Lost Souls of Albury Cemetery - A to KEdit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

Revision as of 02:32, 25 March 2013 by Sandralpond (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Lost Souls of Albury are records taken from a Grave Diggers records, from 1905 to 1930. All these people are buried in Albury but their locations are mostly unknown, therefore they cannot be put on computer but if there is eg. D-9-G-A-18, then I have found their location in the cemetery and they are on computer, otherwise we have NO idea of where they are. We 'presume' there is a Pauper section somewhere in the cemetery, but this unknown to present day officials.

Most of the babies and children are NOT recorded on the NSW death records, also if there is only a year date then that information comes from the NSW BDM of people who died in Albury or local areas.

I hope these records can help you find some of your lost relations, prepared by Bonnie J Cooper.

ABIKHAIR Fanny 6-8-1912 CE D-9-G-A-18
ABIKHAIR Nazara 1912 - Fiedellah & Mary
ACOCKS Elizabeth 1928 - 89y, nee Nicholas
ADAMS Bertie – child 18-10-1908 Cong D-8-Con-B-19 next ‘Hawkins’
ADAMS Louisa 31-12-1910 CE Ground 10/-
ADAMS Robert 28-6-1928 Govt Baby
AH CHARLES BING - 1930 Chinese 66y
AH CHEE - 1912 Chinese 53y
AH CHEM - 29-11-1910 Chinese Ground 10/6
AH CHUNG Jimmy 1927 Chinese 90y
AH DOONG Man 1923 Chinese Father Chen Moon
AH LOCK - 1904 Chinese 75y
AH LUCY - 1902 Chinese
AH MEE Lonnie 1920 Chinese
AH PUCK - 1907 Chinese 75y
AH PUCK - 1924 Chinese 83y
AH SHUNG - 1904 Chinese 64y
AH SING Ellen 1916 Chinese James & Catherine
AH SOOT - 1905 Chinese 68y
AH SUIE - 1908 Chinese 70y
AH SULZ - 7-11-1916 Chinese
AH TONG Male adult 1923 Chinese Father Chin Moon
AH TOOEY - 1902 Chinese
AH TUOY Jimmy 1900 Chinese
AH WAR - 31-7-1906 Chinese Ground 15/-
AH YEE George 1920 Chinese 52y
AH YET Male 1903 Chinese 71y
AHERN Florence Emma 15-9-1910 CE
AHNED Ali 1930 - 67y, Albury hospital
AHUL Child 12-5-1923 Govt
ALEXANDER John 1930 - 82y
ALLEN Francis John 26-5-1928 RC
ALLEN Helen A 3-11-1905 Pres
ALLEN Maria 12-5-1923 RC 67y – D-3-5-2-1
AMOOR John 1927 - 50y
ANDERSON Emma Maud 2-10-1917 Pres D-5-2-11-100 with son George
ANDERSON Fanny 19-12-1912 CE Reopen private – D-1-A-5a-25a
ANDERSON George 11-9-1914 Pres D-5-2-11-100 with Fanny – mother
ANDERSON James 19-8-1907 Pres Private
ANDERSON John 1912 - 53y
ANDERSON Phyllis 27-12-1920 CE
ANDERSON Samuel 1914 - 70y
ANDERSON Thomas 11-9-1914 Pres No. 123
ANDERSON William 11-8-1910 CE Hospital Pauper
ANDERSON William S 9-10-1921 CE Hospital Pauper
ANDREWS Doris Clare 26-8-1910 CE 5y, D-3-E-B-37
ANDREWS Joseph 21-3-1913 Jews
ARNOLD Olive 20-1-1926 RC D-4-6-1-7
ARTHUR Sarah 16-6-1916 Pres 86y, D-6-2-16-81
ASHBY Moreen 3-6-1911 CE 3y, reopen, D-2-D-6-29
ASHWOOD L .J. 19-1-1905 Pres
ATKINSON Florence F 1928 - 54y, father George
AURL SBC 13-2-1908 Govt
AYLING Alexander 13-2-1908 CE D-1-H-3-6
BACHLI Elsie 1930 - 80y
BAILEY Ellen E 1920 - Child of Albert & Ethel
BAILEY Richard F 1921 - Child of Albert & Ethel
BAIN Charles 10-2-1914 Pres No. 92
BAIRD Child 15-8-1911 CE D-1-B-8-26, next ‘Hicks’ north reopen
BAIRD E M 13-1-1906 CE D-1-B-8-26, next ‘Hicks’ north
BAIRD John 11-4-1916 Pres 70y, D-6-2-11-109
BAKER Mrs 11-9-1909 CE D-1-A-4-3 reopen daughters grave
BALL Mary Ann 22-3-1928 Govt 1 pound
BALLARD Isaac 1929 - 77y, farther Abraham
BAM Agnes 3-3-1905 RC Next ‘Lenachan’ north
BANKS Charles 1926 - 73y died Albury
BANKS Charles 1926 - 73y
BARBER SBC 3-12-1914 Govt Paid
BARCHARD Ruth Louise 5-7-1917 Pres D-6-2-17-106
BARLOW Jean 1929 - 35y
BARLOW Thomas 6-9-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
BARLOW William 1930 - 89y
BARNES Male infant 1930 - William & Barbara
BARTLESTON Robert H – Baby 7-3-1907 Wes Baby of James & Catherine, reopen
BASSER SBC 28-2-1922 Govt
BATTY Henry 1907 - 47y
BERESFPRD Herbert V 1927 - 52y, died Hume Weir
BIGFUZZLECLUN - 1900 - Khoda & Chadow
BING AH Charles 1930 - 66y
BISHOP Charles G 1928 - 69y, father Charles
BLOWERS John 1927 - 83y
BODY Female infant 1924 - Mother Elsie
BOLGER SBC 16-4-1919 Govt
BOLTON Jane – Mrs 20-12-1908 CE D-1-H-3-13, 10 south ‘Young’
BOLTON William 21-5-1918 CE Hospital Pauper
BONDER SBC 6-9-1920 Govt
BONNING Dulcie I 29-12-1905 Wes William & Adelaide
BOSWELL Margaret 1927 - 71y
BOUNDS E.I. 17-8-1907 CE D-1-H-2-2
BOURKE John 15-1-1907 RC Hospital Pauper
BOURKE John 18-9-1907 RC D-4-4-F-5
BOWDEN Lilly – Mrs 26-12-1905 CE 21y, D-2-E-A-13, next ‘Moore’
BOWDEN Richard 5-6-1928 Wes Hospital Pauper
BOWLES Maria Agnes 30-7-1924 Wes D-6-1-8-277
BOYD James 16-8-1915 Pres D-6-2-8-98
BOYLAN Patrick – Paddy 28-1-1925 Govt 67y, 1 pound
BRACKENRIDGE SBC 2-3-1927 Govt
BRADY William john 16-4-1905 CE 34y, reopen D-1-B-1-11
BRAIN George T 12-7-1924 CE 63y, Hospital Pauper
BRAMM Baby 30-5-1906 RC 2 nth ‘Wells’ next ‘Beal’ north
BRANN Cecil B V – Baby 16-4-1907 Jews Next ‘Blasbalk’ nth Jacob & Minnie
BRAY Maude Jeanne 2-3-1920 Cong D-8-cong-B-17
BREWER Myrea C – Child 16-6-1914 RC D-4-4-D-25 – Sidney & Annie
BRIESE Albert G 1920 - 65y
BRIESE Johann L 1911 - 87y
BRIGGS Arthur G 5-12-1915 Pres D-6-2-5-105
BRIGGS Charles 10-4-1919 Govt Child of Oliver & Fanny
BRIGGS Thomas H 1-6-1914 Govt SBC – Henry & Ellen
BRILE SBC ?-12-1923 Govt
BRISBANE John 1910 - 79y
BRISTOW Frederick 1915 - 60y
BROADBRIDGE William 19-8-1925 CE Hospital Pauper
BROKER Charles E 8-12-1913 CE Block G, Row G, no. 17
BROKER Mrs 13-8-1909 RC D-4-4-C-11
BROUGHAM Elizabeth 30-4-1910 CE Reopen private, D-1-B-3-4
BROWN Annie 1930 - 57y
BROWN Charles 31-7-1924 CE Hospital Pauper
BROWN Esme L – Child 16-10-1909 Wes Next ‘Mitchell’, north – Wm & Myra
BROWN Harriett 1912 - 90y
BROWN John 1911 - 77y
BROWN John 30-6-1908 Pres D-3-3-C-20, reopen
BROWN John 23-7-1917 Pres D-6-3-4-96
BROWN Mary 8-8-1906 CE D-1-H-1-29
BROWN Mary 14-11-1917 CE D-3-3-G-19
BROWN May Elizabeth 24-9-1924 RC D-4-4-C-6
BROWN William 20-6-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
BROWN William 16-7-1909 CE Hospital Pauper
BRUCE Elizabeth 26-9-1910 Cong 91y, D-8-Cong-C-24
BRUCE Female infant 1920 - Allan & Adeline
BRUCE SBC 20-12-1919 Govt
BRUMM George 23-4-1906 CE Old ground
BRUMMER Annie 7-12-1918 Cong 73y, D-8-Cong-C-29
BRUMMER Mary O 1928 - 70y, nee Ogilve
BRUSE Johanna L 1911 - 87y
BRUSWELL Child 12-9-1914 RC D-4-4-L-4
BRYAN Elizabeth 25-11-1905 Pres 68y reopen, D-7-1-4-102
BRYANS Female infant 1900 - Baby of Samuel & Maud
BRYANS Female infant 1902 - Baby of Samuel & Maud
BRYANS Samuel 1901 - Baby of Samuel & Maud
BRYNE Mary Agnes 13-8-1926 RC Reopen ‘Keating’s’ grave block 2
BUCK John E 1922 - 78y
BUCKMAN John 27-9-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
BULCHER Vincent Roland 23-12-1928 CE D-9-F-8-14
BULLOCK Susan 16-1-1908 CE D-1-H-3-5
BULMER Jane – Mrs 21-3-1913 Pres D-6-1-9-321
BULMER Joseph 30-4-1917 Pres D-7-1-2-76
BULMER Louisa A 25-10-1911 Wes 5 north ‘J.Burrows’
BUNTON Catherine 1911 - 72y
BUNTON Child 11-12-1908 CE D-1-H-3-11
BUNWORTH Alice – Mrs 13-11-1908 RC 27y, D-4-4-C-10
BURGESS William Jeffery 9-6-1910 CE D-1-H-3-2
BURKE Joseph 1907 - 50y
BURNETT John 29-9-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No. 16
BURROWS Eliza A – Mrs 25-1-1912 Wes D-6-1-9-314
BURTON Catherine 20-7-1911 CE 72y, D-2-E-C-50
BUSSELL William 18-5-1915 Pres Sect 2, Row 8, No. 96
BUTCHER Mary 27-1-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No. 10
BUTLER Thomas Francis 10-7-1920 Wes D-6-1-8-284
BUTSON Katherine 22-3-1922 Wes D-7-2-1-24
BUTT John 23-11-1917 Wes D-6-1-10-368
BUTT Joseph 20-8-1908 Wes Next to ‘Patching’ north
BUTT Letha May 20-6-1920 Wes D-6-1-7-246
BUTT Male infant 10-5-1910 Govt Paid baby of Eileen
BUTT Male infant 5-11-1921 Govt Stillborn baby of Kathleen
BUTT Roy 24-3-1909 Wes Young boy
BUTT SBC 31-4-1923 Govt
BUTT Sophia 26-12-1909 Wes Wife of James – reopen Private
BUTTLER Child 5-11-1912 Govt Paid
BYERS Richard 11-3-1907 CE D-2-D-G-110
CADDAGE Shelia Sharthide 19-3-1929 CE D-9-1-5-13
CADDAGE William Herbert 11-5-1914 RC D-4-4-K-16
CAFFERY Elizabeth A – Mrs 27-12-1909 RC Sect 4, Row 2
CAIN Mathew Cephurmis 18-9-1924 RC D-4-4-N-16
CAIN Robert 1912 - 74y
CAIRNES Robert 14-6-1906 Pres 72y, D-6-1-9-310
CALVERT George 1911 - 66y
CAMERON Alexander 7-6-1912 Pres Sect 1, Roe 8, No.280
CAMERON Julia M 17-2-1906 Pres D-7-1-5-131
CAMERON Ruby 5-5-1913 Pres D-6-2-G-92
CAMPBELL Edgar Ray 11-11-1909 CE D-1-H-2-21
CAMPBELL John 16-9-1929 RC ‘McLennan’s’ grave
CAMPBELL Mary Jane 9-11-1907 Pres 73y, No. 263
CANE SBC 9-4-1924 Govt
CAOSS Child ?-6-1923 Govt
CAREW Edward I 7-11-1917 CE Block 2
CAREY William E 1911 - 75y
CARKEEK Baby 6-1-1907 CE New ground No. 15
CARKEEK John C 21-8-1913 CE D-2-D-6-10
CARKEEK William Louis 6-7-1908 CE 44y, D-2-D-6-12, next to ‘Sutton’
CARLETON John 10-9-1909 CE Hospital Pauper
CARNE Joseph 20-10-1925 RC D-4-6-1-2
CARROLL Robert 5-8-1925 RC D-3-3-B-? private
CARROLL William G 7-1-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
CARSTENS Peter J 13-1-1913 CE 74y, Block G, Row 2/B No. 1
CARSTENS Wilhelmina 1916 - 78y
CARTER Henry 29-9-1912 CE Block E, Row 1, No.118
CARTER June 8-7-1922 CE Reopen block D
CARTER Mary A 1913 - 80y
CARTER William N 9-7-1912 CE Block H, Row 2, No. 32 – child
CARY Elizabeth 4-10-1915 Wes D-6-1-1-36
CASPERS Henry 2-7-1915 RC D-4-2-H-30
CASSIDY Hugh Joseph 17-6-1929 RC Hospital Pauper
CASSIDY Keith 15-11-1926 RC D-3-5-1-?
CASSIE Charles 1924 - Twins of Alexander & Sylvia
CASSIE Maggie 1924 - Twins of Alexander & Sylvia
CASSOR Baby 13-4-1906 CE Private
CAVANAGH John 1903 -
CHADDEGSON Louis Numa 29-11-1909 RC Hospital Pauper
CHAPPELL Alexander 4-7-1923 Govt SBC – Matthew & Jemima
CHAPPELL Lottie J ?-7-1923 Govt SBC – Arthur & Emily
CHARLES Robert 14-6-1906 Pres
CHARLIE CHUN Chinese 1921 Chinese 56y
CHEVERS Kathleen S 11-5-1906 RC Private
CHILD - 6-1-1908 Govt
CHILD - 20-2-1911 Govt Paid
CHILD - 6-6-1911 Govt 20/-
CHILD - 9-7-1912 Govt Paid
CHILD - 4-1-1918 Govt
CHILD - 4-3-1922 Govt
CHILD - 11-8-1924 Govt
CHILD - 30-3-1925 Govt
CHILD - 2-1-1905 RC D-3-3-G-35 head of ‘Quick’
CHINAMAN - 6-1-1909 Chinese 10/6
CHINAMAN Man 24-8-1905 Chinese 10/6
CHINAMAN Man 19-11-1905 Chinese 15/-
CHINAMAN SBC 4-7-1916 Govt
CHOK SBC 7-4-1924 Govt
CHON - 14-8-1912 Chinese Paid
CHON - 14-10-1912 Chinese Paid
CHON - 17-12-1918 Chinese
CHONE - ?-11-1907 Chinese 10/6
CHONG Ah Fong 7-11-1916 Chinese
CHONG George 10-6-1918 Pres 7y, D-6-3-4-97, William & Maria
CHRISTIE John 17-6-1905 Pres 60y, reopen D-6-3-C-37
CHRISTINE SBC 24-9-1928 Govt
CHUBB Emma 7-10-1908 CE 85y, reopen D-1-8-13-8, Private
CHUND Thomas 13-9-1928 CE D-91-11-17
CHUNG Ah Fong 1916 Chinese 48y
CHUTE - 7-3-1913 Govt
CHYNOWETH Jane 14-8-1907 Wes No. 225
CLANCEY SBC 12-4-1918 Govt Private ground
CLANCEY SBC 4-10-1919 Govt Buried in RC grounds
CLARK Baby 9-2-1905 Pres
CLARKE Charles 9-2-1926 Jews D-8-Jew-
CLARKE Eliza O’Shea 24-5-1924 RC D-4-4-L-34
CLARKE Kathleen B 20-12-1921 RC D-4-4-G-22
CLARKE Mary Agnes 19-6-1925 RC D-4-4-M-36
CLARKSON Eric 27-4-1928 RC D-4-6-3-4
CLARKSON Harry – child 21-3-1918 CE D-4-4-C-13, Fred & Alice
CLEAR Patirck James 16-8-1923 RC D-4-4-K-34
CLIFFORD Mary Gertrude 24-10-1928 RC D-4-6-3-12
CLOUGH Mary 3-6-1923 Wes D-6-1-10-359
CLUNE John 5-8-1905 RC D-4-2-G-24, head of ‘Gibson’
COADY W J 4-4-1907 RC Reopen ‘Hopgood’ grave
COAN Barnard S 5-7-1912 RC Reopen Block 1, Bernard & Margaret
COAN Bernard 4-2-1906 RC D-4-4-C-30
COAN Thomas 26-12-1917 CE D-4-4-E-24
COGHILL Child 22-8-1910 CE D-1-H-3-3, 2 south ‘Maddock’
COGHILL Daisie L 27-8-1910 CE D-1-H-3-3, 2 south ‘Maddock’ reopen
COLE SBC 14-5-1908 Govt 10/-
COLEMAN Mary 8-10-1919 Govt SBC, Joseph & Elouise
COLLINS Henry 8-2-1905 CE Hospital ground
COLLINS James H 29-6-1908 Govt Child, James & Jessie
COLLINS Jessie 8-3-1914 Wes D-6-1-8-289
COLLINS Jessie I 29-11-1913 CE Block G, Row G, No 5
COLLINS John Geroge J 13-3-1924 RC D-4-4-L-33
COLLINS Mary Ann 10-12-1915 Wes D-6-1-10-274
COLLINS SBC 19-3-1929 Govt
COLLINS Steven 28-11-1923 Wes D-6-1-11-190
COLLINS Victor J 2-4-1914 RC Child, Thomas & Caroline D-4-4-K-15
COLQUHORNE James 24-5-1917 Pres D-6-2-12-127
COLSTON William 16-5-1910 CE Hospital Pauper
COMANS Charlotte – Mrs 30-1-1913 RC D-4-4-D-16
CONDON Elizabeth 13-4-1926 RC D-4-4-D-7, reopen
CONGORD May 8-10-1906 RC Head of ‘Mary Ann Murphy’
CONLEY Charles 5-8-1910 CE D-1-A-5-3, reopen Private
CONNERS Walter J 22-12-1912 RC D-4-4-J-4
CONNORS George 8-3-1905 RC Next to ‘Higgins’ north
CONNORS James J 23-8-1913 RC D-3-3-B-14
CONNORS Julia 23-3-1915 RC Child, Thomas & Cecilia, reopen
CONREY Thomas 4-4-1915 Govt Paid
CONWAY James M 27-12-1925 Govt
COONEY Annie – Mrs 20-12-1905 RC 71y, D-4-2-G-25, Private
COOPER Forster Albert 20-2-1923 RC D-4-4-J-21
COOPER James 3-12-1924 RC D-4-4-L-34, reopen
COOPER Jane 22-9-1924 RC D-4-4-L-34
COOPER Mary E 2-6-1906 RC 45y, next ‘Dick’ north
COOPER Michael J 22-9-1905 RC 45y, D-4-2-C-28, north ‘W.Conners’
CORBETT Daniel 11-9-1922 RC D-2-3x-1-6
CORRELL Lesley Francis 12-1-1928 Govt
CORRIGAN SBC 28-4-1915 Govt Paid
CORRY Albert Edward 8-9-1913 CE 25y, D-9-G-C-5
CORTLANG Alfred 24-10-1908 CE D-1-H-1-5, reopen Mother’s grave
COSSMAN Edward 18-2-1920 RC Block 3, Hospital Pauper
COSTELLO Baby 21-6-1905 RC Reopen
COSTELLO Bridget 10-9-1907 RC D-3-1-G-14, reopen Private
COSTELLO Margaret Ann 15-7-1923 RC D-4-4-K-21
COSTELLO Martain 12-3-1920 RC Hospital Pauper, Block 3, Row 3
COSTELLO Patrick Charles 17-7-1926 RC Block 2
COSTIGAN SBC 21-2-1918 Govt
COSTIGAN Timothy 29-7-1912 RC Block 1
COTRILL Patrick 2-10-1925 RC D-4-4-K-21
COTTON SBC 2-10-1911 Govt
COX Olive P – baby 19-3-1906 Cong D-8-Cong-C-20, front ‘Hawkins’
CRISP Alice 8-4-1930 RC D-4-6-2-23
CRISP Bert Smith 9-3-1929 CE Block C
CRISP Catherine Ann 28-4-1922 RC D-4-4-K-32
CRISP Edward 24-1-1912 CE Block H, Row 3, No 16
CRISP Eliza 23-1-1929 RC D-4-6-2-22
CRISP Mary 27-12-1909 RC Block 3, Row 3
CROCKETT W A 2-5-1906 CE D-1-H-1-25, next To ‘Nelson’
CROSS Carl 24-9-1918 CE Hospital Pauper
CROSS James 24-8-1913 CE Block G, Row G, No 16
CROUCHER Elizabeth 24-1-1927 Wes D-6-1-5-169
CRUCKSHANK Annie 20-5-1914 Pres D-6-3-B-75
CRUMPER William 28-11-1914 Wes D-6-1-8-273
CRUTCH Child 2-4-1910 CE HP
CRUTCH Henry H 9-12-1912 CE Block H, Row 2, No 31, Reopen
CULNAIN Edward 19-7-1923 RC D-4-4-O-15
CULNART George 20-2-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
CUMMING Child 20-4-1925 Govt
CUMMINGS Josephine Clare 15-6-1909 RC D-3-1-H-10
CUMMINS Hannah 10-8-1911 CE Block E, Row C, No 51
CUNNINGHAM James John 20-5-1908 RC D-3-5-1-11
CURLEY Patrick 26-4-1917 CE D-2-3x-I-9
CURRAN Josephine Ellen 30-4-1907 RC 2mths, D-4-2-J-28, 10 nth ‘Lenehan’
CURRAN Margaret 6-2-1915 RC D-4-2-I-?
CURRAN Thomas E 6-5-1913 RC D-4-4-K-6
CUSACK John David 9-1-1929 RC D-3-5-2-33
CUSACK Mary Louisa 12-5-1929 RC D-3-5-2-33, Reopen
CUTHERIL SBC ?-11-1925 Govt
DAINLY William John 18-10-1922 CE Hospital Pauper
DALEY SBC 20-2-1926 Govt
DALLEY George S 28-6-1907 CE D-2-D-6-24, reopen Private Hy & Tamye
DALLEY Lucy 28-6-1907 CE D-2-D-6-24
DALLINGER Catherine 22-4-1908 CE Reopen Private
DALY Arthur 7-4-1909 RC Infant
DALY John 1-7-1918 RC D-4-4-H-6
DALY Owen 1-3-1916 RC D-4-4-J-1
DALY Patrick 7-9-1922 RC D-4-4-H-27
DANES T H 15-6-1907 CE Hospital Pauper
DANIEL Margaret T 1908 Govt
DARCY Michael John 11-8-1920 RC D-4-4-H-21
DARE Leslie 9-9-1927 RC D-3-5-1-23
DAVIDSON SBC 5-8-1925 Govt
DAVIS James Thomas 18-7-1923 CE Block C, reopen
DAVIS Stella M Bruce 3-1-1907 Pres D-7-1-8-10, 6 south ‘Terry’
DAWSON Daphne M 23-2-1905 Pres Child of George & Grace
DAWSON Emily C 7-1-1906 Pres Reopen, next to ‘Terry’ wife of George
DAWSON Eric G 2-7-1906 Pres No. 217
DAWSON Thomas S 10-3-1910 CE 87y, 20 south of ‘Yung’ D-1-H-2-23
DAY Leopold Albert 12-1-1925 RC D-4-4-M-32
DAY SBC 5-2-1925 Govt
DAY William 10-11-1905 CE Hospital Pauper, reopen
DAY William 8-9-1909 RC D-4-4-A-30
DE LITTLE Wyatt 6-8-1928 CE D-9-1-2-19
DE VINE Edward 29-12-1916 RC D-3-3-D-37, reopen
DE VINE Magdalene 10-8-1911 RC Block 3
DE VINE Mary 4-7-1915 RC D-3-3-D-37
DE VINE Thomas 21-11-1916 RC Block 1, reopen
DEAL John David 4-7-14913 CE D-9-G-B-5
DEAN James 4-10-1914 RC D-2-3x-I-9
DEEDRICH Eva K 16-7-1912 RC Block 2
DEIHM E Frederick 2-10-1909 Wes 6 Nth ‘Stephen Butt’
DEIHM Ken 14-7-1914 Wes D-6-1-7-257
DELANEY Hante Pey 31-12-1915 Wes D-6-1-8-288
DELANY Edward Joseph 22-2-1927 RC D-4-4-K-1
DELANY Hazel I 15-3-1917 Wes D-6-1-8-288
DELANY Walter 14-4-1928 CE Block 4
DELLISON Henry 2-11-1928 CE D-9-1-7-19
DEMPSEY J 21-7-1906 RC Hospital Pauper
DENT Hilda 14-2-1929 Govt Childbirth
DENT SBC 12-2-1929 Govt SBC of Hilda
DEVINE Mary 12-3-1906 RC Private
DICK Ann 27-10-1923 CE Reopen, Block C
DICK Caroline 22-7-1924 RC D-4-4-N-2
DICK Cyril A 11-3-1925 RC D-3-5-1-1 – Child
DICK Elizabeth 23-1-1909 CE D-2-C-2-29
DICK Ernest S 12-2-1906 RC Next ‘Phillips’ nth, Jacob & Caroline
DICK Violet Alice 14-8-1927 RC D-4-6-2-11
DIE Nor 24-8-1905 Wes
DIGGELL Hannah 26-10-1912 CE Block H, Row 4, No 7
DIGHT Charles 18-12-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No 7
DINEEN Bartholomew 5-12-1912 RC Hospital Pauper, 71y
DINGWELL Alexander 5-9-1911 Pres No. 84
DINZER Phillip 6-3-1918 CE D-2-3x-I-9
DINZER Thomas 19-7-1924 Govt
DIXON Hughen 24-9-1909 RC D-4-4-G-14
DOBBIS Lesley R 29-5-1924 RC D-4-4-N-12
DODD Phyllis 15-4-1922 Wes D-6-1-8-283
DODDS George 3-11-1911 CE Block H, Row 4, No 7
DOHERTY William 20-1-1924 RC D-4-4-N-10
DOMAILEN SBC 2-9-1920 Wes D-6-1-10-?
DONIGAN Roger Patrick 2-5-1924 RC D-4-4-A-15
DONOVAN Percival J 11-5-1914 RC Child of Annie, D-3-3-H-11
DOOLAN James 2-3-1912 RC Block 2
DORAN John 23-1-1913 RC D-2-3x-I-12
DORAN John 1-5-1929 RC D-4-4-E-38
DORE Joan 23-10-1929 Govt SBC – dau of Albert & Jessie
DOUBLEDAY Wallace Albert 2-12-1916 Wes D-6-1-7-257
DOUGHTON John 30-9-1908 CE D-1-A-4-2, reopen Private
DOUGHTY Hannah 14-5-1908 CE D-2-B-8-38
DOUGHTY John 26-3-1907 RC Hospital Pauper, next to ‘Sheild’
DOWSETT Phyllis M 5-3-1914 Wes D-6-1-8-290
DOYLE - 9-8-1905 RC Private
DOYLE Francis J 6-5-1912 CE Block H, Row 4, No 7
DRINER Thomas 3-10-1919 CE Hospital Pauper
DRISCOLL Ada M 24-12-1915 RC Head of ‘Driscoll’
DRISCOLL Catherine 5-7-1918 RC D-2-3x-G-3
DRISCOLL Patrick 17-9-1917 CE D-2-3x-G-11
DRISCOLL W 28-2-1913 RC D-2-3x-H-5
DRONEY Catherine 8-6-1926 RC D-4-4-F-38, reopen
DRUERY Child ?-3-1918 Pres D-6-2-6-124a
DRUMBRELL William 8-10-1912 Wes D-6-1-9-313
DRUMMOND Isabella – Mrs 1-10-1914 Pres D-7-1-11-34
DRUMMOND M Jane 15-9-1907 Pres D-7-1-11-35, reopen
DRUMMOND Robert 22-8-1906 Pres 74y, D-7-1-11-35
DUGARD Elizabeth 6-9-1910 CE Block A, Row 3, No 16, reopen
DUGGAN Mrs 13-7-1917 CE D-4-4-B-22
DUGLAS Fanny 16-12-1911 CE Block A, Private
DUNCAN David 29-10-1906 Pres Next ‘Harris’ south 97
DUNLEAVY Thomas 31-4-1926 RC Private, south side Block 3, row C
DUNN Eliza 26-4-1913 Pres D-6-2-G-91
DUNOVAN Daniel 12-9-1916 RC D-4-4-M-11
DUZO Child 11-7-1907 RC Private
DWYER John 21-7-1919 RC Hospital Pauper, Block 3
DYNAN William 30-9-1919 RC D-4-4-F-28
EAGER William 2-12-1911 CE Block E, Row 3, No 56
EATON Child 24-1-1927 Govt
EBERLE Peter 8-4-1906 CE Private
EBERLE Peter 18-7-1910 CE 32y, D-2-C-3-38
EDMONDSON William 12-1-1913 CE Block C, reopen Private
EDWARD SBC 24-9-1929 Govt
EDWARDS SBC Jan 1918 Pres D-6-2-17-110a
EISENHAUER Alfred D 17-9-1908 CE D-1-H-2-1, reopen
EISENHAUER Anna J 10-5-1907 CE D-1-H-2-1, new row, Wife
FONG SUEY - 1916 Chinese 75y
FORDON Cecil John 23-1-1918 CE D-4-4-J-24
FRY Ellen 4-7-1918 Wes D-6-1-11-383
FUDGE SBC 3-2-1927 Govt
FUGGER Eliza F 8-5-1910 CE Tumbarumba, D-1-A-3-24
FUGGER Martain 27-4-1910 CE D-1-A-2-24, 21 south ‘J Yung’
FULLERTON Sarah 2-12-1908 CE 79y, private, D-1-A-3-24
FURTE William Frederick 2-10-1917 CE D-4-4-J-22
GA SOOT Male adult 1912 Chinese Whee Lung & Ah Shue
GABER Barbara 26-3-1907 CE Private
GADD Annie L 22-1-1909 RC Child of Henry & Annie, D-3-3-N-18
GAGGAN Frederick 2-12-1926 Govt Paid
GALL Michael Frederick 20-10-1917 CE D-4-4-C-37
GALLEAR Mary Jane 8-7-1909 Wes 2 north ‘John Burrows’
GALLERY Mary 27-6-1919 RC D-4-4-K-25
GALR May Elizabeth 6-7-1927 Cong D-8-Cong-A-37
GANE John Joseph 26-2-1920 RC D-4-4-B-26
GARDEN Andrew 22-5-1909 Pres
GARDINER David 5-9-1916 Pres D-6-2-11-104
GARDINER John 27-11-1928 RC D-3-5-2-36
GARDINER Martain 14-4-1926 RC D-4-6-1-13
GARLING Marion 26-2-1915 Pres D-6-2-J-124
GATZE Polzpup 3-10-1924 RC D-4-4-N-17
GEEGAN Michael 8-6-1906 RC D-2-3x-I-6
GEERING James 24-10-1912 CE Block H, Row 2, No 38
GEHRIG Baby 10-7-1906 RC 3 nth ‘Wells’ next to baby ‘Bamm’
GEHRIG William Frederick 16-8-1920 RC D-4-6-2-34
GEORGE Mrs 1-1-1914 Wes D-6-1-5-175
GHERIG Phillip 6-2-1907 RC D-4-S-J-32
GIBOON Gladys 27-2-1915 Govt Paid
GILBERTSON Nat 8-11-1908 CE
GILES Mary – Mrs 1-2-1910 CE Reopen Private
GILL Baby 7-1-1911 CE D-1-H-3-9
GILLIGAN Michael 22-5-1912 RC D-4-4-E-13, baby of John & Bridget
GILLIGAN Patrick J – reopen 19-5-1913 RC D-4-4-E-13, baby of John & Bridget
GILSON Baby 16-4-1906 RC D-3-3-L-33 next ‘Fitzmarrice’
GLASTRA Raeso 4-7-1928 CE Hospital Pauper
GLEESON John T M 18-6-1908 RC Block 4, Row G, No 6
GLEESON Mrs 26-6-1907 RC Reopen Private
GLEN John 31-3-1928 RC D-4-4-6-3
GLENN Child 29-6-1908 Govt 10/6
GLOVER Elizabeth 24-9-1912 CE D-1-H-4-27 reopen Private
GOLDBRICK Henry John S 4-2-1923 RC D-4-4-O-22
GOLDSWORTHY Erizio 1-2-1920 Wes D-6-1-9-308
GOLDSWORTHY Mary E 23-4-1918 CE D-4-4-H-3
GOLDSWORTHY Vida 28-11-1909 CE 2 nth of ‘Eisenhauser’
GOODFELLOW Thomas – baby 31-1-1905 RC D-3-3-G-36, head ‘Newman’
GOODWIN Henry 11-8-1920 CE Hospital Pauper
GORING Charles Herman 4-7-1906 CE D-1-H-1-28, next ‘Nicholson’
GORMAN Jane 14-3-1925 RC D-3-3-B-1
GOUOGH Ann 6-2-1905 Pres
GRACE Ellen Amy 23-1-1910 Pres
GRADY Elizabeth 14-11-1916 RC
GRAHER David 12-1-1925 Govt 20/-
GRAY Elizabeth – Mrs 27-12-1905 Pres 73y, private, D-7-1-1-15
GRAY Henry James 13-8-1911 CE Block E, Row C, No. 52
GRAY Mrs 27-11-1906 Pres Reopen Private
GRAY Norman Stanley 1-1-1912 Pres No. 85, 10/-
GREALY Thomas 18-102-1909 RC
GREEN Elizabeth 27-12-1926 Wes D-6-1-5-108 reopen
GREEN Helen Elizabeth 2-3-1928 CE Hospital Pauper (nee Banks)
GREEN John 12-1-1917 CE D-2-3x-I-11
GREER Agnes 26-1-1910 Pres 2 north of ‘Miles’
GREER Mrs 7-4-1915 Pres 3 north ‘Hamilton’
GREGSON Ann 14-3-1906 CE Private
GRIENES James Walton 1-1-1914 Pres D-6-2-J-122
GRIEVES Mary Jane 8-8-1911 CE Block C, Row 5, No 26
GRIFFIN E.J.D. 14-7-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No 13
GRIFFITH Elizabeth Heylinger 7-3-1911 CE D-2-E-B-41, reopen Thomas & Eliz’th
GRIFFITH Evelyn Alice 16-7-1911 CE Reopen Private, D-2-E-B-40
GRIFFITH Harold Dewhurst 10-10-1906 CE D-2-E-B-41, Thomas & Eliz’th
GRIFFITHS Child 14-1-1908 CE
GRIFFITHS Thomas H 16-7-1913 CE Block E, Row 2, No 2 reopen
GRINTON Ralph W 25-1-1906 Wes
GRIZER Margaret 8-9-1922 RC D-4-4-???
GRUNDY Marion Mary 22-7-1912 Pres No. 282
GUILD Andrew 19-11-1910 Govt Paid
GUM SIMG - 1905 Chinese 80y
GURNEY Walter J 13-8-1926 Govt 69y
GYE Francis William 13-10-1926 RC D-3-5-1-29
HADDRILL James 28-2-1928 CE D-9-1-3-8
HAIG Raymond 10-7-1906 Pres 3 south ‘Terry’ D-7-1-8-4
HALES Francis 18-11-1921 CE Hospital Pauper
HALL Andrew 8-9-1911 CE Section B, row 8
HALL Charles 15-3-1906 CE D-1-B-8-20 Private
HALL Female infant 22-8-1906 Pres 5 south ‘Terry’ Stewart & Ann
HALL Henry O 12-1-1909 Cong Next ‘Cox’ sth, D-8-Cong-C-21
HALL Mary 29-3-1913 CE D-1-B-8-21
HALL Thomas 21-5-1912 CE D-1-B-1-23
HALL Vivian George 24-7-1929 CE D-9-1-7-13
HALL William 4-3-1905 CE Hospital ground
HALLARAN Michael 22-5-1926 RC HP
HALPINE Child 31-12-1912 RC D-4-4-D-14
HAMAM Winnie 8-7-1925 RC D-4-4-B-13 Reopen
HAMER Ellen 12-7-1905 CE D-2-E-A-9, south ‘Moore’
HAMILTON Child 23-3-1914 RC D-3-1-K-21 Reopen
HAMILTON Elizabeth 13-10-1916 Pres Sect 3
HAMILTON Jane 9-8-1916 Pres D-6-2-14-38
HAMILTON Joseph 20-2-1909 Pres D-7-1-10-17
HAMILTON Mrs 12-8-1912 Pres
HAMILTON SBC 13-3-1929 Govt
HANERDEN R 2-1-1906 CE Reopen
HANILLE Lucy Mary E 2-6-1920 RC D-2-3x-1-7
HANLON Elizabeth 21-2-1925 RC Block 3
HANLON James 19-6-1913 RC 85y, D-4-4-E-14
HANNA John 12-7-1905 CE D-1-H-1-16
HANNA Juliana 23-6-1908 RC Nurse – Private
HANNABERRY James 15-7-1919 RC D-2-3x-I-16
HANNAH John 29-7-1925 RC D-3-5-1-5
HANNAH John Francis 29-5-1929 RC D-4-6-3-24
HANNAH Julianna – Mrs 10-2-1908 CE D-2-B-2-1
HAPGOOD Claude J 25-12-1912 RC D-4-4-J-13
HARDY Albert Stephen 10-1-1924 RC D-4-4-N-8
HARE Annie 16-10-1913 CE 62y, Block G, Row A, No 8
HARLAN Mrs 18-6-1921 RC D-3-3-?? Reopen
HARLEY Daniel 2-7-1919 RC D-4-4-E-35
HAROLD Richard 11-2-1918 CE D-4-4-J-27
HARRINGTON John 17-9-1929 RC D-3-5-2-37
HARRIS John 20-7-1905 Pres HP – hospital ground
HARRISON David 7-6-1915 Govt Adult
HARRISON Elsie Myrtle C 30-8-1923 RC 26y wife of McLees, D-4-4-B-17 reopen
HARRISON Hugh Sylvester 10-9-1914 RC 24y, D-4-4-B-17
HARRISON Masie 24-1-1927 RC Child of Emily
HARRISON McLees A 22-6-1918 RC Child of McLees & Elsie D-4-4-B-17
HARRISON Pearl Ruby 10-4-1921 RC 19y, D-4-4-B-16
HARTLEY Varley 16-12-1912 CE Hospital Pauper
HARTLY Edward 9-5-1910 CE Hospital Pauper
HARVEY John 24-9-1918 CE Hospital Pauper
HARVEY Sarah 2-5-1910 Govt 10/6
HARVEY William 12-3-1909 RC 2 south ‘H.Wilson’
HASLEM Mary Jane 27-1-1922 RC D-4-4-K-30
HATTON Thomas 11-7-1911 CE Hospital Pauper
HAWKINS Charlotte – Mrs 14-6-1905 Cong D-8-Cong-B-20
HAWKINS John 19-5-1916 Cong 92y, Reopen wife’s grave
HAWKINS John 19-1-1916 RC D-4-4-M-10
HAWKINS Willie 23-3-1910 CE No 28
HAYES SBC 6-3-1917 Govt Paid
HAYES SBC 26-12-1927 Govt Paid
HAYNES James 10-9-1908 RC Block 4, Row F, No 13
HEAD William James 18-10-1910 CE D-2-E-B-46
HEALEY Jeremiah 15-7-1908 CE Next ro ‘Ayling’ D-1-H-2-7
HEATHWOOD Robert V 3-9-1905 CE D-1-H-1-17
HELIHUISH - 1-12-1905 CE Reopen 10/-
HELSOM William 22-7-1919 Wes D-6-1-5-176
HEMMER Henry 12-8-1920 RC D-2-3x-??
HENPENSTALL Isabella 18-1-1908 CE No. 12
HENRICH John 11-7-1912 CE Block H. Row 4, No 5
HENRY James 11-2-1914 Pres Private
HENRY William 22-6-1915 Pres Sect 2, Row 8, No 97
HENSHAW Bessie C 13-10-1908 CE 2 south ‘Mitchell’ D-2-C-3-4
HERBERT George 16-10-1918 Govt Paid 15/-
HERIOT Agnes – Mrs 12-2-1912 CE D-2-D-4-8, Private
HERIOT Anerum William 14-2-1906 CE D-2-D-5-7, reopen
HERMANN Barbara 15-6-1916 RC
HERMANN Daniel 25-4-1914 RC D-3-1-1-28
HERRICK Alfred Henry 19-11-1928 RC D-E-5-2-24, ropen
HESLIN William 24-11-1917 CE D-2-3x-G-12 – govt section? pauper
HESSIAN William 2-1-1928 RC D-3-5-1-18
HICKEY Ellen 25-2-1914 RC D-3-3-C-7
HICKS Rita May 16-3-1905 CE General
HIELMAN Mrs 17-9-1908 CE Reopen Private
HIGGINS James 30-7-1919 RC D-3-3-A-8
HIGGINS Thomas 11-3-1907 RC Next to ‘J.Bridrick’
HIGGINS Thomas 5-7-1914 RC D-2-3x-K-11
HILL Alexander 6-1-1918 Pres D-6-3-1-29
HILL Francis J 30-1-1909 Pres Child of James & Frances
HILL Thomas 4-9-1928 RC D-2-3x-D-9
HILLE Henry 21-6-1923 CE Block B, reopen
HILLERY Christopher 1-7-1905 CE Hospital ground
HILTON Joseph Blackwell 19-8-1915 Pres 61y, D-7-1-11-26
HINES Nona Veronica 22-5-1928 RC D-4-4-H-37, reopen
HOAD Edward 8-2-1917 Govt Paid
HOBBS David 16-9-1915 Pres D-6-2-8-103
HOBSON Ellen 9-2-1913 CE Block C, Row 2, No 2
HODGE Dorothy F 1-1-1908 Wes Child of Ernest & Jane – reopen No 158
HODGSON Catherine – Mrs 20-5-1909 CE D-1-H-3-17
HODGSON Isaac 24-6-1912 CE 48y, D-1-H-2-18
HOGAN James 18-3-1929 RC D-4-6-1-30
HOGAN Katherine – Mrs 12-2-1906 RC Next ‘Connor’ north
HOGGARTY Charles 8-4-1926 RC Hospital Pauper
HOMLD Alice 26-6-1930 RC D-4-2-3-1
HOOMAN Henry 16-1-1929 Cong D-8-Cong-4-32
HOOPER Thomas Barber 24-7-1919 Cong D-8-Cong-C-13
HOORMAN Marguerite 20-5-1924 RC D-4-4-M-28
HOPEWELL Charles 10-6-1920 CE Hospital Pauper
HOPGOOD Charles 8-7-1918 RC D-4-2-I-26
HOPGOOD Joseph 2-10-1909 RC D-4-4-G-15
HOPPER Mrs 26-8-1916 RC D-4-2-H-19a, next ‘Quinlan’
HORAN Hannah 8-5-1915 Cong D-8-Cong-A-28, reopem ‘Batson’
HORE Catherine – Mrs 15-4-1907 RC Reopen Private
HORE Jessy 20-8-1914 Pres 67y, D-7-1-11-35
HORTON Arthur 5-11-1929 Govt
HOWARTH Thomas 6-7-1909 Pres Next to ‘Miss Smith’ north
HOY Tommy 2-12-1910 Chinese 10/6
HUGHES William H C 23-5-1911 CE Block H, R4: 9 nth ‘Peterson’, William & Mary
HULY Alexander 11-1-1910 CE Reopen Private
HUNT George 26-10-1906 CE D-1-H-1-30, next ‘Mary Brown’
HUNTER Baby 3-12-1910 CE D-1-H-3-6, 5 nth ‘Maddock’
HUNTER George 13-8-1925 Cong D-8-Cong-A-5
HUNTER Johanna 19-4-1925 Cong D-8-Cong-A-5
HUNTER SBC 10-7-1916 Govt
HURLEY John 16-5-1913 RC D-4-4-K-7
HUSKIE Robert 21-8-1907 Pres
HUTCHINSON Child 1-9-1913 CE Block H, Row 4, No 15
IRWIN James 10-10-1910 CE Hospital Pauper
IVERSON Mary E – child 25-9-1909 RC Reopen ‘J.P.Sygmonds’ Tom & Mary
JACKSON - 18-8-1907 Cong Next to ‘Harris’
JACKSON Alfred 19-7-1923 RC 52y, HP D-3-3-??
JACKSON John Robert 12-11-1908 CE Sect E, No. 10
JACKSON S 20-6-1907 Cong Reopen ‘Harris’ Private
JACKSON Thomas 7-2-1912 CE D-2-E-A-18a
JACKSON William 10-6-1912 Cong Reopen Private
JACOBS Henry G 28-11-1917 CE D-4-2-C-35, reopen
JACOBS Johanna Marie 7-1-1916 Pres 68y, No78
JACOBS Olga 9-12-1912 RC D-4-4-J-12
JAMES Dalphine 3-10-1924 Wes D-6-1-7-259
JAMES Edith A 25-9-1909 CE Private
JAMES Ormond C – child 17-1-1908 CE Reopen – Angell & Catherine
JAMES Stella K – child 1903 CE Angell & Catherine
JARVIS William 8-6-1909 CE 2 south ‘Scott’ No 7
JENKINS SBC 24-10-1916 Govt
JENNINGS William 19-2-1908 CE D-2-D-5-23, Private
JENSEN SBC 2-12-1914 Govt Paid
JOANS Child 20-12-1912 Govt Paid
JOANS Mrs W J 30-5-1907 RC Nest ‘Nelson’ north No. 24
JOHNSON John 6-2-1914 RC D-2-3x-H-12
JOHNSON Male baby 1904 Govt Baby of John & Christina
JOHNSON SBC 16-1-1924 Govt
JOHNSON Thomas 10-10-1906 RC 4 north ‘J.Wells’
JOHNSON William 3-5-1906 CE Reopen
JOHNSTON Thomas 28-8-1921 RC D-4-4-G-34
JONES Catherine Louise 29-8-1912 CE 44y, D-2-E-A-18a
JONES Eugine Francis 23-11-1923 RC D-4-4-A-?, reopen
JONES Evan 15-11-1919 CE Block C
JONES Female infant 1914 Govt Child of Sydney & Martha
JONES Jennifer 26-3-1913 Govt Paid
JONES Kathleeen Thomas 22-10-1918 RC Reopen ‘F.W.Tieyer’ grave
JONES Mary 10-3-1919 Wes D-6-1-8-286
JONES P W 27-3-1909 CE Head of ‘H.D.Griffiths’
JONES Robert 1-3-1911 CE D-1-H-2-28, 25 south ‘Yung’
JONES Susan 1918 Govt Child of Thomas & Susan
JONES Suzie 16-2-1918 CE Nth of ‘F.W.Tietyens’ ground
JORDAN Child 20-10-1913 Govt
JORGENSEN Mary Agnes 11-11-1924 Cong 41y, D-8-Cong-D-31
JOY SBC 20-10-1924 Govt Baby of Joseph Joy’s wife
JUNDAN SINGH - 1907 Indian 30y or 33y
JUSTICE Ellen 3-3-1-09 Pres 73y, reopen D-7-1-2-33
JUSTICE Hinz W 21-12-1907 Pres D-7-1-2-33
JUSTICE Thomas Charmichael 17-5-1910 Pres 33y, D-7-1-10-25
KAMBELL William 30-1-1906 CE D-1-H-1-22, south of ‘Skinner’
KANE Andrew 2-1-1909 CE D-4-4-G-8
KANE Katherine 13-8-1928 RC D-4-4-G-8, reopen
KATLER John 27-3-1905 RC Next to ‘Collins’ south
KATTERENS Hannah 5-7-1913 CE D-9-G-G-1 reopen
KAYE Mary Elizabeth 16-3-1907 Pres 53y, D-7-1-5-135a
KEADY Denis 6-4-1905 RC 2 south ‘Bourke’
KEANE John 7-11-1908 RC Hospital Pauper
KEATING Thomas 2-3-1913 RC D-4-2-G-2
KEEGAN Edmond 18-8-1925 RC D-4-6-1-3
KEERNAN Howard J 4-10-1914 RC D-4-4-B-30
KEINAGHAN William 29-1-1929 CE D-9-1-1-13
KEITH SBC ?-3-1925 Govt
KELHEARS Louise 4-4-1906 CE D-1-H-1-23, next ‘Kambell’
KELLER John 11-10-1920 RC Reopen D-3-3-?
KELLY Edmond – Edmund 17-2-1909 RC D-4-4-A-28
KELLY James 16-7-1919 RC D-4-4-F-27
KELLY Matthew 1-11-1905 RC Hospital Pauper
KELLY Thomas – Theo 23-7-1912 RC 82y, Block 3, HP
KELLY William H 9-11-1908 CE Private
KELLY William John 6-9-1907 RC D-3-5-1-24
KELSO Elodie 27-12-1922 RC D-4-4-A-32
KELTON G Mc 17-10-1905 RC D-1-H-1-18, next to ‘Heathwood’
KEMP Grutrude Maud 2-12-1912 RC
KENANN Thomas 20-8-1915 Pres Sect 1
KENDALL Elsie Mavis 28-6-1911 CE D-1-H-3-10
KENDER William 22-6-1927 CE Hospital Pauper
KENNEDY Grace – Mrs 22-8-1908 RC Reopen Private
KENNEDY Martin A 17-9-1909 RC D-4-4-D-11
KENNEDY Michael 14-11-1927 RC D-3-5-1-20
KENNEDY Richard 8-3-1905 RC D-4-2-F-21
KENNEDY Robert 27-12-1925 RC D-4-6-1-5
KENNY - 26-3-1923 Govt
KENT Henry 9-10-1915 Wes Hospital Pauper
KERSLAKE Shirley 13-6-1927 Govt
KILBUNE John 11-9-1918 RC D-2-3x-B-30
KILFOIL Eliza – Mrs 31-7-1905 RC D-3-1-A-20
KILROY Arthur P – child 9-2-1915 RC D-4-4-L-16, Arthur & Elizabeth
KILROY Patrick C – child 12-1-1916 RC D-4-4-L-16, Arthur & Elizabeth
KILTTEEN Adam 29-9-1907 RC Block 2, next ‘Collins’
KIMBALL Andrew 16-6-1909 Pres D-7-1-9-16
KIMBALL Keith 2-1-1916 RC D-4-4-M-9
KIMBALL SBC 30-10-1926 RC Free ground
KINDLE Child 26-9-1907 Govt
KING Emily – Emma M 15-3-1926 Govt Child of George & Eliza
KING Margaret A – Mrs 16-9-1907 RC Block 4, Row C, No 4
KIRLEY Jane 26-5-1920 RC D-4-4-D-21
KIRWAN Jemima B 1914 - 76y, nee Partridge
KITCHNER Gustav A 9-8-1915 Cong D-8-Cong-C-28
KNEEBONE Reginald James 24-1-1925 Govt Child
KNOBLE Catherine M 6-1-1915 RC D-3-1-3-26
KNOBLE Female child 21-2-1919 Govt Child Michael & Amelia
KNOBLE Walter W 24-9-1917 Govt Child Michael & Amelia
KONICENVACH John 3-1-1929 RC Hospital Pauper
KOTMILL Frank L 18-11-1913 CE Block G, Row G, No 15
KRAME Child 25-6-1921 Govt
KROUCHER Mrs 8-7-1911 CE Block E, Row B, No 49


 

Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.


Did you find this article helpful?

You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).