Poland Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records) Coverage Table

From FamilySearch Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "{| border="3" align="left" style="border: 2px solid blue;" class="wikitable sortable;" |- ! width="110" | (Number of Records) ! width="200" | (Place) ! width="150" | (Event Type...")
 
(Added links)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
Learn more about the [Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records)Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books] collection.
 +
 +
Access the [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1985025 Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books, 1612-1900] records.
 +
 
{| border="3" align="left" style="border: 2px solid blue;" class="wikitable sortable;"
 
{| border="3" align="left" style="border: 2px solid blue;" class="wikitable sortable;"
|-
 
! width="110" | (Number of Records)
 
! width="200" | (Place)
 
! width="150" | (Event Type)
 
! width="550" | (Years Covered in Index)
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 7521||Bagienica||Baptism||1786-1911
+
! width="110" | Number of Records
 +
! width="200" | Place
 +
! width="150" | Event Type
 +
! width="550" | Years Covered in Index
 
|-
 
|-
| 13070||Barcice||Baptism||1785-1901
+
| 7521
 +
| Bagienica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1120||Biczyce||Baptism||1787-1789, 1791-1800, 1802, 1804, 1806-1911
+
| 13070
 +
| Barcice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 2564||Biegonice||Baptism||1776-1902
+
| 1120
 +
| Biczyce
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1789, 1791-1800, 1802, 1804, 1806-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 6526||Biesiadki||Baptism||1784-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1849-1856, 1858-1890
+
| 2564
 +
| Biegonice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 3045||Blizna||Baptism||1821-1911
+
| 6526
 +
| Biesiadki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1849-1856, 1858-1890
 
|-
 
|-
| 6780||Bobowa||Baptism||1798-1819, 1821-1824, 1826-1848, 1850-1880, 1885-1886
+
| 3045
 +
| Blizna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1821-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3952||Bobrowa||Baptism||1786-1904
+
| 6780
 +
| Bobowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1798-1819, 1821-1824, 1826-1848, 1850-1880, 1885-1886
 
|-
 
|-
| 5621||Bochnia||Baptism||1819, 1822-1837, 1881, 1890, 1903, 1905-1906
+
| 3952
 +
| Bobrowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 13084||Bolesław||Baptism||1800-1858
+
| 5621
 +
| Bochnia
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1819, 1822-1837, 1881, 1890, 1903, 1905-1906
 
|-
 
|-
| 714||Borek||Baptism||1830-1911
+
| 13084
 +
| Bolesław
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1800-1858
 
|-
 
|-
| 2591||Borki||Baptism||1786-1816, 1818-1911
+
| 714
 +
| Borek
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1830-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 10361||Borowa||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 2591
 +
| Borki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1816, 1818-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1073||Borusowa||Baptism||1871-1906
+
| 10361
 +
| Borowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 19478||Borzęcin||Baptism||1802-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1881
+
| 1073
 +
| Borusowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1871-1906
 
|-
 
|-
| 402||Braciejowa||Baptism||1836-1852
+
| 19478
 +
| Borzęcin
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1802-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1881
 
|-
 
|-
| 4695||Bruśnik||Baptism||1801-1806, 1808-1813, 1815-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1829, 1833-1837, 1840-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1888
+
| 402
 +
| Braciejowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1836-1852
 
|-
 
|-
| 4520||Brzesko||Baptism||1790-1846, 1851-1869, 1872-1878, 1880, 1882, 1884-1889
+
| 4695
 +
| Bruśnik
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1801-1806, 1808-1813, 1815-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1829, 1833-1837, 1840-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1888
 
|-
 
|-
| 3439||Brzezna||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 4520
 +
| Brzesko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1790-1846, 1851-1869, 1872-1878, 1880, 1882, 1884-1889
 
|-
 
|-
| 2068||Brzezówka||Baptism||1786-1835, 1839, 1856-1909
+
| 3439
 +
| Brzezna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 9007||Brzeźnica||Baptism||1807-1834, 1837-1901
+
| 2068
 +
| Brzezówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1835, 1839, 1856-1909
 
|-
 
|-
| 3034||Brzozowa||Baptism||1798-1802, 1819, 1848-1865, 1867-1868, 1870-1888
+
| 9007
 +
| Brzeźnica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1807-1834, 1837-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 644||Bucze||Baptism||1784-1804, 1806-1854, 1856-1875, 1877-1911
+
| 3034
 +
| Brzozowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1798-1802, 1819, 1848-1865, 1867-1868, 1870-1888
 
|-
 
|-
| 803||Bystra||Baptism||1870-1886
+
| 644
 +
| Bucze
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1804, 1806-1854, 1856-1875, 1877-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1543||Bączałka||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 803
 +
| Bystra
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1870-1886
 
|-
 
|-
| 5478||Cerekiew||Baptism||1792-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1880
+
| 1543
 +
| Bączałka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 8947||Chełm||Baptism||1795-1796, 1806-1832, 1837-1839, 1841-1862, 1885-1887
+
| 5478
 +
| Cerekiew
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1792-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1880
 
|-
 
|-
| 579||Chochorowice||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 8947
 +
| Chełm
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1795-1796, 1806-1832, 1837-1839, 1841-1862, 1885-1887
 
|-
 
|-
| 10068||Chomranice||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 579
 +
| Chochorowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 8701||Chorzelów||Baptism||1811-1820, 1822-1849, 1851-1861, 1863-1865
+
| 10068
 +
| Chomranice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2911||Chronów||Baptism||1794-1810, 1812-1825, 1828-1841, 1843-1889
+
| 8701
 +
| Chorzelów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1811-1820, 1822-1849, 1851-1861, 1863-1865
 
|-
 
|-
| 2481||Chyszówki||Baptism||1786-1891
+
| 2911
 +
| Chronów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1810, 1812-1825, 1828-1841, 1843-1889
 
|-
 
|-
| 10560||Ciężkowice||Baptism||1801-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1828, 1831-1832, 1834-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1890
+
| 2481
 +
| Chyszówki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1891
 
|-
 
|-
| 1706||Cyganowice||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 10560
 +
| Ciężkowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1801-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1828, 1831-1832, 1834-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1890
 
|-
 
|-
| 2463||Czarna ad Tarnowa||Baptism||1784-1808, 1810-1883
+
| 1706
 +
| Cyganowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 11721||Czarny Potok||Baptism||1776-1908
+
| 2463
 +
| Czarna ad Tarnowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1808, 1810-1883
 
|-
 
|-
| 12048||Czchów||Baptism||1791-1819, 1822-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1850-1851, 1857-1890
+
| 11721
 +
| Czarny Potok
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1908
 
|-
 
|-
| 11753||Czermin||Baptism||1800-1815, 1817-1823, 1827-1829, 1831-1842, 1844, 1846-1852, 1854-1864, 1877-1881, 1883-1885, 1900
+
| 12048
 +
| Czchów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1791-1819, 1822-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1850-1851, 1857-1890
 
|-
 
|-
| 4980||Czermna||Baptism||1826-1887, 1889
+
| 11753
 +
| Czermin
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1800-1815, 1817-1823, 1827-1829, 1831-1842, 1844, 1846-1852, 1854-1864, 1877-1881, 1883-1885, 1900
 
|-
 
|-
| 1883||Czerniec||Baptism||1786-1897
+
| 4980
 +
| Czermna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1826-1887, 1889
 
|-
 
|-
| 6637||Dobra||Baptism||1776-1909
+
| 1883
 +
| Czerniec
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1897
 
|-
 
|-
| 10433||Dobrków||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 6637
 +
| Dobra
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1909
 
|-
 
|-
| 2760||Dobrynin||Baptism||1794-1910
+
| 10433
 +
| Dobrków
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2694||Dulcza Mała||Baptism||1843-1901
+
| 2760
 +
| Dobrynin
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1910
 
|-
 
|-
| 1050||Dzwonowa||Baptism||1803-1878
+
| 2694
 +
| Dulcza Mała
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1843-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 4432||Dąbie||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 1050
 +
| Dzwonowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1803-1878
 
|-
 
|-
| 18669||Dąbrowa Tarnowska||Baptism||1776-1911
+
| 4432
 +
| Dąbie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 721||Dąbrowica||Baptism||1786-1844
+
| 18669
 +
| Dąbrowa Tarnowska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1383||Dąbrówka Gorzycka||Baptism||1787-1890
+
| 721
 +
| Dąbrowica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1844
 
|-
 
|-
| 2969||Dąbrówka Wisłocka||Baptism||1784-1900
+
| 1383
 +
| Dąbrówka Gorzycka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1890
 
|-
 
|-
| 12120||Dębica||Baptism||1781-1782, 1784-1863
+
| 2969
 +
| Dąbrówka Wisłocka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1900
 
|-
 
|-
| 7395||Dębno||Baptism||1777-1911
+
| 12120
 +
| Dębica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1781-1782, 1784-1863
 
|-
 
|-
| 2136||Długołęka||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 7395
 +
| Dębno
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2638||Gaboń||Baptism||1787-1901
+
| 2136
 +
| Długołęka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 718||Golemki||Baptism||1844-1911
+
| 2638
 +
| Gaboń
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 702||Goruszów||Baptism||1787-1803, 1805-1814, 1816-1825, 1827-1911
+
| 718
 +
| Golemki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1844-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3176||Gorzejowa||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 702
 +
| Goruszów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1803, 1805-1814, 1816-1825, 1827-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2903||Gorzyce||Baptism||1787-1911
+
| 3176
 +
| Gorzejowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3721||Gostwica||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2903
 +
| Gorzyce
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1806||Gołkowice Górna||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 3721
 +
| Gostwica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4491||Grudna Górna||Baptism||1784-1901
+
| 1806
 +
| Gołkowice Górna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1607||Gruszowiec||Baptism||1786-1898
+
| 4491
 +
| Grudna Górna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 5007||Gruszów Wielki||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 1607
 +
| Gruszowiec
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1898
 
|-
 
|-
| 382||Grzybów||Baptism||1860-1911
+
| 5007
 +
| Gruszów Wielki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 17222||Gręboszów||Baptism||1778-1911
+
| 382
 +
| Grzybów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1860-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 514||Gumniska Fox||Baptism||1836-1853
+
| 17222
 +
| Gręboszów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1778-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1631||Góra Motyczna||Baptism||1866-1911
+
| 514
 +
| Gumniska Fox
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1836-1853
 
|-
 
|-
| 554||Głobikowa||Baptism||1808-1825, 1830-1843
+
| 1631
 +
| Góra Motyczna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1866-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1449||Głobikówka||Baptism||1784-1904
+
| 554
 +
| Głobikowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1808-1825, 1830-1843
 
|-
 
|-
| 1044||Jadamwola||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 1449
 +
| Głobikówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 1334||Jamy||Baptism||1870-1911
+
| 1044
 +
| Jadamwola
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1513||Janikowice||Baptism||1787-1911
+
| 1334
 +
| Jamy
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1870-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4536||Jasna||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 1513
 +
| Janikowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2228||Jastrzębie Górne||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 4536
 +
| Jasna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 8806||Jazowsko||Baptism||1784-1901
+
| 2228
 +
| Jastrzębie Górne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3049||Jaźwiny||Baptism||1803-1894
+
| 8806
 +
| Jazowsko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 16877||Jodłowa||Baptism||1777-1902
+
| 3049
 +
| Jaźwiny
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1803-1894
 
|-
 
|-
| 292||Jodłówka||Baptism||1859-1885, 1887-1911
+
| 16877
 +
| Jodłowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 2686||Jurków||Baptism||1782, 1786-1892
+
| 292
 +
| Jodłówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1859-1885, 1887-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1197||Kaczówka||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2686
 +
| Jurków
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1782, 1786-1892
 
|-
 
|-
| 7311||Kamienica||Baptism||1787, 1790, 1792, 1795-1796, 1798-1805, 1814, 1819, 1822, 1826-1827, 1830, 1837, 1839, 1842-1844, 1852-1853, 1855, 1864-1874, 1877, 1879, 1881-1882, 1884-1885, 1887-1890, 1893, 1896, 1900, 1902, 1906-1911
+
| 1197
 +
| Kaczówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2928||Kamienica Górna||Baptism||1784-1909
+
| 7311
 +
| Kamienica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787, 1790, 1792, 1795-1796, 1798-1805, 1814, 1819, 1822, 1826-1827, 1830, 1837, 1839, 1842-1844, 1852-1853, 1855, 1864-1874, 1877, 1879, 1881-1882, 1884-1885, 1887-1890, 1893, 1896, 1900, 1902, 1906-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5169||Kamionka Wielka||Baptism||1785-1906
+
| 2928
 +
| Kamienica Górna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1909
 
|-
 
|-
| 1165||Kanina||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 5169
 +
| Kamionka Wielka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1906
 
|-
 
|-
| 1944||Kicznia||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 1165
 +
| Kanina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3484||Kiełków||Baptism||1794-1910
+
| 1944
 +
| Kicznia
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 1036||Klodne||Baptism||1837-1886
+
| 3484
 +
| Kiełków
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1910
 
|-
 
|-
| 2037||Klęczany||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 1036
 +
| Klodne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1837-1886
 
|-
 
|-
| 431||Kochanówka||Baptism||1840-1883, 1885-1911
+
| 2037
 +
| Klęczany
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 747||Konary||Baptism||1787-1825
+
| 431
 +
| Kochanówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1840-1883, 1885-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 962||Korzeniów||Baptism||1855-1911
+
| 747
 +
| Konary
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1825
 
|-
 
|-
| 401||Krasne Biczyckie||Baptism||1786-1790, 1792, 1794-1796, 1798, 1800, 1802-1821, 1823-1856, 1858-1860, 1862-1911
+
| 962
 +
| Korzeniów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1855-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2386||Krasne Potockie||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 401
 +
| Krasne Biczyckie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1790, 1792, 1794-1796, 1798, 1800, 1802-1821, 1823-1856, 1858-1860, 1862-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 13155||Krościenko||Baptism||1777-1785, 1788-1901
+
| 2386
 +
| Krasne Potockie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1051||Królowa Polska||Baptism||1786-1852, 1854-1911
+
| 13155
 +
| Krościenko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1785, 1788-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 608||Kępa||Baptism||1786-1839
+
| 1051
 +
| Królowa Polska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1852, 1854-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1441||Kłodne||Baptism||1784-1786, 1788-1837, 1887-1911
+
| 608
 +
| Kępa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1839
 
|-
 
|-
| 2285||Kłyż||Baptism||1787-1911
+
| 1441
 +
| Kłodne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1786, 1788-1837, 1887-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 782||Laskówka Chorązka||Baptism||1784-1842
+
| 2285
 +
| Kłyż
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 14737||Limanowa||Baptism||1785-1906
+
| 782
 +
| Laskówka Chorązka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1842
 
|-
 
|-
| 1607||Lipiny||Baptism||1785-1884
+
| 14737
 +
| Limanowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1906
 
|-
 
|-
| 615||Lipowe||Baptism||1872-1907
+
| 1607
 +
| Lipiny
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1884
 
|-
 
|-
| 2524||Lubasz||Baptism||1786-1888
+
| 615
 +
| Lipowe
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1872-1907
 
|-
 
|-
| 8191||Lubcza||Baptism||1779-1786, 1801-1899
+
| 2524
 +
| Lubasz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1888
 
|-
 
|-
| 6245||Lubzina||Baptism||1777-1911
+
| 8191
 +
| Lubcza
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1779-1786, 1801-1899
 
|-
 
|-
| 6855||Luszowice||Baptism||1704, 1777-1793, 1797-1908
+
| 6245
 +
| Lubzina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2743||Machowa||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 6855
 +
| Luszowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1704, 1777-1793, 1797-1908
 
|-
 
|-
| 3139||Maniów||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2743
 +
| Machowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3245||Marcinkowice||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 3139
 +
| Maniów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2651||Maszkowice||Baptism||1787-1901
+
| 3245
 +
| Marcinkowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2095||Mokra Wieś||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2651
 +
| Maszkowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 3266||Mokre||Baptism||1784-1811, 1813-1911
+
| 2095
 +
| Mokra Wieś
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 854||Mordarka||Baptism||1880, 1884-1904
+
| 3266
 +
| Mokre
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1811, 1813-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 721||Mostki||Baptism||1786-1898
+
| 854
 +
| Mordarka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1880, 1884-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 3465||Moszczenica Niżna||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 721
 +
| Mostki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1898
 
|-
 
|-
| 9111||Muszyna||Baptism||1785-1901
+
| 3465
 +
| Moszczenica Niżna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 1902||Myślec||Baptism||1785-1902
+
| 9111
 +
| Muszyna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 6916||Męcina||Baptism||1776-1905
+
| 1902
 +
| Myślec
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 7964||Mędrzechów||Baptism||1785-1901
+
| 6916
 +
| Męcina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1905
 
|-
 
|-
| 833||Młodów||Baptism||1786-1795, 1797, 1799-1800, 1802-1902
+
| 7964
 +
| Mędrzechów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 2900||Młyńczyska||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 833
 +
| Młodów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1795, 1797, 1799-1800, 1802-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 9040||Nagoszyn||Baptism||1777-1911
+
| 2900
 +
| Młyńczyska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2200||Naszacowice||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 9040
 +
| Nagoszyn
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 14302||Nawojowa||Baptism||1776-1911
+
| 2200
 +
| Naszacowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 500||Nieciecza||Baptism||1822, 1825-1856
+
| 14302
 +
| Nawojowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5755||Nieczajna||Baptism||1786-1904
+
| 500
 +
| Nieciecza
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1822, 1825-1856
 
|-
 
|-
| 903||Niskowa||Baptism||1786-1795, 1797-1911
+
| 5755
 +
| Nieczajna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 1997||Nowa Jastrząbka||Baptism||1840-1903
+
| 903
 +
| Niskowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1795, 1797-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3885||Nowy Sącz||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 1997
 +
| Nowa Jastrząbka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1840-1903
 
|-
 
|-
| 5452||Obidza||Baptism||1786-1818, 1820-1901
+
| 3885
 +
| Nowy Sącz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 427||Obłazy||Baptism||1859-1911
+
| 5452
 +
| Obidza
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1818, 1820-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 13905||Ochotnica Dolna||Baptism||1784-1901
+
| 427
 +
| Obłazy
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1859-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4747||Ocieka||Baptism||1785-1834, 1866-1911
+
| 13905
 +
| Ochotnica Dolna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 5499||Odporyszów||Baptism||1784-1891
+
| 4747
 +
| Ocieka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1834, 1866-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1778||Olszana||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 5499
 +
| Odporyszów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1891
 
|-
 
|-
| 1205||Olszanka||Baptism||1786-1908
+
| 1778
 +
| Olszana
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 368||Opalana||Baptism||1729, 1782, 1790-1801, 1803-1804, 1806-1812, 1814, 1816-1817, 1819, 1821-1847, 1849-1851, 1853-1857, 1859-1881, 1883-1900
+
| 1205
 +
| Olszanka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1908
 
|-
 
|-
| 4074||Ostrów||Baptism||1786-1902
+
| 368
 +
| Opalana
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1729, 1782, 1790-1801, 1803-1804, 1806-1812, 1814, 1816-1817, 1819, 1821-1847, 1849-1851, 1853-1857, 1859-1881, 1883-1900
 
|-
 
|-
| 3154||Otfinów||Baptism||1777, 1787-1911
+
| 4074
 +
| Ostrów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 975||Partynia||Baptism||1879-1911
+
| 3154
 +
| Otfinów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777, 1787-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4495||Paszczyna Brzeźnicka||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 975
 +
| Partynia
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1879-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 836||Pierszyce||Baptism||1787-1795, 1797-1828, 1830-1891, 1893-1899
+
| 4495
 +
| Paszczyna Brzeźnicka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 336||Pień||Baptism||1887-1911
+
| 836
 +
| Pierszyce
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1795, 1797-1828, 1830-1891, 1893-1899
 
|-
 
|-
| 5181||Pisarzowa||Baptism||1777-1911
+
| 336
 +
| Pień
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1887-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 15290||Piwniczna||Baptism||1785-1904
+
| 5181
 +
| Pisarzowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 364||Piątkowice||Baptism||1871-1911
+
| 15290
 +
| Piwniczna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 884||Podborze||Baptism||1869-1911
+
| 364
 +
| Piątkowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1871-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4133||Podegrodzie||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 884
 +
| Podborze
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1869-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2698||Podkościele||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 4133
 +
| Podegrodzie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 579||Podlesie||Baptism||1870-1911
+
| 2698
 +
| Podkościele
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 102||Podmajerz||Baptism||1887-1911
+
| 579
 +
| Podlesie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1870-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 994||Podrzecze||Baptism||1786-1867, 1869-1889, 1891-1911
+
| 102
 +
| Podmajerz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1887-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 814||Popowice||Baptism||1786-1811, 1813-1868
+
| 994
 +
| Podrzecze
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1867, 1869-1889, 1891-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1574||Porąbka||Baptism||1786-1894
+
| 814
 +
| Popowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1811, 1813-1868
 
|-
 
|-
| 747||Poręba Mała||Baptism||1847-1884
+
| 1574
 +
| Porąbka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1894
 
|-
 
|-
| 1357||Poręby Rzyskie||Baptism||1794-1907
+
| 747
 +
| Poręba Mała
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1847-1884
 
|-
 
|-
| 10790||Przeczyca||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 1357
 +
| Poręby Rzyskie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1907
 
|-
 
|-
| 18880||Przecław||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 10790
 +
| Przeczyca
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1262||Przeryty Bór||Baptism||1784-1799, 1801-1911
+
| 18880
 +
| Przecław
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1499||Przybysławice||Baptism||1787-1873
+
| 1262
 +
| Przeryty Bór
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1799, 1801-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 6424||Przyszowa||Baptism||1785-1907
+
| 1499
 +
| Przybysławice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1873
 
|-
 
|-
| 2243||Półrzeczki||Baptism||1786-1896
+
| 6424
 +
| Przyszowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1907
 
|-
 
|-
| 7089||Radgoszcz||Baptism||1778-1787, 1789, 1803-1812, 1880-1911
+
| 2243
 +
| Półrzeczki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1896
 
|-
 
|-
| 2211||Radwan||Baptism||1786-1891
+
| 7089
 +
| Radgoszcz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1778-1787, 1789, 1803-1812, 1880-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1155||Rogi||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2211
 +
| Radwan
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1891
 
|-
 
|-
| 2651||Roztoka||Baptism||1785-1901
+
| 1155
 +
| Rogi
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3567||Ruda||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 2651
 +
| Roztoka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 1493||Ruda-Zazamce||Baptism||1786-1861
+
| 3567
 +
| Ruda
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 3716||Rytro||Baptism||1786-1831, 1835-1911
+
| 1493
 +
| Ruda-Zazamce
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1861
 
|-
 
|-
| 1506||Rzemień||Baptism||1794-1904
+
| 3716
 +
| Rytro
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1831, 1835-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 19888||Rzepiennik Biskupi||Baptism||1778-1908
+
| 1506
 +
| Rzemień
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 2567||Rzochów||Baptism||1794-1911
+
| 19888
 +
| Rzepiennik Biskupi
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1778-1908
 
|-
 
|-
| 7884||Róża||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 2567
 +
| Rzochów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 410||Samocice||Baptism||1892-1901
+
| 7884
 +
| Róża
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4637||Siedliska Bogusz||Baptism||1780-1889
+
| 410
 +
| Samocice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1892-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 3551||Siekierczyna||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 4637
 +
| Siedliska Bogusz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1780-1889
 
|-
 
|-
| 1263||Sieradza||Baptism||1854-1911
+
| 3551
 +
| Siekierczyna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1260||Skrudzina||Baptism||1786-1902
+
| 1263
 +
| Sieradza
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1854-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2094||Skrzynka||Baptism||1786-1890
+
| 1260
 +
| Skrudzina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 3258||Skrzyszów||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2094
 +
| Skrzynka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1890
 
|-
 
|-
| 2792||Smarzowa||Baptism||1784-1883
+
| 3258
 +
| Skrzyszów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2111||Smyków Mały||Baptism||1785, 1787-1911
+
| 2792
 +
| Smarzowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1883
 
|-
 
|-
| 3371||Smyków Wielke||Baptism||1787-1910
+
| 2111
 +
| Smyków Mały
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785, 1787-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1315||Sowliny||Baptism||1880-1911
+
| 3371
 +
| Smyków Wielke
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1787-1910
 
|-
 
|-
| 825||Stadła||Baptism||1786-1792, 1794-1829, 1831-1911
+
| 1315
 +
| Sowliny
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1880-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 12||Stara Jastrząbka||Baptism||1862, 1867, 1869, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1898-1899, 1901-1902
+
| 825
 +
| Stadła
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1792, 1794-1829, 1831-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2575||Stara Wieś||Baptism||1878-1911
+
| 12
 +
| Stara Jastrząbka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1862, 1867, 1869, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1898-1899, 1901-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 17949||Stary Sącz||Baptism||1777-1911
+
| 2575
 +
| Stara Wieś
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1878-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2472||Stronie||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 17949
 +
| Stary Sącz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2108||Sucha Struga||Baptism||1786-1908
+
| 2472
 +
| Stronie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1776||Suchy Grunt||Baptism||1786-1909
+
| 2108
 +
| Sucha Struga
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1908
 
|-
 
|-
| 4949||Szarwark||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 1776
 +
| Suchy Grunt
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1909
 
|-
 
|-
| 550||Szarysz||Baptism||1880-1910
+
| 4949
 +
| Szarwark
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 6661||Szczawnica Wyźna||Baptism||1806-1901
+
| 550
 +
| Szarysz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1880-1910
 
|-
 
|-
| 1171||Szczereż||Baptism||1786-1802, 1804-1902
+
| 6661
 +
| Szczawnica Wyźna
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1806-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 6469||Szczucin||Baptism||1769, 1777-1784, 1786, 1788-1903
+
| 1171
 +
| Szczereż
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1802, 1804-1902
 
|-
 
|-
| 255||Szymanowice||Baptism||1786-1791, 1793-1798, 1800-1807, 1809-1836, 1838-1840, 1842, 1844-1851, 1853, 1855, 1857-1859, 1862-1865, 1867-1876, 1878, 1880-1883, 1885, 1887-1911
+
| 6469
 +
| Szczucin
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1769, 1777-1784, 1786, 1788-1903
 
|-
 
|-
| 14880||Słopnice||Baptism||1777-1779, 1781-1911
+
| 255
 +
| Szymanowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1791, 1793-1798, 1800-1807, 1809-1836, 1838-1840, 1842, 1844-1851, 1853, 1855, 1857-1859, 1862-1865, 1867-1876, 1878, 1880-1883, 1885, 1887-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1930||Słotowa||Baptism||1867-1911
+
| 14880
 +
| Słopnice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1779, 1781-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4019||Słupiec||Baptism||1786-1832, 1840-1911
+
| 1930
 +
| Słotowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1867-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3039||Trzetrzewina||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 4019
 +
| Słupiec
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1832, 1840-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1336||Tuszyma||Baptism||1794-1802, 1804-1808, 1810-1901
+
| 3039
 +
| Trzetrzewina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1821||Tylicz||Baptism||1785-1907
+
| 1336
 +
| Tuszyma
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1794-1802, 1804-1808, 1810-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 7134||Tylmanowa||Baptism||1777-1793, 1830-1901
+
| 1821
 +
| Tylicz
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1907
 
|-
 
|-
| 3221||Tymbark||Baptism||1785-1897, 1900-1908, 1910-1911
+
| 7134
 +
| Tylmanowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1793, 1830-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 8890||Wadowice Górne||Baptism||1777-1826, 1828-1844, 1850-1870
+
| 3221
 +
| Tymbark
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1897, 1900-1908, 1910-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5698||Wiewiórka||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 8890
 +
| Wadowice Górne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1777-1826, 1828-1844, 1850-1870
 
|-
 
|-
| 1500||Wilczyce||Baptism||1786-1816, 1818-1870, 1872-1911
+
| 5698
 +
| Wiewiórka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2728||Wola Lubecka||Baptism||1801-1807, 1809-1911
+
| 1500
 +
| Wilczyce
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1816, 1818-1870, 1872-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1265||Wola Mędrzechowska||Baptism||1843-1900
+
| 2728
 +
| Wola Lubecka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1801-1807, 1809-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1436||Wola Piskulina||Baptism||1847-1898
+
| 1265
 +
| Wola Mędrzechowska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1843-1900
 
|-
 
|-
| 1347||Wola Szczucińska||Baptism||1786-1814, 1818-1911
+
| 1436
 +
| Wola Piskulina
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1847-1898
 
|-
 
|-
| 1041||Wola Żyrakowska||Baptism||1843-1909
+
| 1347
 +
| Wola Szczucińska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1814, 1818-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 359||Wyglanowice||Baptism||1786-1793, 1795-1813, 1815-1822, 1824-1829, 1831-1849, 1851-1853, 1855-1869, 1871-1876, 1878-1886, 1888-1893, 1895-1911
+
| 1041
 +
| Wola Żyrakowska
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1843-1909
 
|-
 
|-
| 2220||Wysokie||Baptism||1785-1845, 1847-1911
+
| 359
 +
| Wyglanowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1793, 1795-1813, 1815-1822, 1824-1829, 1831-1849, 1851-1853, 1855-1869, 1871-1876, 1878-1886, 1888-1893, 1895-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1803||Zabrnie||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2220
 +
| Wysokie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1845, 1847-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 663||Zabrzeź||Baptism||1820-1844
+
| 1803
 +
| Zabrnie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2135||Zabrzeż||Baptism||1803, 1844-1911
+
| 663
 +
| Zabrzeź
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1820-1844
 
|-
 
|-
| 1320||Zadziele||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 2135
 +
| Zabrzeż
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1803, 1844-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 4085||Zagorzyn||Baptism||1786-1897
+
| 1320
 +
| Zadziele
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3485||Zamieście||Baptism||1785-1786, 1788-1911
+
| 4085
 +
| Zagorzyn
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1897
 
|-
 
|-
| 1092||Zarzecze||Baptism||1847-1900
+
| 3485
 +
| Zamieście
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1786, 1788-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5600||Zassów||Baptism||1784-1911
+
| 1092
 +
| Zarzecze
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1847-1900
 
|-
 
|-
| 12339||Zawada||Baptism||1785-1788, 1790-1911
+
| 5600
 +
| Zassów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1784-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 970||Zawadka||Baptism||1821-1911
+
| 12339
 +
| Zawada
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1788, 1790-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 669||Załuże||Baptism||1786-1791, 1793-1796, 1798-1800, 1802-1805, 1807-1814, 1816-1822, 1824-1830, 1832-1834, 1856-1911
+
| 970
 +
| Zawadka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1821-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5529||Zdziarzec||Baptism||1832-1911
+
| 669
 +
| Załuże
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1791, 1793-1796, 1798-1800, 1802-1805, 1807-1814, 1816-1822, 1824-1830, 1832-1834, 1856-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 9613||Zgórsko||Baptism||1799-1911
+
| 5529
 +
| Zdziarzec
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1832-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 5202||Zwiernik||Baptism||1776-1899
+
| 9613
 +
| Zgórsko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1799-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 954||Łazy-Biegonickie||Baptism||1785-1911
+
| 5202
 +
| Zwiernik
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1776-1899
 
|-
 
|-
| 4668||Łomnica Zdrój||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 954
 +
| Łazy-Biegonickie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 143||Łostówka||Baptism||1890-1911
+
| 4668
 +
| Łomnica Zdrój
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 2693||Łukowica||Baptism||1785-1824, 1842-1906
+
| 143
 +
| Łostówka
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1890-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3214||Łącko||Baptism||1847-1901, 1904
+
| 2693
 +
| Łukowica
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1824, 1842-1906
 
|-
 
|-
| 3233||Łączki||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 3214
 +
| Łącko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1847-1901, 1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 4194||Łączki Brzeskie||Baptism||1786-1911
+
| 3233
 +
| Łączki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 8252||Łęki||Baptism||1785-1833, 1845-1869
+
| 4194
 +
| Łączki Brzeskie
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 787||Łęki ||Baptism||1778-1785
+
| 8252
 +
| Łęki
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1833, 1845-1869
 
|-
 
|-
| 2580||Łęki Dolne||Baptism||1833-1845, 1869-1904
+
| 787
 +
| Łęki  
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1778-1785
 
|-
 
|-
| 4449||Łęki Górne||Baptism||1833-1845, 1869-1911
+
| 2580
 +
| Łęki Dolne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1833-1845, 1869-1904
 
|-
 
|-
| 1126||Świdnik||Baptism||1786-1881
+
| 4449
 +
| Łęki Górne
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1833-1845, 1869-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 1023||Świniarsko||Baptism||1852-1911
+
| 1126
 +
| Świdnik
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1881
 
|-
 
|-
| 557||Żbikowice||Baptism||1864, 1870-1911
+
| 1023
 +
| Świniarsko
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1852-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 10848||Żdżary||Baptism||1783, 1785-1805, 1812-1911
+
| 557
 +
| Żbikowice
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1864, 1870-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 3529||Żeleźnikowa||Baptism||1785-1907
+
| 10848
 +
| Żdżary
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1783, 1785-1805, 1812-1911
 
|-
 
|-
| 2654||Żelichów||Baptism||1786-1910
+
| 3529
 +
| Żeleźnikowa
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1785-1907
 
|-
 
|-
| 3002||Żmiąca||Baptism||1786-1901
+
| 2654
 +
| Żelichów
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1910
 
|-
 
|-
| 4095||Żukowice Stare||Baptism||1854-1901
+
| 3002
 +
| Żmiąca
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1786-1901
 
|-
 
|-
| 1258||Żyraków||Baptism||1846-1911
+
| 4095
 +
| Żukowice Stare
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1854-1901
 +
|-
 +
| 1258
 +
| Żyraków
 +
| Baptism
 +
| 1846-1911
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 17:02, 16 April 2013

Learn more about the [Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records)Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books] collection.

Access the Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books, 1612-1900 records.

Number of Records Place Event Type Years Covered in Index
7521 Bagienica Baptism 1786-1911
13070 Barcice Baptism 1785-1901
1120 Biczyce Baptism 1787-1789, 1791-1800, 1802, 1804, 1806-1911
2564 Biegonice Baptism 1776-1902
6526 Biesiadki Baptism 1784-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1849-1856, 1858-1890
3045 Blizna Baptism 1821-1911
6780 Bobowa Baptism 1798-1819, 1821-1824, 1826-1848, 1850-1880, 1885-1886
3952 Bobrowa Baptism 1786-1904
5621 Bochnia Baptism 1819, 1822-1837, 1881, 1890, 1903, 1905-1906
13084 Bolesław Baptism 1800-1858
714 Borek Baptism 1830-1911
2591 Borki Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1911
10361 Borowa Baptism 1784-1911
1073 Borusowa Baptism 1871-1906
19478 Borzęcin Baptism 1802-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1881
402 Braciejowa Baptism 1836-1852
4695 Bruśnik Baptism 1801-1806, 1808-1813, 1815-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1829, 1833-1837, 1840-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1888
4520 Brzesko Baptism 1790-1846, 1851-1869, 1872-1878, 1880, 1882, 1884-1889
3439 Brzezna Baptism 1786-1901
2068 Brzezówka Baptism 1786-1835, 1839, 1856-1909
9007 Brzeźnica Baptism 1807-1834, 1837-1901
3034 Brzozowa Baptism 1798-1802, 1819, 1848-1865, 1867-1868, 1870-1888
644 Bucze Baptism 1784-1804, 1806-1854, 1856-1875, 1877-1911
803 Bystra Baptism 1870-1886
1543 Bączałka Baptism 1784-1911
5478 Cerekiew Baptism 1792-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1880
8947 Chełm Baptism 1795-1796, 1806-1832, 1837-1839, 1841-1862, 1885-1887
579 Chochorowice Baptism 1786-1901
10068 Chomranice Baptism 1784-1911
8701 Chorzelów Baptism 1811-1820, 1822-1849, 1851-1861, 1863-1865
2911 Chronów Baptism 1794-1810, 1812-1825, 1828-1841, 1843-1889
2481 Chyszówki Baptism 1786-1891
10560 Ciężkowice Baptism 1801-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1828, 1831-1832, 1834-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1890
1706 Cyganowice Baptism 1786-1911
2463 Czarna ad Tarnowa Baptism 1784-1808, 1810-1883
11721 Czarny Potok Baptism 1776-1908
12048 Czchów Baptism 1791-1819, 1822-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1850-1851, 1857-1890
11753 Czermin Baptism 1800-1815, 1817-1823, 1827-1829, 1831-1842, 1844, 1846-1852, 1854-1864, 1877-1881, 1883-1885, 1900
4980 Czermna Baptism 1826-1887, 1889
1883 Czerniec Baptism 1786-1897
6637 Dobra Baptism 1776-1909
10433 Dobrków Baptism 1784-1911
2760 Dobrynin Baptism 1794-1910
2694 Dulcza Mała Baptism 1843-1901
1050 Dzwonowa Baptism 1803-1878
4432 Dąbie Baptism 1784-1911
18669 Dąbrowa Tarnowska Baptism 1776-1911
721 Dąbrowica Baptism 1786-1844
1383 Dąbrówka Gorzycka Baptism 1787-1890
2969 Dąbrówka Wisłocka Baptism 1784-1900
12120 Dębica Baptism 1781-1782, 1784-1863
7395 Dębno Baptism 1777-1911
2136 Długołęka Baptism 1786-1911
2638 Gaboń Baptism 1787-1901
718 Golemki Baptism 1844-1911
702 Goruszów Baptism 1787-1803, 1805-1814, 1816-1825, 1827-1911
3176 Gorzejowa Baptism 1784-1911
2903 Gorzyce Baptism 1787-1911
3721 Gostwica Baptism 1786-1911
1806 Gołkowice Górna Baptism 1786-1911
4491 Grudna Górna Baptism 1784-1901
1607 Gruszowiec Baptism 1786-1898
5007 Gruszów Wielki Baptism 1786-1901
382 Grzybów Baptism 1860-1911
17222 Gręboszów Baptism 1778-1911
514 Gumniska Fox Baptism 1836-1853
1631 Góra Motyczna Baptism 1866-1911
554 Głobikowa Baptism 1808-1825, 1830-1843
1449 Głobikówka Baptism 1784-1904
1044 Jadamwola Baptism 1786-1911
1334 Jamy Baptism 1870-1911
1513 Janikowice Baptism 1787-1911
4536 Jasna Baptism 1785-1911
2228 Jastrzębie Górne Baptism 1784-1911
8806 Jazowsko Baptism 1784-1901
3049 Jaźwiny Baptism 1803-1894
16877 Jodłowa Baptism 1777-1902
292 Jodłówka Baptism 1859-1885, 1887-1911
2686 Jurków Baptism 1782, 1786-1892
1197 Kaczówka Baptism 1786-1911
7311 Kamienica Baptism 1787, 1790, 1792, 1795-1796, 1798-1805, 1814, 1819, 1822, 1826-1827, 1830, 1837, 1839, 1842-1844, 1852-1853, 1855, 1864-1874, 1877, 1879, 1881-1882, 1884-1885, 1887-1890, 1893, 1896, 1900, 1902, 1906-1911
2928 Kamienica Górna Baptism 1784-1909
5169 Kamionka Wielka Baptism 1785-1906
1165 Kanina Baptism 1785-1911
1944 Kicznia Baptism 1786-1901
3484 Kiełków Baptism 1794-1910
1036 Klodne Baptism 1837-1886
2037 Klęczany Baptism 1784-1911
431 Kochanówka Baptism 1840-1883, 1885-1911
747 Konary Baptism 1787-1825
962 Korzeniów Baptism 1855-1911
401 Krasne Biczyckie Baptism 1786-1790, 1792, 1794-1796, 1798, 1800, 1802-1821, 1823-1856, 1858-1860, 1862-1911
2386 Krasne Potockie Baptism 1784-1911
13155 Krościenko Baptism 1777-1785, 1788-1901
1051 Królowa Polska Baptism 1786-1852, 1854-1911
608 Kępa Baptism 1786-1839
1441 Kłodne Baptism 1784-1786, 1788-1837, 1887-1911
2285 Kłyż Baptism 1787-1911
782 Laskówka Chorązka Baptism 1784-1842
14737 Limanowa Baptism 1785-1906
1607 Lipiny Baptism 1785-1884
615 Lipowe Baptism 1872-1907
2524 Lubasz Baptism 1786-1888
8191 Lubcza Baptism 1779-1786, 1801-1899
6245 Lubzina Baptism 1777-1911
6855 Luszowice Baptism 1704, 1777-1793, 1797-1908
2743 Machowa Baptism 1785-1911
3139 Maniów Baptism 1786-1911
3245 Marcinkowice Baptism 1784-1911
2651 Maszkowice Baptism 1787-1901
2095 Mokra Wieś Baptism 1786-1911
3266 Mokre Baptism 1784-1811, 1813-1911
854 Mordarka Baptism 1880, 1884-1904
721 Mostki Baptism 1786-1898
3465 Moszczenica Niżna Baptism 1786-1901
9111 Muszyna Baptism 1785-1901
1902 Myślec Baptism 1785-1902
6916 Męcina Baptism 1776-1905
7964 Mędrzechów Baptism 1785-1901
833 Młodów Baptism 1786-1795, 1797, 1799-1800, 1802-1902
2900 Młyńczyska Baptism 1784-1911
9040 Nagoszyn Baptism 1777-1911
2200 Naszacowice Baptism 1786-1911
14302 Nawojowa Baptism 1776-1911
500 Nieciecza Baptism 1822, 1825-1856
5755 Nieczajna Baptism 1786-1904
903 Niskowa Baptism 1786-1795, 1797-1911
1997 Nowa Jastrząbka Baptism 1840-1903
3885 Nowy Sącz Baptism 1786-1911
5452 Obidza Baptism 1786-1818, 1820-1901
427 Obłazy Baptism 1859-1911
13905 Ochotnica Dolna Baptism 1784-1901
4747 Ocieka Baptism 1785-1834, 1866-1911
5499 Odporyszów Baptism 1784-1891
1778 Olszana Baptism 1786-1901
1205 Olszanka Baptism 1786-1908
368 Opalana Baptism 1729, 1782, 1790-1801, 1803-1804, 1806-1812, 1814, 1816-1817, 1819, 1821-1847, 1849-1851, 1853-1857, 1859-1881, 1883-1900
4074 Ostrów Baptism 1786-1902
3154 Otfinów Baptism 1777, 1787-1911
975 Partynia Baptism 1879-1911
4495 Paszczyna Brzeźnicka Baptism 1786-1911
836 Pierszyce Baptism 1787-1795, 1797-1828, 1830-1891, 1893-1899
336 Pień Baptism 1887-1911
5181 Pisarzowa Baptism 1777-1911
15290 Piwniczna Baptism 1785-1904
364 Piątkowice Baptism 1871-1911
884 Podborze Baptism 1869-1911
4133 Podegrodzie Baptism 1786-1911
2698 Podkościele Baptism 1786-1911
579 Podlesie Baptism 1870-1911
102 Podmajerz Baptism 1887-1911
994 Podrzecze Baptism 1786-1867, 1869-1889, 1891-1911
814 Popowice Baptism 1786-1811, 1813-1868
1574 Porąbka Baptism 1786-1894
747 Poręba Mała Baptism 1847-1884
1357 Poręby Rzyskie Baptism 1794-1907
10790 Przeczyca Baptism 1784-1911
18880 Przecław Baptism 1785-1911
1262 Przeryty Bór Baptism 1784-1799, 1801-1911
1499 Przybysławice Baptism 1787-1873
6424 Przyszowa Baptism 1785-1907
2243 Półrzeczki Baptism 1786-1896
7089 Radgoszcz Baptism 1778-1787, 1789, 1803-1812, 1880-1911
2211 Radwan Baptism 1786-1891
1155 Rogi Baptism 1786-1911
2651 Roztoka Baptism 1785-1901
3567 Ruda Baptism 1786-1901
1493 Ruda-Zazamce Baptism 1786-1861
3716 Rytro Baptism 1786-1831, 1835-1911
1506 Rzemień Baptism 1794-1904
19888 Rzepiennik Biskupi Baptism 1778-1908
2567 Rzochów Baptism 1794-1911
7884 Róża Baptism 1784-1911
410 Samocice Baptism 1892-1901
4637 Siedliska Bogusz Baptism 1780-1889
3551 Siekierczyna Baptism 1785-1911
1263 Sieradza Baptism 1854-1911
1260 Skrudzina Baptism 1786-1902
2094 Skrzynka Baptism 1786-1890
3258 Skrzyszów Baptism 1786-1911
2792 Smarzowa Baptism 1784-1883
2111 Smyków Mały Baptism 1785, 1787-1911
3371 Smyków Wielke Baptism 1787-1910
1315 Sowliny Baptism 1880-1911
825 Stadła Baptism 1786-1792, 1794-1829, 1831-1911
12 Stara Jastrząbka Baptism 1862, 1867, 1869, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1898-1899, 1901-1902
2575 Stara Wieś Baptism 1878-1911
17949 Stary Sącz Baptism 1777-1911
2472 Stronie Baptism 1786-1911
2108 Sucha Struga Baptism 1786-1908
1776 Suchy Grunt Baptism 1786-1909
4949 Szarwark Baptism 1786-1911
550 Szarysz Baptism 1880-1910
6661 Szczawnica Wyźna Baptism 1806-1901
1171 Szczereż Baptism 1786-1802, 1804-1902
6469 Szczucin Baptism 1769, 1777-1784, 1786, 1788-1903
255 Szymanowice Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1798, 1800-1807, 1809-1836, 1838-1840, 1842, 1844-1851, 1853, 1855, 1857-1859, 1862-1865, 1867-1876, 1878, 1880-1883, 1885, 1887-1911
14880 Słopnice Baptism 1777-1779, 1781-1911
1930 Słotowa Baptism 1867-1911
4019 Słupiec Baptism 1786-1832, 1840-1911
3039 Trzetrzewina Baptism 1786-1911
1336 Tuszyma Baptism 1794-1802, 1804-1808, 1810-1901
1821 Tylicz Baptism 1785-1907
7134 Tylmanowa Baptism 1777-1793, 1830-1901
3221 Tymbark Baptism 1785-1897, 1900-1908, 1910-1911
8890 Wadowice Górne Baptism 1777-1826, 1828-1844, 1850-1870
5698 Wiewiórka Baptism 1784-1911
1500 Wilczyce Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1870, 1872-1911
2728 Wola Lubecka Baptism 1801-1807, 1809-1911
1265 Wola Mędrzechowska Baptism 1843-1900
1436 Wola Piskulina Baptism 1847-1898
1347 Wola Szczucińska Baptism 1786-1814, 1818-1911
1041 Wola Żyrakowska Baptism 1843-1909
359 Wyglanowice Baptism 1786-1793, 1795-1813, 1815-1822, 1824-1829, 1831-1849, 1851-1853, 1855-1869, 1871-1876, 1878-1886, 1888-1893, 1895-1911
2220 Wysokie Baptism 1785-1845, 1847-1911
1803 Zabrnie Baptism 1786-1911
663 Zabrzeź Baptism 1820-1844
2135 Zabrzeż Baptism 1803, 1844-1911
1320 Zadziele Baptism 1786-1911
4085 Zagorzyn Baptism 1786-1897
3485 Zamieście Baptism 1785-1786, 1788-1911
1092 Zarzecze Baptism 1847-1900
5600 Zassów Baptism 1784-1911
12339 Zawada Baptism 1785-1788, 1790-1911
970 Zawadka Baptism 1821-1911
669 Załuże Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1796, 1798-1800, 1802-1805, 1807-1814, 1816-1822, 1824-1830, 1832-1834, 1856-1911
5529 Zdziarzec Baptism 1832-1911
9613 Zgórsko Baptism 1799-1911
5202 Zwiernik Baptism 1776-1899
954 Łazy-Biegonickie Baptism 1785-1911
4668 Łomnica Zdrój Baptism 1786-1901
143 Łostówka Baptism 1890-1911
2693 Łukowica Baptism 1785-1824, 1842-1906
3214 Łącko Baptism 1847-1901, 1904
3233 Łączki Baptism 1786-1911
4194 Łączki Brzeskie Baptism 1786-1911
8252 Łęki Baptism 1785-1833, 1845-1869
787 Łęki Baptism 1778-1785
2580 Łęki Dolne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1904
4449 Łęki Górne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1911
1126 Świdnik Baptism 1786-1881
1023 Świniarsko Baptism 1852-1911
557 Żbikowice Baptism 1864, 1870-1911
10848 Żdżary Baptism 1783, 1785-1805, 1812-1911
3529 Żeleźnikowa Baptism 1785-1907
2654 Żelichów Baptism 1786-1910
3002 Żmiąca Baptism 1786-1901
4095 Żukowice Stare Baptism 1854-1901
1258 Żyraków Baptism 1846-1911