Poland Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records) Coverage Table

From FamilySearch Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Line 1: Line 1:
Learn more about the [Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books (FamilySearch Historical Records) Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books] collection.  
+
Learn more about the [https://familysearch.org/learn/wiki/en/Poland,_Tarnow_Roman_Catholic_Diocese_Church_Books_(FamilySearch_Historical_Records) Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books] collection.  
  
 
Access the [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1985025 Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books, 1612-1900] records.  
 
Access the [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/1985025 Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books, 1612-1900] records.  

Revision as of 17:04, 16 April 2013

Learn more about the Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Church Books collection.

Access the Poland, Tarnow Roman Catholic Diocese Church Books, 1612-1900 records.

Number of Records Place Event Type Years Covered in Index
7521 Bagienica Baptism 1786-1911
13070 Barcice Baptism 1785-1901
1120 Biczyce Baptism 1787-1789, 1791-1800, 1802, 1804, 1806-1911
2564 Biegonice Baptism 1776-1902
6526 Biesiadki Baptism 1784-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1849-1856, 1858-1890
3045 Blizna Baptism 1821-1911
6780 Bobowa Baptism 1798-1819, 1821-1824, 1826-1848, 1850-1880, 1885-1886
3952 Bobrowa Baptism 1786-1904
5621 Bochnia Baptism 1819, 1822-1837, 1881, 1890, 1903, 1905-1906
13084 Bolesław Baptism 1800-1858
714 Borek Baptism 1830-1911
2591 Borki Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1911
10361 Borowa Baptism 1784-1911
1073 Borusowa Baptism 1871-1906
19478 Borzęcin Baptism 1802-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1881
402 Braciejowa Baptism 1836-1852
4695 Bruśnik Baptism 1801-1806, 1808-1813, 1815-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1829, 1833-1837, 1840-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1888
4520 Brzesko Baptism 1790-1846, 1851-1869, 1872-1878, 1880, 1882, 1884-1889
3439 Brzezna Baptism 1786-1901
2068 Brzezówka Baptism 1786-1835, 1839, 1856-1909
9007 Brzeźnica Baptism 1807-1834, 1837-1901
3034 Brzozowa Baptism 1798-1802, 1819, 1848-1865, 1867-1868, 1870-1888
644 Bucze Baptism 1784-1804, 1806-1854, 1856-1875, 1877-1911
803 Bystra Baptism 1870-1886
1543 Bączałka Baptism 1784-1911
5478 Cerekiew Baptism 1792-1825, 1828-1842, 1844-1880
8947 Chełm Baptism 1795-1796, 1806-1832, 1837-1839, 1841-1862, 1885-1887
579 Chochorowice Baptism 1786-1901
10068 Chomranice Baptism 1784-1911
8701 Chorzelów Baptism 1811-1820, 1822-1849, 1851-1861, 1863-1865
2911 Chronów Baptism 1794-1810, 1812-1825, 1828-1841, 1843-1889
2481 Chyszówki Baptism 1786-1891
10560 Ciężkowice Baptism 1801-1819, 1821-1822, 1824-1828, 1831-1832, 1834-1845, 1847-1848, 1850-1890
1706 Cyganowice Baptism 1786-1911
2463 Czarna ad Tarnowa Baptism 1784-1808, 1810-1883
11721 Czarny Potok Baptism 1776-1908
12048 Czchów Baptism 1791-1819, 1822-1825, 1827-1842, 1844-1847, 1850-1851, 1857-1890
11753 Czermin Baptism 1800-1815, 1817-1823, 1827-1829, 1831-1842, 1844, 1846-1852, 1854-1864, 1877-1881, 1883-1885, 1900
4980 Czermna Baptism 1826-1887, 1889
1883 Czerniec Baptism 1786-1897
6637 Dobra Baptism 1776-1909
10433 Dobrków Baptism 1784-1911
2760 Dobrynin Baptism 1794-1910
2694 Dulcza Mała Baptism 1843-1901
1050 Dzwonowa Baptism 1803-1878
4432 Dąbie Baptism 1784-1911
18669 Dąbrowa Tarnowska Baptism 1776-1911
721 Dąbrowica Baptism 1786-1844
1383 Dąbrówka Gorzycka Baptism 1787-1890
2969 Dąbrówka Wisłocka Baptism 1784-1900
12120 Dębica Baptism 1781-1782, 1784-1863
7395 Dębno Baptism 1777-1911
2136 Długołęka Baptism 1786-1911
2638 Gaboń Baptism 1787-1901
718 Golemki Baptism 1844-1911
702 Goruszów Baptism 1787-1803, 1805-1814, 1816-1825, 1827-1911
3176 Gorzejowa Baptism 1784-1911
2903 Gorzyce Baptism 1787-1911
3721 Gostwica Baptism 1786-1911
1806 Gołkowice Górna Baptism 1786-1911
4491 Grudna Górna Baptism 1784-1901
1607 Gruszowiec Baptism 1786-1898
5007 Gruszów Wielki Baptism 1786-1901
382 Grzybów Baptism 1860-1911
17222 Gręboszów Baptism 1778-1911
514 Gumniska Fox Baptism 1836-1853
1631 Góra Motyczna Baptism 1866-1911
554 Głobikowa Baptism 1808-1825, 1830-1843
1449 Głobikówka Baptism 1784-1904
1044 Jadamwola Baptism 1786-1911
1334 Jamy Baptism 1870-1911
1513 Janikowice Baptism 1787-1911
4536 Jasna Baptism 1785-1911
2228 Jastrzębie Górne Baptism 1784-1911
8806 Jazowsko Baptism 1784-1901
3049 Jaźwiny Baptism 1803-1894
16877 Jodłowa Baptism 1777-1902
292 Jodłówka Baptism 1859-1885, 1887-1911
2686 Jurków Baptism 1782, 1786-1892
1197 Kaczówka Baptism 1786-1911
7311 Kamienica Baptism 1787, 1790, 1792, 1795-1796, 1798-1805, 1814, 1819, 1822, 1826-1827, 1830, 1837, 1839, 1842-1844, 1852-1853, 1855, 1864-1874, 1877, 1879, 1881-1882, 1884-1885, 1887-1890, 1893, 1896, 1900, 1902, 1906-1911
2928 Kamienica Górna Baptism 1784-1909
5169 Kamionka Wielka Baptism 1785-1906
1165 Kanina Baptism 1785-1911
1944 Kicznia Baptism 1786-1901
3484 Kiełków Baptism 1794-1910
1036 Klodne Baptism 1837-1886
2037 Klęczany Baptism 1784-1911
431 Kochanówka Baptism 1840-1883, 1885-1911
747 Konary Baptism 1787-1825
962 Korzeniów Baptism 1855-1911
401 Krasne Biczyckie Baptism 1786-1790, 1792, 1794-1796, 1798, 1800, 1802-1821, 1823-1856, 1858-1860, 1862-1911
2386 Krasne Potockie Baptism 1784-1911
13155 Krościenko Baptism 1777-1785, 1788-1901
1051 Królowa Polska Baptism 1786-1852, 1854-1911
608 Kępa Baptism 1786-1839
1441 Kłodne Baptism 1784-1786, 1788-1837, 1887-1911
2285 Kłyż Baptism 1787-1911
782 Laskówka Chorązka Baptism 1784-1842
14737 Limanowa Baptism 1785-1906
1607 Lipiny Baptism 1785-1884
615 Lipowe Baptism 1872-1907
2524 Lubasz Baptism 1786-1888
8191 Lubcza Baptism 1779-1786, 1801-1899
6245 Lubzina Baptism 1777-1911
6855 Luszowice Baptism 1704, 1777-1793, 1797-1908
2743 Machowa Baptism 1785-1911
3139 Maniów Baptism 1786-1911
3245 Marcinkowice Baptism 1784-1911
2651 Maszkowice Baptism 1787-1901
2095 Mokra Wieś Baptism 1786-1911
3266 Mokre Baptism 1784-1811, 1813-1911
854 Mordarka Baptism 1880, 1884-1904
721 Mostki Baptism 1786-1898
3465 Moszczenica Niżna Baptism 1786-1901
9111 Muszyna Baptism 1785-1901
1902 Myślec Baptism 1785-1902
6916 Męcina Baptism 1776-1905
7964 Mędrzechów Baptism 1785-1901
833 Młodów Baptism 1786-1795, 1797, 1799-1800, 1802-1902
2900 Młyńczyska Baptism 1784-1911
9040 Nagoszyn Baptism 1777-1911
2200 Naszacowice Baptism 1786-1911
14302 Nawojowa Baptism 1776-1911
500 Nieciecza Baptism 1822, 1825-1856
5755 Nieczajna Baptism 1786-1904
903 Niskowa Baptism 1786-1795, 1797-1911
1997 Nowa Jastrząbka Baptism 1840-1903
3885 Nowy Sącz Baptism 1786-1911
5452 Obidza Baptism 1786-1818, 1820-1901
427 Obłazy Baptism 1859-1911
13905 Ochotnica Dolna Baptism 1784-1901
4747 Ocieka Baptism 1785-1834, 1866-1911
5499 Odporyszów Baptism 1784-1891
1778 Olszana Baptism 1786-1901
1205 Olszanka Baptism 1786-1908
368 Opalana Baptism 1729, 1782, 1790-1801, 1803-1804, 1806-1812, 1814, 1816-1817, 1819, 1821-1847, 1849-1851, 1853-1857, 1859-1881, 1883-1900
4074 Ostrów Baptism 1786-1902
3154 Otfinów Baptism 1777, 1787-1911
975 Partynia Baptism 1879-1911
4495 Paszczyna Brzeźnicka Baptism 1786-1911
836 Pierszyce Baptism 1787-1795, 1797-1828, 1830-1891, 1893-1899
336 Pień Baptism 1887-1911
5181 Pisarzowa Baptism 1777-1911
15290 Piwniczna Baptism 1785-1904
364 Piątkowice Baptism 1871-1911
884 Podborze Baptism 1869-1911
4133 Podegrodzie Baptism 1786-1911
2698 Podkościele Baptism 1786-1911
579 Podlesie Baptism 1870-1911
102 Podmajerz Baptism 1887-1911
994 Podrzecze Baptism 1786-1867, 1869-1889, 1891-1911
814 Popowice Baptism 1786-1811, 1813-1868
1574 Porąbka Baptism 1786-1894
747 Poręba Mała Baptism 1847-1884
1357 Poręby Rzyskie Baptism 1794-1907
10790 Przeczyca Baptism 1784-1911
18880 Przecław Baptism 1785-1911
1262 Przeryty Bór Baptism 1784-1799, 1801-1911
1499 Przybysławice Baptism 1787-1873
6424 Przyszowa Baptism 1785-1907
2243 Półrzeczki Baptism 1786-1896
7089 Radgoszcz Baptism 1778-1787, 1789, 1803-1812, 1880-1911
2211 Radwan Baptism 1786-1891
1155 Rogi Baptism 1786-1911
2651 Roztoka Baptism 1785-1901
3567 Ruda Baptism 1786-1901
1493 Ruda-Zazamce Baptism 1786-1861
3716 Rytro Baptism 1786-1831, 1835-1911
1506 Rzemień Baptism 1794-1904
19888 Rzepiennik Biskupi Baptism 1778-1908
2567 Rzochów Baptism 1794-1911
7884 Róża Baptism 1784-1911
410 Samocice Baptism 1892-1901
4637 Siedliska Bogusz Baptism 1780-1889
3551 Siekierczyna Baptism 1785-1911
1263 Sieradza Baptism 1854-1911
1260 Skrudzina Baptism 1786-1902
2094 Skrzynka Baptism 1786-1890
3258 Skrzyszów Baptism 1786-1911
2792 Smarzowa Baptism 1784-1883
2111 Smyków Mały Baptism 1785, 1787-1911
3371 Smyków Wielke Baptism 1787-1910
1315 Sowliny Baptism 1880-1911
825 Stadła Baptism 1786-1792, 1794-1829, 1831-1911
12 Stara Jastrząbka Baptism 1862, 1867, 1869, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1898-1899, 1901-1902
2575 Stara Wieś Baptism 1878-1911
17949 Stary Sącz Baptism 1777-1911
2472 Stronie Baptism 1786-1911
2108 Sucha Struga Baptism 1786-1908
1776 Suchy Grunt Baptism 1786-1909
4949 Szarwark Baptism 1786-1911
550 Szarysz Baptism 1880-1910
6661 Szczawnica Wyźna Baptism 1806-1901
1171 Szczereż Baptism 1786-1802, 1804-1902
6469 Szczucin Baptism 1769, 1777-1784, 1786, 1788-1903
255 Szymanowice Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1798, 1800-1807, 1809-1836, 1838-1840, 1842, 1844-1851, 1853, 1855, 1857-1859, 1862-1865, 1867-1876, 1878, 1880-1883, 1885, 1887-1911
14880 Słopnice Baptism 1777-1779, 1781-1911
1930 Słotowa Baptism 1867-1911
4019 Słupiec Baptism 1786-1832, 1840-1911
3039 Trzetrzewina Baptism 1786-1911
1336 Tuszyma Baptism 1794-1802, 1804-1808, 1810-1901
1821 Tylicz Baptism 1785-1907
7134 Tylmanowa Baptism 1777-1793, 1830-1901
3221 Tymbark Baptism 1785-1897, 1900-1908, 1910-1911
8890 Wadowice Górne Baptism 1777-1826, 1828-1844, 1850-1870
5698 Wiewiórka Baptism 1784-1911
1500 Wilczyce Baptism 1786-1816, 1818-1870, 1872-1911
2728 Wola Lubecka Baptism 1801-1807, 1809-1911
1265 Wola Mędrzechowska Baptism 1843-1900
1436 Wola Piskulina Baptism 1847-1898
1347 Wola Szczucińska Baptism 1786-1814, 1818-1911
1041 Wola Żyrakowska Baptism 1843-1909
359 Wyglanowice Baptism 1786-1793, 1795-1813, 1815-1822, 1824-1829, 1831-1849, 1851-1853, 1855-1869, 1871-1876, 1878-1886, 1888-1893, 1895-1911
2220 Wysokie Baptism 1785-1845, 1847-1911
1803 Zabrnie Baptism 1786-1911
663 Zabrzeź Baptism 1820-1844
2135 Zabrzeż Baptism 1803, 1844-1911
1320 Zadziele Baptism 1786-1911
4085 Zagorzyn Baptism 1786-1897
3485 Zamieście Baptism 1785-1786, 1788-1911
1092 Zarzecze Baptism 1847-1900
5600 Zassów Baptism 1784-1911
12339 Zawada Baptism 1785-1788, 1790-1911
970 Zawadka Baptism 1821-1911
669 Załuże Baptism 1786-1791, 1793-1796, 1798-1800, 1802-1805, 1807-1814, 1816-1822, 1824-1830, 1832-1834, 1856-1911
5529 Zdziarzec Baptism 1832-1911
9613 Zgórsko Baptism 1799-1911
5202 Zwiernik Baptism 1776-1899
954 Łazy-Biegonickie Baptism 1785-1911
4668 Łomnica Zdrój Baptism 1786-1901
143 Łostówka Baptism 1890-1911
2693 Łukowica Baptism 1785-1824, 1842-1906
3214 Łącko Baptism 1847-1901, 1904
3233 Łączki Baptism 1786-1911
4194 Łączki Brzeskie Baptism 1786-1911
8252 Łęki Baptism 1785-1833, 1845-1869
787 Łęki Baptism 1778-1785
2580 Łęki Dolne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1904
4449 Łęki Górne Baptism 1833-1845, 1869-1911
1126 Świdnik Baptism 1786-1881
1023 Świniarsko Baptism 1852-1911
557 Żbikowice Baptism 1864, 1870-1911
10848 Żdżary Baptism 1783, 1785-1805, 1812-1911
3529 Żeleźnikowa Baptism 1785-1907
2654 Żelichów Baptism 1786-1910
3002 Żmiąca Baptism 1786-1901
4095 Żukowice Stare Baptism 1854-1901
1258 Żyraków Baptism 1846-1911