Poland Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records) Coverage TableEdit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

FamilySearch Record Search This article contains a coverage table for a FamilySearch Historical Record Collection.


Learn more about the Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books collection.

Access the Template:RecordsSearch records.

Number of Records Place Event Type Years Covered in Index
7521 Bagienica Baptism 1786-1911
13070 Barcice Baptism 1785-1901
1120 Biczyce Baptism 1787-1789, 1791-1800, 1802, 1804, 1806-1911
2564 Biegonice Baptism 1776-1902
6526 Biesiadki Baptism 1784-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1849-1856, 1858-1890
3045 Blizna Baptism 1821-1911
6780 Bobowa Baptism 1798-1819, 1821-1824, 1826-1848, 1850-1880, 1885-1886
3952 Bobrowa Baptism 1786-1904
5621 Bochnia Baptism 1819, 1822-1837, 1881, 1890, 1903, 1905-1906
13084 Bolesław Baptism 1800-1858
714 Borek Baptism 1830-1911
2591 Borki Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1911
10361 Borowa Baptism 1784-1911
1073 Borusowa Baptism 1871-1906
19478 Borzęcin Baptism 1802-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1881
402 Braciejowa Baptism 1836-1852
4695 Bruśnik Baptism 1801-1806, 1808-1813, 1815-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1829, 1833-1837, 1840-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1888
4520 Brzesko Baptism 1790-1846, 1851-1869, 1872-1878, 1880, 1882, 1884-1889
3439 Brzezna Baptism 1786-1901
2068 Brzezówka Baptism 1786-1835, 1839, 1856-1909
9007 Brzeźnica Baptism 1807-1834, 1837-1901
3034 Brzozowa Baptism 1798-1802, 1819, 1848-1865, 1867-1868, 1870-1888
644 Bucze Baptism 1784-1804, 1806-1854, 1856-1875, 1877-1911
803 Bystra Baptism 1870-1886
1543 Bączałka Baptism 1784-1911
5478 Cerekiew Baptism 1792-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1880
8947 Chełm Baptism 1795-1796, 1806-1832, 1837-1839, 1841-1862, 1885-1887
579 Chochorowice Baptism 1786-1901
10068 Chomranice Baptism 1784-1911
8701 Chorzelów Baptism 1811-1820, 1822-1849, 1851-1861, 1863-1865
2911 Chronów Baptism 1794-1810, 1812-1825, 1828-1841, 1843-1889
2481 Chyszówki Baptism 1786-1891
10560 Ciężkowice Baptism 1801-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1828, 1831-1832, 1834-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1890
1706 Cyganowice Baptism 1786-1911
2463 Czarna ad Tarnowa Baptism 1784-1808, 1810-1883
11721 Czarny Potok Baptism 1776-1908
12048 Czchów Baptism 1791-1819, 1822-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1850-1851, 1857-1890
11753 Czermin Baptism 1800-1815, 1817-1823, 1827-1829, 1831-1842, 1844, 1846-1852, 1854-1864, 1877-1881, 1883-1885, 1900
4980 Czermna Baptism 1826-1887, 1889
1883 Czerniec Baptism 1786-1897
6637 Dobra Baptism 1776-1909
10433 Dobrków Baptism 1784-1911
2760 Dobrynin Baptism 1794-1910
2694 Dulcza Mała Baptism 1843-1901
1050 Dzwonowa Baptism 1803-1878
4432 Dąbie Baptism 1784-1911
18669 Dąbrowa Tarnowska Baptism 1776-1911
721 Dąbrowica Baptism 1786-1844
1383 Dąbrówka Gorzycka Baptism 1787-1890
2969 Dąbrówka Wisłocka Baptism 1784-1900
12120 Dębica Baptism 1781-1782, 1784-1863
7395 Dębno Baptism 1777-1911
2136 Długołęka Baptism 1786-1911
2638 Gaboń Baptism 1787-1901
718 Golemki Baptism 1844-1911
702 Goruszów Baptism 1787-1803, 1805-1814, 1816-1825, 1827-1911
3176 Gorzejowa Baptism 1784-1911
2903 Gorzyce Baptism 1787-1911
3721 Gostwica Baptism 1786-1911
1806 Gołkowice Górna Baptism 1786-1911
4491 Grudna Górna Baptism 1784-1901
1607 Gruszowiec Baptism 1786-1898
5007 Gruszów Wielki Baptism 1786-1901
382 Grzybów Baptism 1860-1911
17222 Gręboszów Baptism 1778-1911
514 Gumniska Fox Baptism 1836-1853
1631 Góra Motyczna Baptism 1866-1911
554 Głobikowa Baptism 1808-1825, 1830-1843
1449 Głobikówka Baptism 1784-1904
1044 Jadamwola Baptism 1786-1911
1334 Jamy Baptism 1870-1911
1513 Janikowice Baptism 1787-1911
4536 Jasna Baptism 1785-1911
2228 Jastrzębie Górne Baptism 1784-1911
8806 Jazowsko Baptism 1784-1901
3049 Jaźwiny Baptism 1803-1894
16877 Jodłowa Baptism 1777-1902
292 Jodłówka Baptism 1859-1885, 1887-1911
2686 Jurków Baptism 1782, 1786-1892
1197 Kaczówka Baptism 1786-1911
7311 Kamienica Baptism 1787, 1790, 1792, 1795-1796, 1798-1805, 1814, 1819, 1822, 1826-1827, 1830, 1837, 1839, 1842-1844, 1852-1853, 1855, 1864-1874, 1877, 1879, 1881-1882, 1884-1885, 1887-1890, 1893, 1896, 1900, 1902, 1906-1911
2928 Kamienica Górna Baptism 1784-1909
5169 Kamionka Wielka Baptism 1785-1906
1165 Kanina Baptism 1785-1911
1944 Kicznia Baptism 1786-1901
3484 Kiełków Baptism 1794-1910
1036 Klodne Baptism 1837-1886
2037 Klęczany Baptism 1784-1911
431 Kochanówka Baptism 1840-1883, 1885-1911
747 Konary Baptism 1787-1825
962 Korzeniów Baptism 1855-1911
401 Krasne Biczyckie Baptism 1786-1790, 1792, 1794-1796, 1798, 1800, 1802-1821, 1823-1856, 1858-1860, 1862-1911
2386 Krasne Potockie Baptism 1784-1911
13155 Krościenko Baptism 1777-1785, 1788-1901
1051 Królowa Polska Baptism 1786-1852, 1854-1911
608 Kępa Baptism 1786-1839
1441 Kłodne Baptism 1784-1786, 1788-1837, 1887-1911
2285 Kłyż Baptism 1787-1911
782 Laskówka Chorązka Baptism 1784-1842
14737 Limanowa Baptism 1785-1906
1607 Lipiny Baptism 1785-1884
615 Lipowe Baptism 1872-1907
2524 Lubasz Baptism 1786-1888
8191 Lubcza Baptism 1779-1786, 1801-1899
6245 Lubzina Baptism 1777-1911
6855 Luszowice Baptism 1704, 1777-1793, 1797-1908
2743 Machowa Baptism 1785-1911
3139 Maniów Baptism 1786-1911
3245 Marcinkowice Baptism 1784-1911
2651 Maszkowice Baptism 1787-1901
2095 Mokra Wieś Baptism 1786-1911
3266 Mokre Baptism 1784-1811, 1813-1911
854 Mordarka Baptism 1880, 1884-1904
721 Mostki Baptism 1786-1898
3465 Moszczenica Niżna Baptism 1786-1901
9111 Muszyna Baptism 1785-1901
1902 Myślec Baptism 1785-1902
6916 Męcina Baptism 1776-1905
7964 Mędrzechów Baptism 1785-1901
833 Młodów Baptism 1786-1795, 1797, 1799-1800, 1802-1902
2900 Młyńczyska Baptism 1784-1911
9040 Nagoszyn Baptism 1777-1911
2200 Naszacowice Baptism 1786-1911
14302 Nawojowa Baptism 1776-1911
500 Nieciecza Baptism 1822, 1825-1856
5755 Nieczajna Baptism 1786-1904
903 Niskowa Baptism 1786-1795, 1797-1911
1997 Nowa Jastrząbka Baptism 1840-1903
3885 Nowy Sącz Baptism 1786-1911
5452 Obidza Baptism 1786-1818, 1820-1901
427 Obłazy Baptism 1859-1911
13905 Ochotnica Dolna Baptism 1784-1901
4747 Ocieka Baptism 1785-1834, 1866-1911
5499 Odporyszów Baptism 1784-1891
1778 Olszana Baptism 1786-1901
1205 Olszanka Baptism 1786-1908
368 Opalana Baptism 1729, 1782, 1790-1801, 1803-1804, 1806-1812, 1814, 1816-1817, 1819, 1821-1847, 1849-1851, 1853-1857, 1859-1881, 1883-1900
4074 Ostrów Baptism 1786-1902
3154 Otfinów Baptism 1777, 1787-1911
975 Partynia Baptism 1879-1911
4495 Paszczyna Brzeźnicka Baptism 1786-1911
836 Pierszyce Baptism 1787-1795, 1797-1828, 1830-1891, 1893-1899
336 Pień Baptism 1887-1911
5181 Pisarzowa Baptism 1777-1911
15290 Piwniczna Baptism 1785-1904
364 Piątkowice Baptism 1871-1911
884 Podborze Baptism 1869-1911
4133 Podegrodzie Baptism 1786-1911
2698 Podkościele Baptism 1786-1911
579 Podlesie Baptism 1870-1911
102 Podmajerz Baptism 1887-1911
994 Podrzecze Baptism 1786-1867, 1869-1889, 1891-1911
814 Popowice Baptism 1786-1811, 1813-1868
1574 Porąbka Baptism 1786-1894
747 Poręba Mała Baptism 1847-1884
1357 Poręby Rzyskie Baptism 1794-1907
10790 Przeczyca Baptism 1784-1911
18880 Przecław Baptism 1785-1911
1262 Przeryty Bór Baptism 1784-1799, 1801-1911
1499 Przybysławice Baptism 1787-1873
6424 Przyszowa Baptism 1785-1907
2243 Półrzeczki Baptism 1786-1896
7089 Radgoszcz Baptism 1778-1787, 1789, 1803-1812, 1880-1911
2211 Radwan Baptism 1786-1891
1155 Rogi Baptism 1786-1911
2651 Roztoka Baptism 1785-1901
3567 Ruda Baptism 1786-1901
1493 Ruda-Zazamce Baptism 1786-1861
3716 Rytro Baptism 1786-1831, 1835-1911
1506 Rzemień Baptism 1794-1904
19888 Rzepiennik Biskupi Baptism 1778-1908
2567 Rzochów Baptism 1794-1911
7884 Róża Baptism 1784-1911
410 Samocice Baptism 1892-1901
4637 Siedliska Bogusz Baptism 1780-1889
3551 Siekierczyna Baptism 1785-1911
1263 Sieradza Baptism 1854-1911
1260 Skrudzina Baptism 1786-1902
2094 Skrzynka Baptism 1786-1890
3258 Skrzyszów Baptism 1786-1911
2792 Smarzowa Baptism 1784-1883
2111 Smyków Mały Baptism 1785, 1787-1911
3371 Smyków Wielke Baptism 1787-1910
1315 Sowliny Baptism 1880-1911
825 Stadła Baptism 1786-1792, 1794-1829, 1831-1911
12 Stara Jastrząbka Baptism 1862, 1867, 1869, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1898-1899, 1901-1902
2575 Stara Wieś Baptism 1878-1911
17949 Stary Sącz Baptism 1777-1911
2472 Stronie Baptism 1786-1911
2108 Sucha Struga Baptism 1786-1908
1776 Suchy Grunt Baptism 1786-1909
4949 Szarwark Baptism 1786-1911
550 Szarysz Baptism 1880-1910
6661 Szczawnica Wyźna Baptism 1806-1901
1171 Szczereż Baptism 1786-1802, 1804-1902
6469 Szczucin Baptism 1769, 1777-1784, 1786, 1788-1903
255 Szymanowice Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1798, 1800-1807, 1809-1836, 1838-1840, 1842, 1844-1851, 1853, 1855, 1857-1859, 1862-1865, 1867-1876, 1878, 1880-1883, 1885, 1887-1911
14880 Słopnice Baptism 1777-1779, 1781-1911
1930 Słotowa Baptism 1867-1911
4019 Słupiec Baptism 1786-1832, 1840-1911
3039 Trzetrzewina Baptism 1786-1911
1336 Tuszyma Baptism 1794-1802, 1804-1808, 1810-1901
1821 Tylicz Baptism 1785-1907
7134 Tylmanowa Baptism 1777-1793, 1830-1901
3221 Tymbark Baptism 1785-1897, 1900-1908, 1910-1911
8890 Wadowice Górne Baptism 1777-1826, 1828-1844, 1850-1870
5698 Wiewiórka Baptism 1784-1911
1500 Wilczyce Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1870, 1872-1911
2728 Wola Lubecka Baptism 1801-1807, 1809-1911
1265 Wola Mędrzechowska Baptism 1843-1900
1436 Wola Piskulina Baptism 1847-1898
1347 Wola Szczucińska Baptism 1786-1814, 1818-1911
1041 Wola Żyrakowska Baptism 1843-1909
359 Wyglanowice Baptism 1786-1793, 1795-1813, 1815-1822, 1824-1829, 1831-1849, 1851-1853, 1855-1869, 1871-1876, 1878-1886, 1888-1893, 1895-1911
2220 Wysokie Baptism 1785-1845, 1847-1911
1803 Zabrnie Baptism 1786-1911
663 Zabrzeź Baptism 1820-1844
2135 Zabrzeż Baptism 1803, 1844-1911
1320 Zadziele Baptism 1786-1911
4085 Zagorzyn Baptism 1786-1897
3485 Zamieście Baptism 1785-1786, 1788-1911
1092 Zarzecze Baptism 1847-1900
5600 Zassów Baptism 1784-1911
12339 Zawada Baptism 1785-1788, 1790-1911
970 Zawadka Baptism 1821-1911
669 Załuże Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1796, 1798-1800, 1802-1805, 1807-1814, 1816-1822, 1824-1830, 1832-1834, 1856-1911
5529 Zdziarzec Baptism 1832-1911
9613 Zgórsko Baptism 1799-1911
5202 Zwiernik Baptism 1776-1899
954 Łazy-Biegonickie Baptism 1785-1911
4668 Łomnica Zdrój Baptism 1786-1901
143 Łostówka Baptism 1890-1911
2693 Łukowica Baptism 1785-1824, 1842-1906
3214 Łącko Baptism 1847-1901, 1904
3233 Łączki Baptism 1786-1911
4194 Łączki Brzeskie Baptism 1786-1911
8252 Łęki Baptism 1785-1833, 1845-1869
787 Łęki Baptism 1778-1785
2580 Łęki Dolne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1904
4449 Łęki Górne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1911
1126 Świdnik Baptism 1786-1881
1023 Świniarsko Baptism 1852-1911
557 Żbikowice Baptism 1864, 1870-1911
10848 Żdżary Baptism 1783, 1785-1805, 1812-1911
3529 Żeleźnikowa Baptism 1785-1907
2654 Żelichów Baptism 1786-1910
3002 Żmiąca Baptism 1786-1901
4095 Żukowice Stare Baptism 1854-1901
1258 Żyraków Baptism 1846-1911

 

Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.


Did you find this article helpful?

You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).

  • This page was last modified on 30 September 2014, at 15:55.
  • This page has been accessed 3,576 times.