Weg Gesundbrunnen
Hohenzollern Paulus
Hoher Weg Petrus
Holly Paulus
Holzplatz Moritz
Hordorfer Marien
Hordorfer, Aeußerer Paulus
Hospitalplatz Georgen
Hübner Luther
Hulde Marien
Humboldt Paulus
Hutten 1-18, 130-154 Georgen
Hutten 50-103 Johannes
Jacob Georgen
Jägergasse Marien
Jägerplatz Laurentius
Jahn Marien
Jentzsch Laurentius
Immelmannweg Paulus
Johanneskirche Johannes
Johannesplatz Johannes
Jonas Johannes
Julius Kühn Marien
Jupiter Trotha
Kabelhäuser Petrus
Kaiser Paulus
Kaiserplatz Paulus
Kant Georgen
Kanzleigasse Marien
Kapellengasse Marien
Karl Stephan
Karl Schurz Luther
Karzerplan Ulrich
Kasseler Luther
Kaulenberg Marien
Keserstein Georgen
Kellner Moritz
Kepler Trotha
Kirchberg Petrus
Kirchner Ulrich
Kirchtor Laurentius
Kirschbergweg Petrus
Kirschweg Luther
Klausberg Bartholomäus
Klausberge Bartholomäus
Klaus Marien
Kleinschmieden Marien
Kleist Paulus
Kloster Stephan
Kohlschütter Bartholomäus
König 1-23, 73-94 Georgen
König 24-72 Johannes
Königsberg Bartholomäus
Königsplatz Ulrich
Kopernikus Trotha
Körner Bartholomäus
Köthener Trotha
Krähenberg Trotha
Krausen Marien
Kreuzvorwerk Petrus
Krienitzanger Luther
Krondorfer Ulrich
Kronprinzen Paulus
Krosigk Bartholomäus
Krukenberg Marien
Kuckucksweg Luther
Kuhgasse Marien
Kuhnt Paulus
Kurallee Bartholomäus
Kurfüsten Paulus
Kurze Gasse Bartholomäus
Kutschgasse Ulrich
Kuttelhof 1, 4-5 Moritz
Kürtener Weg Trotha
Ladenberg Johannes
Lafontaine Stephan
Landrain Paulus
Landsberger Ulrich
Landwehr Ulrich
Lange Georgen
Lauchstädter Johannes
Läuferweg Gesundbrunnen
Laurentius Laurentius
Leibniz Paulus
Leipziger Ulrich
Leipziger Chaussee Luther
Leitergasse Laurentius
Leo Georgen
Leopold Bartholomäus
Lerchenfeld Georgen
Lerchenweg Luther
Lessing Paulus
Lettiner Petrus
Liebenauer 1-18, 166, 180 Georgen
Liebenauer 19-165 Johannes
Liebig Marien
Lilien Moritz
Lilienthalweg Bartholomäus
Linden 44-78 Johannes
Linden 1-14, 44-89 Georgen
Liszt Johannes
Lothringer Petrus
Luckengasse Marien
Ludwig Georgen
Ludwig Wucherer 1-7 Marien
Ludwig Wucherer 8-86 Paulus
Luisen Marien
Luther Georgen
Lutherplatz Johannes
Magdeburger Trotha
Mansfelder 1-8, 43-67 Marien
Mansfelder 9-52 Moritz
Margareten Marien
Marien Marien
Marienkirche Marien
Märker, Große/Kleine Ulrich
Markt, Alter Moritz
Marktplatz 1-2, 24 Ulrich
Marktplatz 3-23 Marien
Mars Trotha
Martha Marien
Martin Ulrich
Martinsberg Ulrich
Mauer Georgen
Max-Reger Johannes
Maybach Ulrich
Meckel Marien
Meisenweg Luther
Melanchthon Georgen
Mendelsohn Johannes
Merkur Trotha
Merseburger 1-8, 161-170 Ulrich
Merseburger 9-58, 100-160 Johannes
Merseburger 58d-99 Luther
Meteritz Moritz
Metzes Privatweg Petrus
Mittel Marien
Mittelwache Georgen
Moltke Paulus
Moritzburgring Laurentius
Moritzkirche Moritz
Moritzkirchhof Moritz
Moritzwinger Moritz
Morl Trotha
Mötzlicher Trotha
Mozart Bartholomäus
Mühlberg Marien
Mühlbrücke Marien
Mühlgasse Marien
Mühlpforte Marien
Mühlrain Marien
Mühlweg 1-6, 45-52 Laurentius
Mühlweg 7-44 Stephan
Müllers Privat Petrus
Nachtigalleninsel Laurentius
Naue Johannes
Neue Gasse Moritz
Neumarkt Laurentius
Neunhäuser Marien
Neuwerk Laurentius
Nickel Hoffmann Johannes
Niemeyer Ulrich
Nikolai, Gross/Klein Marien
Nußweg Luther
Olearius 5-11 Moritz
Olearius 1-4, 12, 13 Marien
Oppiner Trotha
Osendorfer Johannes
Ostmarkt Ulrich
Otto Kufner Georgen
Packhofsgasse Marien
Paradeplatz Marien
Paradiesgasse Moritz
Park Ulrich
Passendorfer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Paul Berck 1-2 Georgen
Paul Berck remaining Gesundbrunnen
Paulus Paulus
Peitznitz Laurentius
Pestalozzi Gesundbrunnen
Petersberg Throtha
Petruskirche Petrus
Pfälzer Marien
Pfännerhöhe Johannes
Pfarr Trotha
Pfirsichweg Luther
Pflaumenweg Luther
Pfuhl Luther
Plan Trotha
Planenaer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Platanen Bartholomäus
Posadowsky Johannes
Presslers Berg Johannes
Prinzen Ulrich
Privat, Zimmermann Johannes
Pulverweiden Moritz
Raffinierie 1-20, 21-28, 29-46 Johannes
Ranische 1, 2, 13-23 Moritz
Ranische 3-12 Ulrich
Rathaus Ulrich
Ratswerder Moritz
Rattmannsdorfer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Rauchfuß Bartholomäus
Reichardt Stephan
Reideburger Ulrich
Reil 115-134 Paulus
Reil 3-114 Bartholomäus
Richard Wagner 1-8 Stephan
Richard Wagner 9-59 Bartholomäus
Richard Wagner 60 Paulus
Riebeckplatz Ulrich
Riedel Luther
Ritter Moritz
Robert Franz Ring Marien
Robert Koch Georgen
Rockendorfer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Röderberg Bartholomäus
Röntgen Georgen
Roon Paulus
Röpziger Georgen
Rosen Bartholomäus
Rösen Ulrich
Rossbacher Luther
Rossplatz Marien
Rudererweg Gesundbrunnen
Rudolf Haym Johannes
Rudolf Jordan Platz Ulrich
Saalberg Georgen
Sallbahn Georgen
Saale Trotha
Saalwerder Trotha
Saarbrücker Petrus
Sagisdorfer Ulrich
Salz Marien
Salzdorfer Ulrich
Salzgrafen Moritz
Sandberg Ulrich
Scharnhorst Paulus
Scharren 1-8, 10-12 Laurentius
Scheldt Johannes
Schiller Paulus
Schimmel Ulrich
Schkopauer Weg Gesundbrunnen
Schleifweg Bartholomäus
Schlesische Ulrich
Schlettauer Weg Georgen
Schleuse Laurentius
Schleuse Trotha Trotha
Schleusen Trotha
Schloßberg Marien
Schlosser Johannes
Schloßgasse Johannes
Schmale Gasse Marien
Schmeer 2-22 Moritz
Schmeer, remaining Marien
Schmied Johannes
Scholle Luther
Schönitz Johannes
Schubert Luther
Schul Marien
Schulberg Petrus
Schülers Hof 1-22 Marien
Schülers Hof 11a Moritz
Schützen Georgen
Schwalbenweg Luther
Schwemme Moritz
Schwetschke Georgen
Schwimmerweg Gesundbrunnen
Schwucht Petrus
Sebastian Bach Johannes
Seebener 36-163 Trotha
Seebener, remaining Bartholomäus
Senefelder Bartholomäus
Seydlitz Bartholomäus
Siemens Paulus
Sonnenweg Luther
Sophien 14-32 Stephan
Sophien, remaining Marien
Sperlingsberg Moritz
Spiegel Marien
Spitze Moritz
Springerweg Gesundbrunnen
Staude Bartholomäus
Steffems Paulus
Steg Georgen
Stein 1-52, 73-88 Marien
Stein 53-72 Ulrich
Stein, Kleine Ulrich
Steinbocksgasse Moritz
Steinmühlenbrücke Laurentius
Steintor Marien
Steinweg Georgen
Stephanus Stephan
Stern Ulrich
Steuben 1-7 Gesundbrunnen
Steuben remaining Georgen
Stolze Paulus
Straßburger Weg Petrus
Streiber Johannes
Süd Johannes
Tal Petrus
Talamt 1-4 Moritz
Talamt 5-9 Marien
Tannenberg Petrus
Tauben Georgen
Thaer Marien
Thaerplatz Marien
Theodor Weber Marien
Thielen Ulrich
Thingplatz Petrus
Tholuck Georgen
Thomasius Johannes
Thüringer Johannes
Tiergarten Bartholomäus
Töpferplan Ulrich
Töpfertor Georgen
Torf Georgen
Trift Bartholomäus
Trödel 1-6, 12-22 Marien
Trödel 7-11 Moritz
Tuchrähmen Marien
Türk Johannes
Turm Johannes
Turnerweg Gesundbrunnen
Uhland Paulus
Ule Laurentius
Ulrich Marien
Universitätsplatz Marien
Universitätsring Marien
Unterberg Marien
Unterplan Georgen
Vaihinger Petrus
Verein Georgen
Viehhof Ulrich
Viktoria Paulus
Viktoriaplatz Paulus
Viktor Scheffel Paulus
Vogelherd Luther
Vogelweide Luther
Vogesen Petrus
Volhard Marien
Volkmann 1-3a Ulrich
Volkmann 4-35 Marien
Voß Ulrich
Wachtelweg Luther
Waisenhausring Ulrich
Wall Laurentius
Warneck Georgen
Wasserturm Marien
Wegscheider Georgen
Weidenplan 1-14 Stephan
Weidenplan 15-30 Marien
Weinberg Petrus
Weinbergbrücke Petrus
Weinbergweg Petrus
Weingärten Georgen
Weise Johannes
Weißenburg Petrus
Werdergasse Moritz
Werner Gerhardt Georgen
Wettiner Stephan
Wettiner Platz Stephan
Wieland Paulus
Wiesen Moritz
Wilhelm 1-24, 29-49 Stephan
Wilhelm 25-28 Marien
Winkel Marien
Witte Georgen
Wittekind Bartholomäus
Wolf 1-3, 19-24 Georgen
Wolf 4-8 Johannes
Wörmlitzer Georgen
Wörmlitzer Platz Georgen
Wörth Petrus
Yorck Paulus
Zachow Johannes
Zapfen Moritz
Zeifigweg Luther
Zenker Moritz
Zeppelin Paulus
Ziegelwiese Bartholomäus
Zieten Bartholomäus
Zinksgarten Marien
Zwinger Georgen
Zwingli Luther

 

Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.


Did you find this article helpful?

You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).

  • This page was last modified on 30 July 2009, at 07:10.
  • This page has been accessed 1,272 times.