User:FergusonLK/Sandbox 401Edit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

This is a complete table annotated with remarks (do not copy here):
{| width="100%" border="1" DEFINES AND STARTS TABLE
|- STARTS FIRST ROW (HEADER ROW)
| width="25%" | Column 1 Heading SET COLUMN WIDTH, FIRST TITLE CELL
| Column 2 Heading SECOND TITLE CELL, FIRST ROW
|- STARTS SECOND ROW (DATA ROW)
| Data Cell 1 left side LEFT CELL, SECOND ROW
| Data Cell 1 right side RIGHT CELL, SECOND ROW
|} ENDS TABLE
End of complete table


SECTION FOR COPYING A NEW TABLE TO WIKI TEXT:
{| width="100%" border="1"
|-
| width="15%" | Place
| width="10%" |Kreis
| Parish
|-
| Data Cell 1 left side
| Data Cell 1 middle
| Data Cell 1 right side
|}


{| width="100%" border="1"
|-
| width="15%" | Place
| width="10%" |Kreis
| Parish
|-
| Aabek see Aubek
| 
| 
|-
| Aabel
| Hadersleben
| Tieslund
|-
| Aabel (Gross),
| Hadersleben
| Tieslund
|-
| Aabel (Klein)
| Hadersleben
| Tieslund
|-
| Aabenraa = Apenrade
|-
| Aabøl = Aabel
| Hadersleben
| Tieslund
|-
| Aabroe
| Hadersleben
| Bjerning
|-
| Aakjär
| Hadersleben
| Fohl
|-
| Aalandsbek
| Eckernförde
| Rieseby
|-
| Aalbeck
| Tondern
| Jerpstedt
|-
| Aalbek
| Eckernförde
| Schwansen-Karby
|-
| Aalbrook
| Bordesholm
| Neumünster (Stadt)
|-
| Aalhoop
| Rendsburg
| Hademarschen
|-
| Aalkjer or Aalkjär
| Hadersleben
| Nustrup
|-
| Aandholm = Andholm
|-
| Aarlund
| Hadersleben
| Lintrup
|-
| Aarö
| Hadersleben
| Ösby
|-
| Aarösund
| Hadersleben
| Ösby
|-
| Aarup
| Hadersleben
| Gramm
|-
| Aarup
| Apenrade
| Enstedt
|-
| Aarupgaard
| Hadersleben
| Schottburg
|-
| Aarupholz
| Apenrade
| Apenrade/Ensted parishes.
|-
| Aas see Aasgaard.
|-
| Aasbüttel
| Rendsburg
| Schenefeld/Hademarschen parishes.
|-
| Aasgaarde
| Tondern
| Schads
|-
| Aaskov
| Hadersleben
| Gram
|-
| Aaspe
| Tondern
| Brede
|-
| AASTRUPparish
| Hadersleben).
|-
| Aastrup (Nieder)
| Hadersleben
| Aastrup
|-
| Aastrup (Ober)
| Hadersleben
| Aastrup
|-
| Aastrupbrücke
| Hadersleben
| Aastrup
|-
| Aastrupgaard = Aastruphof
|-
| Aastruphof
| Hadersleben
| Aastrup
|-
| Aaved or Åved = Auith
|-
| ABEL parish
| Tondern).
|-
| Abel
| Tondern
| Buhrkall
|-
| Abelgaard or Abildgaard
| Tondern
| Abel
|-
| Abild = Abel
| Tondern
| Abel
|-
| Abild Mark
| Tondern
| Abild
|-
| Abild, Nørre-, Tønder, Abild
|-
| Abildgaard = Abelgaard
| Tondern
| Abel
|-
| Abildkjær
| Tongern
| Abild
|-
| Abitzkjer
| Hadersleben
| Hügum
|-
| Abkjär = Abkjer
|-
| Abkjer
| Hadersleben
| Wittstedt
|-
| Abro
| Tondern
| Medelby/Ladelund parishes.
|-
| Äbtissinwisch
| Steinburg
| Wilster
|-
| Achterfeld
| Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Neuwerk)
|-
| Achtermoor
| Steinburg
| Neuenkirchen
|-
| Achterndiek
| Stormarn
| Siek
|-
| Achtersöhren
| Plön
| Lütjenburg
|-
| Achterwehr
| Bordesholm
| Flemhude
|-
| Achtkoppel
| Eckernförde
| Dänischenhagen
|-
| Achtrup
| Tondern
| Leck
|-
| Achtrupfeld
| Tondern
| Leck
|-
| Ackern
| Tondern
| Enge
|-
| Achterup = Achtrup
|-
| Addebüll
| Husum
| Bordelum
|-
| Adelby (Flensburg Stadt
| Flensburg.
|-
| ADELBY parish (Flensburg Landkreis).
|-
| Adelbylund (Flensburg Landkreis
| Adelby
|-
| Adelbylund (Gross), (Flensburg Landkreis
| Adelby
|-
| Adelbylund, Klein (Flensburg Landkreis
| Adelby
|-
| Adelbylundfeld (Flensburg Landkreis
| Adelby
|-
| Adelwatt or Adelvad
| Tondern
| Hoist
|-
| Adenbüllerkoog
| Eiderstedt
| Tetenbüll/ Oldensworth parishes.
|-
| Adolphshof
| Plön
| Selent
|-
| Adolphskoog
| Eiderstedt
| Ulvesbüll
|-
| Adolphskoog
| Eiderstedt
| Witzwort
|-
| Adsbol = Atzbüll
|-
| Affegünt
| Schleswig
| Boren/Ulsnis parishes.
|-
| Agerskov = Aggerschau
|-
| Agethorst
| Rendsburg
| Wacken
|-
| Aggentoft
| Hadersleben
| Jels
|-
| AGGERSCHAU parish
| Hadersleben).
|-
| Aggerschau
| Hadersleben
| Fohl
|-
| Aggerschauheide
| Hadersleben
| Aggerschau
|-
| Agtoft (Flensburg Landkreis
| Sterup
|-
| Ahlefeld
| Eckernförde
| Hütten
|-
| Ahlsbeck
| Rendsburg
| Hamdorf
|-
| Ahndel
| Husum
| Hattstedt
|-
| Ahndel
| Eiderstedt
| Westerhever
|-
| Ahneby (Flensburg Landkreis
| Sterup
|-
| Ahnebylund (Flensburg Landkreis
| Handewitt
|-
| Ahlbek
| Tondern
| Jerpsted
|-
| Ahrensberg
| Plön
| Plön (Altstadt)
|-
| Ahrensberg
| Eckernförde
| Kosel
|-
| (AHRENSBÖK, Oldenburg - Fürstentum Lübeck)
|-
| AHRENSBURG parish
| Stormarn) also known as Woldenhorn.
|-
| Ahrensfelde
| Stormarn
| Siebenbäumen
|-
| Ahrensfelde
| Stormarn
| Woldenhorn
|-
| Ahrenshöft (Gross)
| Husum
| Drelsdorf
|-
| Ahrenshöft (Klein)
| Husum
| Drelsdorf
|-
| Ahrenshöhe
| Stormarn
| Steinbek
|-
| Ahrensröh
| Husum
| Hattstedt
|-
| Ahrenstedt
| Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Neuwerk)
|-
| Ahrenstedt
| Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Neuwerk)
|-
| Ahrenviöl
| Husum
| Schwesing
|-
| Ahrenviölfeld
| Husum
| Schwesing
|-
| Ahretoft
| Apenrade
| Klipleff
|-
| Ahretoftfeld
| Apenrade
| Klipleff
|-
| Ahslarnwich
| Bordesholm
| Bordesholm
|-
| Akate
| Segeberg
| Bramstedt
|-
| Akebro
| Husum
| Viöl
|-
| Akeby
| Schleswig
| Boren
|-
| ALBERSDORF parish
| Süderdithmarschen).
|-
| Albersdorf (Dorf)
| Oldenburg
| Altenkrempe/Grömitz parishes.
|-
| Albersdorf (Meierei)
| Oldenburg
| Altenkrempe/Grömitz parishes.
|-
| Albersdorferfeld
| Süderdithmarschen
| Albersdorf
|-
| Albertsdorf
| Oldenburg
| Landkirchen
|-
| Albrechtshof
| Segeberg
| Warder
|-
| Alkersum
| Tondern
| St. Johannes a/Fohr
|-
| Allbye = Adelby, Flensburg
|-
| Allee (b. Jersbek)
| Stormarn
| Sülfeld parish (Kr. Segeberg).
|-
| Allee (b. Karlsburg)
| Eckernförde
| Schwansen-Karby
|-
| Allee (b. Lehmkuhlen)
| Plön
| Selent
|-
| ALLER parish
| Hadersleben).
|-
| Aller Westerfeld
| Hadersleben
| Aller
|-
| Allermühle
| Hadersleben
| Aller
|-
| Allerup
| Hadersleben
| Toftlund
|-
| Almdorf
| Husum
| Brecklum
|-
| Alminde
| Haderslevben see Wonsbek
|-
| Almstedt
| Sonderburg
| Nottmark
|-
| Almstedtholz
| Sonderburg
| Nottmark
|-
| Almstrup
| Apenrade
| Uk
|-
| Alnor
| Apenrade
| Atzbüll/Gravenstein parishes.
|-
| Alnor
| Apenrade
| Rinkenis
|-
| Alsleben (Alslev)
| Apenrade
| Bjolderup/Jordkirch parishes.
|-
| Alsleben norden der Au
| Tondern
| Hoist
|-
| Alsleben süden der Au (Kreis Tondern
| Hoist
|-
| Alslebenerkrug
| Tondern
| Hoist
|-
| Alslebenfeld
| Apenrade
| Bjolderup/Jordkirch parishes.
|-
| Alt Augustenkoog
| Eiderstedt
| Osterhever
|-
| Alt Bennebek
| Schleswig
| Kropp
|-
| Alt Bokhorst
| Rendsburg
| Hohenwestedt
|-
| Alt Bokhorst
| Bordesholm
| Neumünster (Stadt)
|-
| Alt Böternhöfen
| Rendsburg
| Hohenwestedt
|-
| Alt Bülk
| Eckernförde
| Dänischenhagen
|-
| Alt Duvenstedt
| Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Neuwerk)
|-
| Alt Erfrade
| Segeberg
| Bornhöved
|-
| Alt Galendorf
| Oldenburg
| Oldenburg
|-
| ALT HADERSLEBEN parish
| Haderslev).
|-
| Alt Harmhorst
| Plön
| Kirchnüchel
|-
| Alt Heikendorf
| Bordesholm
| Schönkirchen
|-
| Alt Ilewitt
| Eckernförde
| Rieseby
|-
| Alt Jellingsdorf
| Oldenburg
| Landkirchen
|-
| Alt Ladegaard
| Haderslev
| Hammeleff
|-
| Alt Mölln (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Breitenfelde
|-
| Alt Mühlendorf
| Rendsburg
| Nortorf/Rendsburg/Westensee parishes.
|-
| Alt Paradies
| Plön
| Elmschenhagen
|-
| ALT RAHLSTEDT parish (Kreis Stormarn).
|-
| Alt Rathjensdorf (Kreis Oldenburg
| Grube
|-
| Alt Rehberg (Kreis Schleswig
| Satrup
|-
| Alt Schobüll (Kreis Apenrade
| Feldstedt
|-
| Alt Tolkschuby (Kreis Schleswig
| Tolk
|-
| Alt Wetterade (Kreis Plön
| Lütjenburg
|-
| Alt Wittenbek (Kreis Eckernförde
| Dänischenhagen
|-
| Altdorf (Kreis Segeberg
| Warder
|-
| Altdorf (Kreis Oldenburg
| Lensahn
|-
| Alte Abdeckerei b. Flensburg (Flensburg Stadt), see Flensburg
|-
| Alte Heege (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Brunstorf
|-
| Alte Kirche (Kreis Husum
| Pellworm
|-
| Alte Mühle (Kreis Stormarn
| Oldesloe
|-
| Alte Ziegelei (b. Gülzow) (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Gülzow
|-
| Alte Ziegelei (b. Müssen) (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Siebeneichen
|-
| Altekoppel (Kreis Plön
| Bornhöved
|-
| Altemühle (Kreis Eckernförde
| Schwansen-Karby
|-
| Altenbeck (Kreis Oldenburg
| Altenkrempe and Grömitz parishes.
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Pinneberg
| Elmshorn
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Husum
| Hattstedt
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Vollerwiek
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Oldenswort/Tetenbüll parishes.
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Pinneberg
| Haselau
|-
| Altendeich (Kreis Steinburg
| Krempe
|-
| Altendeich (Oster) (Kreis Husum
| Bargum/Langenhorn parishes.
|-
| Altendeich (Wester) (Kreis Husum
| Bargum/Langenhorn parishes.
|-
| Altendorf (Kreis Husum
| Schobüll
|-
| Altenfähre (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Tellingstedt
|-
| Altenfelde (Kreis Stormarn
| Eichede
|-
| Altenfelde (Kreis Stormarn
| Reinfeld
|-
| Altenfelde (Neu) (Kreis Pinneberg
| Haseldorf
|-
| Altengörs (Kreis Segeberg
| Segeberg
|-
| Altenhof (Kreis Eckernförde
| Eckernförde
|-
| Altenhof, Bahnhof (Kreis Eckernförde
| Eckernförde
|-
| Altenhof, Gutshof (Kreis Eckernförde
| Eckernförde
|-
| Altenhöfen (Kreis Plön
| Preetz
|-
| Altenholz (Kreis Eckernförde
| Holtenau
|-
| Altenholz (Kreis Eckernförde
| Dänischenhagen
|-
| Altenjahn (Kreis Rendsburg
| Hohenwestedt
|-
| Altenkamp (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Delve
|-
| Altenkattbek (Kreis Rendsburg
| Jevenstedt
|-
| Altenkoog (Kreis Steinburg
| Sankt Margarethen
|-
| ALTENKREMPE parish (Kreis Oldenburg).
|-
| Altenmeede (Kreis Husum
| Hattstedt
|-
| Altenmoor (Kreis Steinburg
| Süderau
|-
| Altenmoor (Kreis Rendsburg
| Todenbüttel
|-
| Altenmühle (Kreis Stormarn
| Bergstedt
|-
| Altenrade (Kreis Bordesholm
| Neumünster (Stadt)
|-
| Altenredder (Kreis Segeberg
| Warder
|-
| Altentheil (Kreis Oldenburg
| Petersdorf a. Fehmarn
|-
| Altenweide (Kreis Segeberg
| Sarau
|-
| Altenweide (Kreis Stormarn
| Oldesloe
|-
| Altenweide (Herzogthum Lauenburg
| Mustin
|-
| Alter Christian=Albrechtskoog (Kreis Tondern
| Neu Galmsbüll
|-
| Alter Koog (Kreis Husum
| Odenbüll
|-
| Alter Koog (Kreis Husum
| Pellworm
|-
| Alter Stoffsee (Kreis Rendsburg
| Bovenau
|-
| Alterkoog (Kreis Pinneberg
| Haseldorf
|-
| Altholzkrug (Flensburg Landkreis
| Handewitt
|-
| Altmühl (Kreis Schleswig
| Haddeby
|-
| Altmühle (Kreis Plön
| Neukirchen parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Altmühlen (Kreis Plön
| Elmschenhagen
|-
| Altmüllervieh (Kreis Rendsburg
| Bovenau
|-
| Altneukoog (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Oldenswort/Tetenbüll parishes.
|-
| Altneukoogsbühr (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Tetenbüll
|-
| Altona (Kreis Oldenburg
| Süsel parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| ALTONA parish (Altona Stadtkreis).
|-
| Altona (Kreis Tondern
| Mögeltondern
|-
| Altona (Flensburg Landkreis
| Esgrus
|-
| Altonaer Armenanstalt (Kreis Pinneberg
| Nienstedten
|-
| Alveslohe (Kreis Segeberg
| Kaltenkirchen
|-
| Altenfeldsdeich Am (Kreis Pinneberg
| Seester
|-
| Am Bahnhof (b. Lütjenburg) (Kreis Plön
| Lütjenburg
|-
| Am Bahnhofe (b. Neu Wittenbek) (Kreis Eckernförde
| Gettorf
|-
| Am Bauerweg (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| Am Borgholz (Kreis Segeberg
| Bramstedt
|-
| Am Busch b. Schmilau (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Sankt Georgsberg
|-
| Am Deich b. Reinsbüttel (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Wesselburen
|-
| Am Deich b. Engelbrechtsche Wildnis (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| Am Furt (Kreis Stormarn
| Steinbek
|-
| Am Herrenfeld (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| Am Heuberg b. Tielenhemme (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Tellingstedt
|-
| Am Holz b. Grebin (Kreis Plön
| Neukirchen parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Am Hopfenbach (Kreis Stormarn
| Woldenhorn
|-
| Am Kaiser=Wilhelm=Kanal (Kreis Rendsburg
| Bovenau
|-
| Am Kanal b. Ottendorf (Kreis Bordesholm
| Kiel (Vicelin)
|-
| Am Kanal b. Osterrade (Kreis Rendsburg
| Bovenau
|-
| Am Reinsbüttel (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Wesselburen
|-
| Am Linbeck (Kreis Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Altstadt).
|-
| Am Moor b. Harksheide (Kreis Stormarn
| Garstedt
|-
| Am Moordamm (Kreis Segeberg
| Bramstedt
|-
| Am Neuendeich (Kreis Steinburg
| Borsfleth
|-
| Am Neuenfeldsdeich (Kreis Pinneberg
| Seester
|-
| Am Rhyn (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| Am Schausee (Kreis Sonderburg
| Ulkebüll
|-
| Am See b. Holzdorf (Kreis Eckernförde
| Sieseby
|-
| Am See b. Molsee (Kreis Bordesholm
| Gross Flintbek
|-
| Am Siel b. Brande (Kreis Pinneberg
| Hörnerkirchen
|-
| Am schwarzen Wasser (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| Amalienburg (Kreis Eckernförde
| Schwansen-Karby
|-
| Amalienfeld (Flensburg Landkreis
| Gelting
|-
| Amelow's Ziegelei (Kreis Bordesholm
| Kiel (St.Jürgen)
|-
| Amerika, Klein (Kreis Rendsburg
| Hademarschen
|-
| Ammerswurth (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Meldorf
|-
| Ammerswurther Sandberg (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Meldorf
|-
| Ammerswurtherdeich (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Meldorf
|-
| Ammerswurtherfeld (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Meldorf
|-
| Amönenhöhe (Kreis Steinburg
| Münsterdorf
|-
| Amönenwarte (Kreis Steinburg
| Itzehoe
|-
| AMRUM parish (Kreis Tondern).
|-
| An den Wohlbergen (Kreis Stormarn
| Bergstedt
|-
| An der Bahn b. Baasbüttel (Kreis Rendsburg
| Hohenwestedt
|-
| An der Barsbütteler Grenze (Kreis Stormarn
| Steinbek
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Borsfleth) (Kreis Steinburg
| Borsfleth
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Drage) (Kreis Schleswig
| Süderstapel
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Engelbrechtsche) (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Grevenkrug) (Kreis Bordesholm
| Bordesholm
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Moordiek) (Kreis Steinburg
| Breitenberg
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Reinsbüttel) (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Wesselburen
|-
| An der Chaussee (b. Seeth) (Kreis Schleswig
| Süderstapel
|-
| An der Eisenbahn (b. Engelbrechtsche Wildnis (Kreis Steinburg
| Herzhorn
|-
| An der Eisenbahn (b. Klein Flintbek) (Kreis Bordesholm
| Gross Flintbek
|-
| An der Eisenbahn (b. Tönning) (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Tönning
|-
| An der Freiheit (b. Klosterhof) (Kreis Schleswig
| Schleswig (St. Joh.)
|-
| An der Heide (b. Gross Schenkenberg) (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Krummesse
|-
| An der Heide (b. Lutzhorn) (Kreis Pinneberg
| Barmstedt
|-
| An der Knooper Schleuse (Kreis Bordesholm
| Holtenau
|-
| An der Rendsburger Chaussee (Kreis Bordesholm
| Flemhude/Westensee parishes.
|-
| An der Schleswiger Chaussee (Kreis Eckernförde
| Kosel
|-
| An der Station (b. Alsleben) (Kreis Apenrade
| Bjolderup/Jordkirch parishes.
|-
| Anbauerkolonie (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Hohenhorn
|-
| Andholm (Kreis Apenrade
| Osterlügum
|-
| Andrup (Kreis Haderslev
| Stepping
|-
| Andrupgaard (Kreis Haderslev
| Stepping
|-
| Angelsund (Flensburg Landkreis
| Adelby
|-
| Anker (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Behlendorf parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Ankersminde (Kreis Haderslev
| Osterlinnet
|-
| Anne (Kreis Haderslev
| Fjelstrup
|-
| Annenhof (Kreis Rendsburg
| Westensee
|-
| Annenhof (Enklave) (Kreis Bordesholm).
|-
| Annenhöh (Flensburg Stadt
| Flensburg
|-
| Annenthal (Kreis Rendsburg
| Westensee
|-
| Annesminde (Kreis Apenrade
| Osterlügum
|-
| Annettenhöh (Kreis Schleswig
| Schleswig (St. Mich.)
|-
| Anscharhöhe (Kreis Pinneberg
| Niendorf
|-
| Ansgariusweg (Kreis Pinneberg
| Wedel
|-
| Anslet (Kreis Haderslev
| Aller/Fjelstrup parishes.
|-
| Anslet, Gross (Kreis Haderslev
| Aller/Fjelstrup parishes.
|-
| Anslet, Klein (Kreis Haderslev
| Aller/Fjelstrup parishes.
|-
| Antoinettenhof (Kreis Oldenburg
| Oldenburg
|-
| Apeldör (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Tellingstedt
|-
| Apeldör (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Hennstedt
|-
| APENRADE (Stadt) parish (Kreis Apenrade).
|-
| Apenstorf (Landgut) (Kreis Schleswig
| Schleswig (Dom).
|-
| Appelwarder (Kreis Plön
| Preetz
|-
| Appen (Kreis Pinneberg
| Rellingen
|-
| Apterp (Kreis Tondern
| Brede
|-
| Arbeitshaus (b. Flensburg
| Flensburg (Stadt).
|-
| Archangel (Kreis Eckernförde
| Sieseby
|-
| Archsum (Kreis Tondern
| Keitum
|-
| Ardelpohl (Kreis Oldenburg
| Grube
|-
| Arendorf or Arndrup (Kreis Apenrade
| Bedstedt
|-
| Arendorfmühle (Kreis Apenrade
| Bedstedt
|-
| Arenholz (Kreis Schleswig
| Schleswig (St. Michaelis)
|-
| Arentsee, Gross (Kreis Steinburg
| Brokdorf
|-
| Arentsee, Klein (Kreis Steinburg
| Brokdorf
|-
| Ariekoppel (Kreis Bordesholm
| Neumünster (Stadt)
|-
| Arkebek (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Albersdorf
|-
| Arkebekerfeld (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Albersdorf
|-
| Arksum = Archsum
|-
| Arl (Kreis Husum
| Schwesing
|-
| Arlewatt (Kreis Husum
| Olderup
|-
| Arlewattfeld (Kreis Husum
| Olderup
|-
| Arlewattheide (Kreis Husum
| Olderup
|-
| Arlewatthof (Kreis Husum
| Olderup
|-
| Armen=Arbeitsanstalt (b. Stolpe) (Kreis Plön
| Wankendorf
|-
| Armenanstalt (b. Trittau) (Kreis Stormarn
| Trittau
|-
| Armenarbeitshaus (b. Gr. Flintbek) (Kreis Bordesholm
| Gross Flintbek
|-
| Armenhaus (b. Wentorf) (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Sandesneben
|-
| Armstedt (Kreis Segeberg
| Brokstedt (Kr. Steinburg) or Bad Bramstedt parishes.
|-
| Arndrup = Arendorf, Apenrade
|-
| Arndrupmølle = Arendorfmühle
|-
| Arnholt (Kreis Sonderburg
| Nottmark
|-
| ARNIS parish (Kreis Schleswig).
|-
| Arnitlund (Kreis Haderslev
| Wittstedt
|-
| Arnkiel (Kreis Sonderburg
| Ulkebüll
|-
| Arnum (Kreis Haderslev
| Hoirup
|-
| Arnum Süderfeld (Kreis Haderslev
| Hoirup
|-
| Arpsdorf (Kreis Bordesholm
| Neumünster (Stadt)
|-
| ARRILD parish (Kreis Hadersleben).
|-
| Arrild (Kreis Schleswig
| Töstrup
|-
| Arrildfeld (Kreis Haderslev
| Arrild
|-
| Arsleben/Aarslev (Kreis Apenrade
| Jordkirch or Jordkjär
|-
| Arslebenfeld (Kreis Apenrade
| Jordkirch
|-
| Arup (Kreis Schleswig
| Struxdorf
|-
| Arupgaard (Kreis Schleswig
| Struxdorf
|-
| Asberg (Kreis Haderslev
| Hoptrup
|-
| Aschau (Kreis Eckernförde
| Gettorf
|-
| Ascheberg (Kreis Plön
| Plön (Altstadt)
|-
| Ascheberg (Kreis Eckernförde
| Hütten
|-
| Ascheffel (Kreis Eckernförde
| Hütten
|-
| Asdalgaard (Kreis Haderslev
| Gramm
|-
| Äskelandstoft (Kreis Sonderburg
| Hörup
|-
| Askov [Estate] (Kreis Eckernförde
| Gettorf
|-
| Aspern (Kreis Pinneberg
| Barmstedt
|-
| Assenholm (Kreis Apenrade
| Feldstedt
|-
| Asserballe = Atzerballig (Kreis Sonderburg
| Atzerballig
|-
| Assith or Assit (Kreis Tondern
| Lügumkloster
|-
| Astrup (Kreis Haderslev
| Bröns
|-
| ATZBÜLL-GRAVENSTEIN parish (Kreis Apenrade).
|-
| Atzbüll (Flensburg Landkreis
| Esgrus
|-
| ATZERBALLIG parish (Kreis Sonderburg).
|-
| Atzerballigholz (Kreis Sonderburg
| Atzerballig
|-
| Aubek (Kreis Apenrade
| Apenrade/Loit
|-
| Auberg (Kreis Plön
| Elmschenhagen
|-
| Audeich (Kreis Steinburg
| Hohenfelde, Krempe
|-
| Audeich (Kreis Pinneberg
| Haselau
|-
| Audorf (Kreis Rendsburg
| Rendsburg (Altst.)
|-
| Auenbüll (Kreis Sonderburg
| Ulderup
|-
| Auenbüllgaard (Kreis Sonderburg
| Ulderup
|-
| Auenbüttel (Kreis Süderdithmarschen
| Marne
|-
| Auerskov see Aggerschau, Haderslev
|-
| Auf Berg (b. Hennstedt) (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Hennstedt
|-
| Auf dem Felde (b. Grossenbrode) (Kreis Oldenburg
| Grossenbrode
|-
| Auf dem Holm (b. Nehmten) (Kreis Plön
| Bosau parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Auf dem Ort (Kreis Steinburg
| Kollmar
|-
| Auf dem Stuven (Kreis Steinburg
| Sankt Margarethen
|-
| Auf dem Wehden (Kreis Segeberg
| Kaltenkirchen
|-
| Auf der Au (b. Meggerdorf) (Kreis Schleswig
| Bergenhusen
|-
| Auf der Heide (b. Bordesholm) (Kreis Bordesholm
| Bordesholm
|-
| Auf der Heide (b. Woltersdorf) (Herzogtum Lauenburg) Breitenfelde
|-
| Auf der Höhe (b. Alveslohe) (Kreis Segeberg
| Kaltenkirchen
|-
| Auf der Huse (b. Nehmten) (Kreis Plön
| Bosau parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Auf der Scheide (b. Hemdingen) (Kreis Pinneberg
| Barmstedt
|-
| Auf der Ziegelei (b. Henstedt) (Kreis Segeberg
| Henstedt
|-
| Augaard (Flensburg Landkreis
| Oversee
|-
| Augsburg (Kreis Husum
| Schwesing
|-
| Augstfelde (Kreis Plön
| Bosau parish (Fürstentum Lübeck).
|-
| Augustenberg (Kreis Oldenburg
| Landkirchen
|-
| Augustenborg = Augustenburg, Sonderburg
|-
| AUGUSTENBURG parish (Kreis Sonderburg).
|-
| Augustenhof (Kreis Sonderburg
| Norburg
|-
| Augustenhof (Kreis Rendsburg
| Innien
|-
| Augustenhof (Kreis Eckernförde
| Gettorf
|-
| Augustenhof (Kreis Oldenburg
| Grube
|-
| Augustenhof (Kreis Bordesholm
| Grossenaspe
|-
| Augustenkoog (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Osterhever
|-
| Augustenkoog (Alt) (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Osterhever
|-
| Augustenkoog (Neu) (Kreis Eiderstedt
| Osterhever
|-
| Auith (Kreis Tondern
| Lügumkloster
|-
| Aukamp (Kreis Plön
| Lütjenburg
|-
| Aukamp (Kreis Rendsburg
| Wacken
|-
| Aukamp (Kreis Segeberg
| Schlamersdorf
|-
| Aukamp (Kreis Eckernförde
| Borby
|-
| Aukrug (Kreis Norderdithmarschen
| Hennstedt
|-
| Aumühle, Herzogtum Lauenburg, Brunstorf/ Hohenhorn
|-
| Aumühle=Billenkamp (Herzogtum Lauenburg
| Brunstorf
|-
| Ausacker (Flensburg Landkreis
| Husby
|-
| Ausackerbrück (Kreis Schleswig
| Satrup
|-
| Ausackerholz (Flensburg Landkreis
| Husby
|-
| Ausackerwesterholz (Flensburg Landkreis
| Husby
|-
| Ausbüll (Kreis Hadersleben
| Alt Hadersleben
|-
| Ausgaard (Kreis Hadersleben
| Aggerschau
|-
| Aussendeich
| Steinburg
| Wewelsfleth
|-
| Aussenkjer
| Apenrade
| Holebüll
|-
| Autrup see Achtrup
|-
| Auufer
| Steinburg
| Breitenberg
|-
| Avendorf
| Oldenburg
| Landkirchen
|-
| AVENTOFT parish
| Tondern).
|-
| Averlak
| Süderdithmarschen
| Eddelak
|-
| Axendorf
| Eiderstedt
| Oldenswort/Tetenbüll parishes.
|-
| Axendorf
| Eiderstedt
| Kotzenbüll<

  • This page was last modified on 17 October 2011, at 14:51.
  • This page has been accessed 301 times.