User:FergusonLK/Sandbox 402Edit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

J-K

L-M

N-O

P-Q

R

S

T-V

W-Z

Locality Name of Kreis [District] Parish


A

For additional information, click on the name of the parish.


Aabek see Aubek Aabel Hadersleben Tieslund Aabel (Gross), Hadersleben Tieslund Aabel (Klein), Hadersleben Tieslund Aabenraa = Apenrade Aabøl = Aabel Hadersleben Tieslund Aabroe Hadersleben Bjerning Aakjär Hadersleben Fohl Aalandsbek Eckernförde Rieseby Aalbeck Tondern Jerpstedt Aalbek Eckernförde Schwansen-Karby Aalbrook Bordesholm Neumünster (Stadt) Aalhoop Rendsburg Hademarschen Aalkjer or Aalkjär Hadersleben Nustrup Aandholm = Andholm Aarlund Hadersleben Lintrup Aarö Hadersleben Ösby Aarösund Hadersleben Ösby Aarup Hadersleben Gramm Aarup Apenrade Enstedt Aarupgaard Hadersleben Schottburg Aarupholz Apenrade Apenrade/Ensted Aas see Aasgaard. Aasbüttel Rendsburg Schenefeld/Hademarschen Aasgaarde Tondern Schads Aaskov Hadersleben Gram Aaspe Tondern Brede AASTRUPparish Hadersleben). Aastrup (Nieder) Hadersleben Aastrup Aastrup (Ober) Hadersleben Aastrup Aastrupbrücke Hadersleben Aastrup Aastrupgaard = Aastruphof Aastruphof Hadersleben Aastrup Aaved or Åved = Auith ABEL parish Tondern). Abel Tondern Buhrkall Abelgaard or Abildgaard Tondern Abel Abild = Abel Tondern Abel Abild Mark Tondern Abild Abild, Nørre Tønder Abild Abildgaard = Abelgaard Tondern Abel Abildkjær Tondern Abild Abitzkjer Hadersleben Hügum Abkjär = Abkjer Abkjer Hadersleben Wittstedt Abro Tondern Medelby/Ladelund Äbtissinwisch Steinburg Wilster Achterfeld Rendsburg Rendsburg (Neuwerk) Achtermoor Steinburg Neuenkirchen Achterndiek Stormarn Siek Achtersöhren Plön Lütjenburg Achterwehr Bordesholm Flemhude Achtkoppel Eckernförde Dänischenhagen Achtrup Tondern Leck Achtrupfeld Tondern Leck Ackern Tondern Enge Achterup = Achtrup Addebüll Husum Bordelum Adelby Flensburg Stadt Flensburg. ADELBY parish (Flensburg Landkreis). Adelbylund Flensburg Landkreis Adelby Adelbylund (Gross), Flensburg Landkreis Adelby Adelbylund, Klein Flensburg Landkreis Adelby Adelbylundfeld Flensburg Landkreis Adelby Adelwatt or Adelvad Tondern Hoist Adenbüllerkoog Eiderstedt Tetenbüll/ Oldensworth Adolphshof Plön Selent Adolphskoog Eiderstedt Ulvesbüll Adolphskoog Eiderstedt Witzwort Adsbol = Atzbüll Affegünt Schleswig Boren/Ulsnis Agerskov = Aggerschau Agethorst Rendsburg Wacken Aggentoft Hadersleben Jels AGGERSCHAU parish Hadersleben). Aggerschau Hadersleben Fohl Aggerschauheide Hadersleben Aggerschau Agtoft Flensburg Landkreis Sterup Ahlefeld Eckernförde Hütten Ahlsbeck Rendsburg Hamdorf Ahndel Husum Hattstedt Ahndel Eiderstedt Westerhever Ahneby Flensburg Landkreis Sterup Ahnebylund Flensburg Landkreis Handewitt Ahlbek Tondern Jerpsted Ahrensberg Plön Plön (Altstadt) Ahrensberg Eckernförde Kosel AHRENSBÖK Oldenburg Fürstentum Lübeck) AHRENSBURG parish Stormarn) also known as Woldenhorn. Ahrensfelde Stormarn Siebenbäumen Ahrensfelde Stormarn Woldenhorn Ahrenshöft (Gross) Husum Drelsdorf Ahrenshöft (Klein) Husum Drelsdorf Ahrenshöhe Stormarn Steinbek Ahrensröh Husum Hattstedt Ahrenstedt Rendsburg Rendsburg (Neuwerk) Ahrenstedt Rendsburg Rendsburg (Neuwerk) Ahrenviöl Husum Schwesing Ahrenviölfeld Husum Schwesing Ahretoft Apenrade Klipleff Ahretoftfeld Apenrade Klipleff Ahslarnwich Bordesholm Bordesholm Akate Segeberg Bramstedt Akebro Husum Viöl Akeby Schleswig Boren ALBERSDORF parish Süderdithmarschen). Albersdorf (Dorf) Oldenburg Altenkrempe/Grömitz Albersdorf (Meierei) Oldenburg Altenkrempe/Grömitz Albersdorferfeld Süderdithmarschen Albersdorf Albertsdorf Oldenburg Landkirchen Albrechtshof Segeberg Warder Alkersum Tondern St. Johannes a/Fohr Allbye = Adelby Flensburg Allee (b. Jersbek) Stormarn Sülfeld parish (Kr. Segeberg). Allee (b. Karlsburg) Eckernförde Schwansen-Karby Allee (b. Lehmkuhlen) Plön Selent ALLER parish Hadersleben). Aller Westerfeld Hadersleben Aller Allermühle Hadersleben Aller Allerup Hadersleben Toftlund Almdorf Husum Brecklum Alminde Hadersleben Wonsbek Almstedt Sonderburg Nottmark Almstedtholz Sonderburg Nottmark Almstrup Apenrade Uk Alnor Apenrade Atzbüll/Gravenstein Alnor Apenrade Rinkenis Alsleben (Alslev) Apenrade Bjolderup/Jordkirch Alsleben norden der Au Tondern Hoist Alsleben süden der Au Kreis Tondern' Hoist Alslebenerkrug Tondern Hoist Alslebenfeld Apenrade Bjolderup/Jordkirch Alt Augustenkoog Eiderstedt Osterhever Alt Bennebek Schleswig Kropp Alt Bokhorst Rendsburg Hohenwestedt Alt Bokhorst Bordesholm Neumünster (Stadt) Alt Böternhöfen Rendsburg Hohenwestedt Alt Bülk Eckernförde Dänischenhagen Alt Duvenstedt Rendsburg Rendsburg (Neuwerk) Alt Erfrade Segeberg Bornhöved Alt Galendorf Oldenburg Oldenburg ALT HADERSLEBEN parish Haderslev). Alt Harmhorst Plön Kirchnüchel Alt Heikendorf Bordesholm Schönkirchen Alt Ilewitt Eckernförde Rieseby Alt Jellingsdorf Oldenburg Landkirchen Alt Ladegaard Haderslev Hammeleff Alt Mölln Herzogtum Lauenburg Breitenfelde Alt Mühlendorf Rendsburg Nortorf/Rendsburg/Westensee Alt Paradies Plön Elmschenhagen ALT RAHLSTEDT parish Stormarn). Alt Rathjensdorf Oldenburg Grube Alt Rehberg Schleswig Satrup Alt Schobüll Apenrade Feldstedt Alt Tolkschuby Schleswig Tolk Alt Wetterade Plön Lütjenburg Alt Wittenbek Eckernförde Dänischenhagen Altdorf Segeberg Warder Altdorf Oldenburg Lensahn Alte Abdeckerei b. Flensburg (Flensburg Stadt) Flensburg Alte Heege Herzogtum Lauenburg Brunstorf Alte Kirche Husum Pellworm Alte Mühle Stormarn Oldesloe Alte Ziegelei (b. Gülzow) Herzogtum Lauenburg Gülzow Alte Ziegelei (b. Müssen) Herzogtum Lauenburg Siebeneichen Altekoppel Plön Bornhöved Altemühle Eckernförde Schwansen-Karby Altenbeck Oldenburg Altenkrempe and Grömitz Altendeich Pinneberg Elmshorn Altendeich Husum Hattstedt Altendeich Eiderstedt Vollerwiek Altendeich Eiderstedt Oldenswort/Tetenbüll Altendeich Pinneberg Haselau Altendeich Steinburg Krempe Altendeich (Oster) Husum Bargum/Langenhorn Altendeich (Wester) Husum Bargum/Langenhorn Altendorf Husum Schobüll Altenfähre Norderdithmarschen Tellingstedt Altenfelde Stormarn Eichede Altenfelde Stormarn Reinfeld Altenfelde (Neu) Pinneberg Haseldorf Altengörs Segeberg Segeberg Altenhof Eckernförde Eckernförde Altenhof, Bahnhof Eckernförde Eckernförde Altenhof, Gutshof Eckernförde Eckernförde Altenhöfen Plön Preetz Altenholz Eckernförde Holtenau Altenholz Eckernförde Dänischenhagen Altenjahn Rendsburg Hohenwestedt Altenkamp Norderdithmarschen Delve Altenkattbek Rendsburg Jevenstedt Altenkoog Steinburg Sankt Margarethen ALTENKREMPE parish Oldenburg). Altenmeede Husum Hattstedt Altenmoor Steinburg Süderau Altenmoor Rendsburg Todenbüttel Altenmühle Stormarn Bergstedt Altenrade Bordesholm Neumünster (Stadt) Altenredder Segeberg Warder Altentheil Oldenburg Petersdorf a. Fehmarn Altenweide Segeberg Sarau Altenweide Stormarn Oldesloe Altenweide Herzogthum Lauenburg Mustin Alter Christian=Albrechtskoog Tondern Neu Galmsbüll Alter Koog Husum Odenbüll Alter Koog Husum Pellworm Alter Stoffsee Rendsburg Bovenau Alterkoog Pinneberg Haseldorf Altholzkrug Flensburg Landkreis Handewitt Altmühl Schleswig Haddeby Altmühle Plön Neukirchen (Fürstentum Lübeck). Altmühlen Plön Elmschenhagen Altmüllervieh Rendsburg Bovenau Altneukoog Eiderstedt Oldenswort/Tetenbüll Altneukoogsbühr Eiderstedt Tetenbüll Altona Oldenburg Süsel (Fürstentum Lübeck). ALTONA parish (Altona Stadtkreis). Altona Tondern Mögeltondern Altona Flensburg Landkreis Esgrus Altonaer Armenanstalt Pinneberg Nienstedten Alveslohe Segeberg Kaltenkirchen Altenfeldsdeich Am Pinneberg Seester Am Bahnhof (b. Lütjenburg) Plön Lütjenburg Am Bahnhofe (b. Neu Wittenbek) Eckernförde Gettorf Am Bauerweg Steinburg Herzhorn Am Borgholz Segeberg Bramstedt Am Busch b. Schmilau Herzogtum Lauenburg Sankt Georgsberg Am Deich b. Reinsbüttel Norderdithmarschen Wesselburen Am Deich b. Engelbrechtsche Wildnis Steinburg Herzhorn Am Furt Stormarn Steinbek Am Herrenfeld Steinburg Herzhorn Am Heuberg b. Tielenhemme Norderdithmarschen Tellingstedt Am Holz b. Grebin Plön Neukirchen parish (Fürstentum Lübeck). Am Hopfenbach Stormarn Woldenhorn Am Kaiser=Wilhelm=Kanal Rendsburg Bovenau Am Kanal b. Ottendorf Bordesholm Kiel (Vicelin) Am Kanal b. Osterrade Rendsburg Bovenau Am Reinsbüttel Norderdithmarschen Wesselburen Am Linbeck Rendsburg Rendsburg (Altstadt). Am Moor b. Harksheide Stormarn Garstedt Am Moordamm Segeberg Bramstedt Am Neuendeich Steinburg Borsfleth Am Neuenfeldsdeich Pinneberg Seester Am Rhyn Steinburg Herzhorn Am Schausee Sonderburg Ulkebüll Am See b. Holzdorf Eckernförde Sieseby Am See b. Molsee Bordesholm Gross Flintbek Am Siel b. Brande Pinneberg Hörnerkirchen Am schwarzen Wasser Steinburg Herzhorn Amalienburg Eckernförde Schwansen-Karby Amalienfeld Flensburg Landkreis Gelting Amelow's Ziegelei Bordesholm Kiel (St.Jürgen) Amerika, Klein Rendsburg Hademarschen Ammerswurth Süderdithmarschen Meldorf Ammerswurther Sandberg Süderdithmarschen Meldorf Ammerswurtherdeich Süderdithmarschen Meldorf Ammerswurtherfeld Süderdithmarschen Meldorf Amönenhöhe Steinburg Münsterdorf Amönenwarte Steinburg Itzehoe AMRUM parish Tondern). An den Wohlbergen Stormarn Bergstedt An der Bahn b. Baasbüttel Rendsburg Hohenwestedt An der Barsbütteler Grenze Stormarn Steinbek An der Chaussee (b. Borsfleth) Steinburg Borsfleth An der Chaussee (b. Drage) Schleswig Süderstapel An der Chaussee (b. Engelbrechtsche) Steinburg Herzhorn An der Chaussee (b. Grevenkrug) Bordesholm Bordesholm An der Chaussee (b. Moordiek) Steinburg Breitenberg An der Chaussee (b. Reinsbüttel) Norderdithmarschen Wesselburen An der Chaussee (b. Seeth) Schleswig Süderstapel An der Eisenbahn (b. Engelbrechtsche Wildnis Steinburg Herzhorn An der Eisenbahn (b. Klein Flintbek) Bordesholm Gross Flintbek An der Eisenbahn (b. Tönning) Eiderstedt Tönning An der Freiheit (b. Klosterhof) Schleswig Schleswig (St. Joh.) An der Heide (b. Gross Schenkenberg) (Herzogtum Lauenburg) Krummesse An der Heide (b. Lutzhorn) Pinneberg Barmstedt An der Knooper Schleuse Bordesholm Holtenau An der Rendsburger Chaussee Bordesholm Flemhude/Westensee An der Schleswiger Chaussee Eckernförde Kosel An der Station (b. Alsleben) Apenrade Bjolderup/Jordkirch Anbauerkolonie Herzogtum Lauenburg Hohenhorn Andholm Apenrade Osterlügum Andrup Haderslev Stepping Andrupgaard Haderslev Stepping Angelsund Flensburg Landkreis Adelby Anker Herzogtum Lauenburg Behlendorf parish (Fürstentum Lübeck). Ankersminde Haderslev Osterlinnet Anne Haderslev Fjelstrup Annenhof Rendsburg Westensee Annenhof (Enklave) Bordesholm). Annenhöh Flensburg Stadt Flensburg Annenthal Rendsburg Westensee Annesminde Apenrade Osterlügum Annettenhöh Schleswig Schleswig (St. Mich.) Anscharhöhe Pinneberg Niendorf Ansgariusweg Pinneberg Wedel Anslet Haderslev Aller/Fjelstrup Anslet, Gross Haderslev Aller/Fjelstrup Anslet, Klein Haderslev Aller/Fjelstrup Antoinettenhof Oldenburg Oldenburg Apeldör Norderdithmarschen Tellingstedt Apeldör Norderdithmarschen Hennstedt APENRADE (Stadt) parish Apenrade). Apenstorf (Landgut) Schleswig Schleswig (Dom). Appelwarder Plön Preetz Appen Pinneberg Rellingen Apterp Tondern Brede Arbeitshaus (b. Flensburg Flensburg (Stadt). Archangel Eckernförde Sieseby Archsum Tondern Keitum Ardelpohl Oldenburg Grube Arendorf or Arndrup Apenrade Bedstedt Arendorfmühle Apenrade Bedstedt Arenholz Schleswig Schleswig (St. Michaelis) Arentsee, Gross Steinburg Brokdorf Arentsee, Klein Steinburg Brokdorf Ariekoppel Bordesholm Neumünster (Stadt) Arkebek Süderdithmarschen Albersdorf Arkebekerfeld Süderdithmarschen Albersdorf Arksum = Archsum Arl Husum Schwesing Arlewatt Husum Olderup Arlewattfeld Husum Olderup Arlewattheide Husum Olderup Arlewatthof Husum Olderup Armen=Arbeitsanstalt (b. Stolpe) Plön Wankendorf Armenanstalt (b. Trittau) Stormarn Trittau Armenarbeitshaus (b. Gr. Flintbek) Bordesholm Gross Flintbek Armenhaus (b. Wentorf) Herzogtum Lauenburg Sandesneben Armstedt Segeberg Brokstedt (Kr. Steinburg) or Bad Bramstedt Arndrup = Arendorf, Apenrade Arndrupmølle = Arendorfmühle Arnholt Sonderburg Nottmark ARNIS parish Schleswig). Arnitlund Haderslev Wittstedt Arnkiel Sonderburg Ulkebüll Arnum Haderslev Hoirup Arnum Süderfeld Haderslev Hoirup Arpsdorf Bordesholm Neumünster (Stadt) ARRILD parish Hadersleben). Arrild Schleswig Töstrup Arrildfeld Haderslev Arrild Arsleben/Aarslev Apenrade Jordkirch or Jordkjär Arslebenfeld Apenrade Jordkirch Arup Schleswig Struxdorf Arupgaard Schleswig Struxdorf Asberg Haderslev Hoptrup Aschau Eckernförde Gettorf Ascheberg Plön Plön (Altstadt) Ascheberg Eckernförde Hütten Ascheffel Eckernförde Hütten Asdalgaard Haderslev Gramm Äskelandstoft Sonderburg Hörup Askov [Estate] Eckernförde Gettorf Aspern Pinneberg Barmstedt Assenholm Apenrade Feldstedt Asserballe = Atzerballig Sonderburg Atzerballig Assith or Assit Tondern Lügumkloster Astrup Haderslev Bröns ATZBÜLL-GRAVENSTEIN parish Apenrade). Atzbüll Flensburg Landkreis Esgrus ATZERBALLIG parish Sonderburg). Atzerballigholz Sonderburg Atzerballig Aubek Apenrade Apenrade/Loit Auberg Plön Elmschenhagen Audeich Steinburg Hohenfelde, Krempe Audeich Pinneberg Haselau Audorf Rendsburg Rendsburg (Altst.) Auenbüll Sonderburg Ulderup Auenbüllgaard Sonderburg Ulderup Auenbüttel Süderdithmarschen Marne Auerskov see Aggerschau, Haderslev Auf Berg (b. Hennstedt) Norderdithmarschen Hennstedt Auf dem Felde (b. Grossenbrode) Oldenburg Grossenbrode Auf dem Holm (b. Nehmten) Plön Bosau parish Fürstentum Lübeck). Auf dem Ort Steinburg Kollmar Auf dem Stuven Steinburg Sankt Margarethen Auf dem Wehden Segeberg Kaltenkirchen Auf der Au (b. Meggerdorf) Schleswig Bergenhusen Auf der Heide (b. Bordesholm) Bordesholm Bordesholm Auf der Heide (b. Woltersdorf) Herzogtum Lauenburg) Breitenfelde Auf der Höhe (b. Alveslohe) Segeberg Kaltenkirchen Auf der Huse (b. Nehmten) Plön Bosau (Fürstentum Lübeck). Auf der Scheide (b. Hemdingen) Pinneberg Barmstedt Auf der Ziegelei (b. Henstedt) Segeberg Henstedt Augaard Flensburg Landkreis Oversee Augsburg Husum Schwesing Augstfelde Plön Bosau parish (Fürstentum Lübeck). Augustenberg Oldenburg Landkirchen Augustenborg = Augustenburg, Sonderburg AUGUSTENBURG parish Sonderburg). Augustenhof Sonderburg Norburg Augustenhof Rendsburg Innien Augustenhof Eckernförde Gettorf Augustenhof Oldenburg Grube Augustenhof Bordesholm Grossenaspe Augustenkoog Eiderstedt Osterhever Augustenkoog (Alt) Eiderstedt Osterhever Augustenkoog (Neu) Eiderstedt Osterhever Auith Tondern Lügumkloster Aukamp Plön Lütjenburg Aukamp Rendsburg Wacken Aukamp Segeberg Schlamersdorf Aukamp Eckernförde Borby Aukrug Norderdithmarschen Hennstedt Aumühle Herzogtum Lauenburg Brunstorf/ Hohenhorn Aumühle=Billenkamp Herzogtum Lauenburg Brunstorf Ausacker Flensburg Landkreis Husby Ausackerbrück Schleswig Satrup Ausackerholz Flensburg Landkreis Husby Ausackerwesterholz Flensburg Landkreis Husby Ausbüll Hadersleben Alt Hadersleben Ausgaard Hadersleben Aggerschau Aussendeich Steinburg Wewelsfleth Aussenkjer Apenrade Holebüll Autrup see Achtrup Auufer Steinburg Breitenberg Avendorf Oldenburg Landkirchen AVENTOFT parish Tondern). Averlak Süderdithmarschen Eddelak Axendorf Eiderstedt Oldenswort/Tetenbüll Axendorf Eiderstedt Kotzenbüll

}|

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

J-K

L-M

N-O

P-Q

R

S

T-V

W-Z

  • This page was last modified on 4 February 2012, at 19:48.
  • This page has been accessed 344 times.