Setskog (Sitskogen), Akershus, Norway GenealogyEdit This Page

From FamilySearch Wiki

Revision as of 21:23, 30 December 2013 by Sandralpond (Talk | contribs)

Norway > Akershus County > Setskog

Contents

Church Records

See Høland (Løken)

Census Records

See Høland (Løken)

Court Records

Land Records

Farm Names

161 Aamot, 154 Blakkestad, 151 Bolstad, 153 Buer, 160 Bunes, 147 Digernes, 159 Fagermoen, 161 Faldet, 150 Flaatukken, 152 Gaasviken, 161 Gadderud, 157 Gløtta, 155 Graverholt, 156 Hverven,153 Kaldaaker, 154 Kinnestad, 148 Kolstad, 148 Murtøen, 147 Røirvik, 161 Sjøberg, 149 Skjeggenes, 147 Stakebu, 161 Sæteren, 158 Tangen.


Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 1

MAIN FARMS: Sub-farms.

STAKABY: Bråten, Digernes (Neset), Engen, Fallet, Gjershaugen eller Kulterud, Rørvik, Stakabu, Stolpevika, Vangen.

KOLSTAD; Bekken, Brudal, Engen eller Kolstadengen,Fossli, Fossum, Kalveneset, Kolstad, Kolstad Mellom, Kolstad Nordre, Kolstad skole, Kolstad Søndre, Kolstadøya, Mortøya (Vest og Øst), Sætra eller Kolstadsætra, Vika.

SKJEGGENES; Neset, Skjeggenes. Sørli, Vestby, Øya.

FLÅTUKKEN: Bråten/Spikerhøyden, Flåtukken, Holmedal (Østre Vestre), Lysaker, Lystad, Moen-Nymoen,

Rakkestadsætra, Tromåsen, Vestli.

BOLSTAD: Bolstad (Vestre of Østre), Fagersand, Moen, Nygård, Spjutvik, Sætra-Kjersundsætra.

GÅSVIKEN: Delingsby, Fleskeslora, Gåsviken, Gåsviksætra, Hallangstua, Holen, Krokvassheie, Mortegropa, Svartberg, Åserud.

KALDAKER: Bjørknes, Bjørknes skole, Buer (nordre og Søndre), Buer øvre, Fagerlien, Fjell, Furunes, Gullhaug, Heggedal, Heimro, Holm, Holtet, Kaldaker, Kaldaker Løkka, Løkken, Kaldaker nordre, Kaldaker Østre, Oppheim, Skjønhaug, Solberg, Stensrud, Årnes, Åsen,

KINNESTAD: Blakkestad, Blakkestad med Berger, Furuli, Galgeholtet, Hage, Hauger, Holmen, Kinnestad (mellom, skog, nordre, Søndre), Kinnestadsætra, Lia, Linnerud, Lund søndre, Malnes, Moseby, Myrvoll, Neset Kinnestadneset, Nordby, Olberg, Ringstad, Setskog, Skogtun, Vangen, Velta, Åsnes,

GRAVHOLT: Gran, Graverholt, Graverholt skole, Slora, Steinby.

HVERVEN: Aurbakk, Bråten (Iversbråten), Gulltjernmoen, Haugen, Hverven (nedre, øvre), Langsrud, Nyborg, Oddevald, Tjernsmo, Urvasslia.

GLØTTA: Alders Hvile, Basserud, Bergheim, Bestyrerbolingen på Grasmoen, Eikeheilia, Gløttaengen, Gløtta, Gløtta Grasmoen, Grasmoen (nedre, Vestre), Pynten, Pynten skole, Saga, Skogli, Solvik, Vik, Østby, Åser.

TANGEN: Eikeheia, Eikeheie (vestre, østre), Eikeheisætra, Krogstad, Søjåker, Tangen, Tangen skole.

FAGERMOEN: By - Moseby, Fagermoen, Fagermoen (vestre, østre), Fagermosætre, Fallet, Gullberg, Haukelund under Hverven, Lasserud, Myrås, Nord-Lasserud, Ringvold, Rønningen, Sør-Lasserud.

BUNES: Bunes (vestre, østre),Bunessætra, Fossen, Halvorsrud, Haugen, Kjelvei.

ÅMOT: Barkul, Bråten, Bådalen, Eiet, Fallet, Gadderud, Høgdesætra, Køya, Ladeholen, Linholen, Moen eller Sætermoen, Sagstuen, Settemoen, Sjøberg, Stubberud, Sætra, Veiby, Ødegården, Åmot, Åmot (Nordre- Vestun), Åmot (Søndre-Sletta poståpneri), Åmot skole. Åmot (Østre),



Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 2


KJELLE: Borstad, Hvitmyerns innmark, Hvitmyrens Nordre, Kjelle, Myrvoll, Nyberget, Nyhus, Solhaug.

EID EIDSVERKET: Bernhus-Bergenhus, Bernhus-Nordre, Bernhus Søndre, Brustad, Bråten, Eid Nordre, Eid Søndre, Eidsverket, Fallet, Fallet Nedre (Søndre), Fallet Øvre (Østre), Hage, Hagelund, Haugen eller Mjølnerhaugen, Holtet (nordre, søndre), Jordet, Katterud, Lia, Møllerhaugen, Pettersborg, Pålsrud, Sand, Smedstuen eller Smedhaugen.

HEBEKK, HEBEKK NORDRE: Enerhaugen, Enerud, Holen, Holen (Inleggen), Holen (Sloren), Holen (Øvre), Høybråte, Ilebekk Nordre, Ilebekk Vestre, Jonsrud, Jordet, Kongsenghaugen, Sandvika, Skjønhaug, Studøiet, Taiet, Øverby.
ILEBEKK MELLOM: Berger, Hagen, Holen, Ilebekk Mellom, Lier, Lillehol.

ILEBEKK SØNDRE: Haugen (Nordehaugen), Haugen (Sørhaugen), Håby, Ilebekk Søndre, Ilemyra, Lang, Myrvang.

ØSKEN: Fallet Nordre, Fallet Søndre, Jonsrud, Mansås, Moen, Nordby, Nyheim, Øsken.

DRØVERUD (DRAUERUD): Drøverud, Drøverud Nordre, Søndre Drøverud sæterskog, Voldhaug.

RINGSTAD: Engen, Engen (Nordre, Søndre), Keiserud, Koppås, Lysaker, Ringstad, Smedsrud, Stasenga, Sørli, Sætra.

MAURTUEN: Haugerud, Klava skole, Maurtuen, Maurtuen Høkstad, Maurtuen Søndre, Nordre Sæterskog, Sæterskogen.

KLAVA: Ballerud, Granli, Klava, Klava gamle skole, Moen, Vestli.

KINGSRUD: Friheden, Holmen, Høglund, Kingsrud, Kingsrud Melleby, Kingsrud Nordre, Kingsrud Søndre, Kingsrud Østre, Langbrekke, Melleby - Fagerli, Mellomneset, Nordengen, Verkstuen.

BRANGERUD: Bakketun Nordre og Søndre, Bergli og Rognaas, Brangerud, Brangerud Jorud, Brangerud Nordre, Brangerud Nordre Oppstua, Brangerud Norstua, Brangerud Søstua, Brangerud Ødegården, Daleby, Rogner, Vigeby eller Veiby.

GREPPERUD NORDRE: Bråten, Engen Ødegården, Eriksrud, Grepperud Nordre, Grepperudjordet, Jordet, Sandbo, Vesterud.

SLORBAK: Gunhildrud, Slorbak.


Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 3


GARSVIK: Garsvik, Garsvik Lille, Garsvik Vestre, Havnås, Myrvoll, Skjønhaug.

GROMSRUD: Bråten, Gromsenborg, Gromsrud Nordre, Gromsrud Søndre, Gromsrudsætra, Hellerud/Hellebakken, Skolestuen, Smedstuen, Sørli.

KNOLL: Granerud, Haugen, Hellebakken, Knoll, Knoll Nedre, Knoll Øvre, Leirdalen, Lillehaugen/Veslehaugen, Myrvoll, Nordli, Sandaker, Sandbakken, Åserud.

KOMNES VESTRE: Komnes Vestre, Vestby Nordre, Vestby Søndre.

KOMNES ØSTRE: Bråten/Skorsteinsbråten, Komnes Østre, Ransberg, Skovholt Skolestua.

HORNÅS: Evensrud, Gullberg, Halvorsrud, Hornås, Hornås Nordre, Hornås Søndre, Hornås Østre, Hornåseng, Maltjernmoen Moen, Melby, Årnes.

RUUD ØVRE: Bergerud, Eriksrud, Hagen, Kvernhaugen, Ruud, Ruud Nedre, Ruud Nordre, Ruud Søndre, Ruud Østre, Sannerud.

SKAMO: Bråten, Hauger, Haugerud (Fløtningstykket), Skamo Mellom, Skamo Nedre, Skamo Nordre, Skamo Søndre, Skamo Vestre, Skamo Øvre.

BURHOL: Burhol, Burholhagen/Hegen/Hage, Dalhaug, Engen, Engen Søndre Sydenga, Frilund, Hagen, Hones, Jensrud, Langset, Lund, Taiet.

SKREPSTAD VESTRE: Bråten, Dalby, Furulund, Jensrud, Holtet, Jegerstuen/Kristiansborg, Skrepstad Vestre, Skrepstad Vestre Kalinborg/Kalundbråten, Sletner.

SKREPSTAD NORDRE: Alfheim, Bekkhytta, Bergan, Bjørkelangen, Bøglarhult, Eng, Granby, Hovland, Linderud, Nordby, Nordre Linderud, Norum, Ringvold, Skolestuen, Skrepstad Handelsfgorening, Skrepstad Nordre Mellomgården, Skrepstad Nordre Nordgården, Skrepstad Nordre Nordstuen, Søby, Ødegård, Østegarden.

SKREPSTAD ØSTRE: Burholsætra, Kalinborg, Skrepstad Østre Henrikstua, Skrepstad Østre Oppstuen, Skrepstad Østre Søgarden, Skrepstad Østre Søstuen.

BLIKSRUD: Bakken, Bliksrud, Bliksrud Nestun, Bliksrud Oppstun, Bliksrud Østun, Damslora, Delingsby, Furulund, Holen, Kjelsrud, Moseby, Skansen, Skovly, Østli.



Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 4


BRÅTHE: Bergerud, Bråthe Nordre, Bråthe Søndre, Bråthe Østre, Bråthe Øvre, Fossen, Holmen, Hytta, Kastellet, Løkka, Nylenna, Vormsund, Østmo.

KINDERSLUND: Engen, Haubach, Haugen, Havnås, Henningsbekk, Huset, Kinderslund, Kinderslundskog, Skovregn, Sørli.

BERGSJØ MED SLORAFOSS: Bergsjø Nordre, Bergsjø Søndre, Bergsjøskog, Bilet, Fagerås, Haltorp, Jødal, Myrvoll Vestre, Myrvoll Østre, Nygård, Slorafoss, Tangen, Taraldsrud, Ødegården Nordre, Ødegården Søndre.

YDERSNES:

SØRSLORA: Strømnes.

VENNEMO: Bråten, Fjell, Krogstad, Langsrud, Ringstad, Sandbakken, Skogsberg, Steinhaugen, Vennemo Nordre, Vennemo Vestre, Vennemo Østre.

EVENBY NORDRE: Evenby Nordre, Haraldstad, Haugen Nordre, Haugen Søndre, Mansås, Samelrud, Sandby, Sloreby, Åsheim.

EVENBY SØNDRE: Bekken, Bjerke, Bålerud, Evenby Søndre, Fjellbo, Haugerud, Myrås, Sørli, Åsnes.

LUND: Amsterdam, Fossum, Hamborg, Kverner, Lerdalen, Lund skole, Lund Vestre, Lund Østre, Lundsverket, Moserud Nordre, Moserud Søndre, Skogheim, Strømsberg, Vaaler skole.

PAVESTAD: Keiserud Nordre, Keiserud Søndre, Langseth, Måstad, Pavestad Nordre, Pavestad Søndre, Pavestad Søndre, Viken, Østli, Åbogen Nordre, Åbogen Søndre.

SKULERUD: Bjerkholt, Brattås, Damsaga Saga, Furuset, Haugen, Linderud, Løvli, Moen, Sandem, Skullerud Nordre, Skullerud Vestre, Skullerud Søndre, Tangen, Åser.

STUDSRUD: Barhaug, Bjørnstad, Grønvik Nordre, Grønvik Søndre, Hagen, Solbakken, Studsrud Vestre, Studsrud Søndre, Studsrud Søstua, Studsrud Østre, Vetengen Nordre, Vestengen Søndre.

SKAREBØL: Bråten Nordre, Bråten Søndre, Falkenås Nordre, Falkenås Søndre, Haga, Hauger, Koldberg, Kolberg/Jensehaugen, Norderhaug, Nygård, Skarabøl, Skarabøl Søndre, Snurua, Veiby. Veslebråten.

SOPRIM: Amerika, Bjurbekk, Fossen, Gunnarsvika Nordre, Gunnarsvika Søndre, Haukøya, Knutsdal, Lervik, Narvestad Nordre, Narvestad Søndre, Sand, Saga, Sagbråten Vestre, Sagbråten Østre, Soprim Nordre, Soprim Søndre, Sundby Vestre, Sundby Østre, Tangen Nordre, Tangen Vestre, Tangen Søndre, Vadalen,

BØEN: Bakker, Bøen, Fossheim/Saga, Hannover, Holtet, Langnes, Lillo, Nordby, Skårseth.

HOLMBRO: Fossen, Moen.

BASNES:

HALSNES: Hal

SNARHOLT:

MOSEBY: Moen.



Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 5


KOPPERUD: Høyendal, Kopperud, Kopperud Vestre, Kopperud Østre, Kopperudtangen, Nordli (Tuten).

KROK NEDRE: Krok Nedre, Nordby, Paradis, Rokka, Sandskrok, Sørby.

KROK ØVRE: Fjellengen, Fjellengen (Halsteinshytta), Krok Søndre, Krok Øvre, Larsbråten, Smedby, Sørli, Vestby.

SYLJUÅS: Bergerud, Engemyra, Engebråten, Syljuås, Ødegård.

STENERSBY: Basmoen, Furulund, Moen, Skolestuen, Stenersby, Svenneby, Sørli, Åser.

YDERSBOND: Enger, Haugen, Mosen, Nordli, Vestli, Ydersbond, Ydersbond Nordre, Ydersbond Søndre.

BUNES SØNDRE: Bunes Søndre, Bunesskogen, Haga, Iversby, Kilegård, Lilleheim, Myra, Myrvang, Nygård, Nygård Nordre, Nygård Søndre, Skjønhaug, Tuverud Nordre, Tuverud Vestre, Tuverud Østre.

BUNES NORDRE: Bunes Nordre, Gottenberg, Klemetsby, Kvernbak, Korperud, Kulterud, Lunde, Norderhaug.

STOMPERUD: Begyndelsen, Behim, Løken, Løvbråten Nordre, Løvbråten Oppstua, Løvbråten Søndre, Løvholen, Osen, Stomperud, Stomperud Nedre, Stomperud Nordre, Stomperud Søndre, Stomperudhagen, Taraldstykket, Østby.

SALSTROKKEN: Berg Nordre, Berg Søndre, Bjørneby, Bråten, Dammyr, Frydenberg (Sandvikskiftet), Høylund Nordre, Høylund Søndre, Jensegg, Løvås, Nyengen, Nygren, Salstrokken, Sandvik, Smørklev, Tindalen.

KRAGTORP NEDRE: Bergenhus, Elverum, Haugen, Kragtorp Nedre, Rustad, Taie, Åseby.

DRAGTORP ØVRE: Brubak, Delingsby, Elverum, Elvestad, Enger, Kleven, Kragtorp Øvre, Langstad, Leina, Skolestuen, Slorbak.

RUUD: Gresslien, Nymoen, Persmoen, Rudsberget, Ruud, Sannerud, Vestviken.

BJERKENES SØNDRE: Bjerkenes Søndre, Bjerkenes Østre, Engen, Vetlerud Nordre, Vetlerud Søndre.

BJERKENES NORDRE: Bjerkenes Nordre, Ødegården.

DALTORP: Daltorp, Helgerud, Revjaholen.

STRAND ØSTRE: Halvorsrud, Halvorsrud Nordre, Lier, Strand Østre.

HOLM: Brudal, Fusker, Holm Mellom, Holm Nordre, Holm Søndre, Skjønneberg Nedre, Skjønneberg Øvre.

KOLLERUD: Kollerud Mellom, Kollerud Nedre, Kollerud Søndre, Kollerud Øvre, Trinberg, Vestli.

TORP: Elvestad, Fiskefadet, Grina, Haga, Kirkerud, Tangen, Torp, Torper.



Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog vol. 6


NES ØSTRE: Arstun Østre Nes, Attunderbråten, Fauli (Fugli), Gullberg, Lillebekk, Lillo, Lybekk, Nordgarden Østre Nes, Nordstua Sønes, Nordstun Østre Nes, Søgarden Østre Nes, Søstua Sønes, Søstun Østre Nes, Veststun Østre Nes, Østre Nes,

VESTRE NES: Haugen, Nordigarden Vestre Nes, Skjønnhaug, Slottet, Søgarden Vestre Nes.

BERGER: Berger halve Oppstua, Bråtan, Dreier, Nordsteinhaugen, Oppstua Berger, Ringhaug, Smedby, Steinhaugen, Søstua Berger, Vestre Berger halve Oppstua, Øststua.

BRAUTMET: Brauter, Brautmetskau, Hagen, Holen, Nordstua Brautmet, Skolestua, Søstua Brautmet, Skolestua, Østnor.

HJELLEBØL: Bjørneby, Hjellebøl, Hjellebølhagan, Nestua Rosenlund, Nordby, Oppstua Rosenlund, Rosenlund Lund, Skauen.

BORGERSRUD (BØRGERSRUD): Borgersrud, By, Dalen, Faulesangen Sangen, Grønnvoll, Måsaby, Nordstua Borgersrud, Nylenda, Oppstua Borgersrud, Solvang Faulenebb, Sjøberg, Søstua Borgerud, Vesterås, Veststua Borgersrud, Ødegården, Østli.

LØREN: Borgen, Bråtan, Holtet, Høgda, Kopperud, Linderud, Lykkja, Løren, Løvestad, Neset, Nordstua Kopperud, Nordstua Løren, Salerud, Skredderhaugen, Slettner, Smedsrud, Søstua Løren, Vesle Kopperud, Vestestua Kopperud, Vestre Løren, Øststua Kopperud.










Farm Books

The Family History Library has Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog. It has farm histories and genealogical information on their residents in Høland and Setskog, Akershus co., Norway.

Probate Records

1680-1853: Records are found in Nedre Romerike judicial district.

1719-1807: Clerical probate records are found in Nedre Romerike deanery.

References

Oluf Rygh: Norwegian Farm Names


-Løwe, Gunn Cathrine Varder og Ottesen, Odd: Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog og Høland kommune, 1999. Vol. I

-Løwe, Gunn Cathrine Varder og Ottesen, Odd: Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog-Høland kommune, 2001. Vol. II

Wennemo, Arnfinn, Løwe, Gunn Cathrine Varder og Ottesen, Odd: Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog-Høland kommune, 2003. Vol. III

-Wennemo, Arnfinn og Ottesen, Odd: Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog-Høland kommune, 2005. Vol. IV

-Wnnemo, Arnfinn og Ottesen Odd: Gårds- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog-Høland kommune, 2007. Vol. V

-Myrheim, Frode og Ottesen Odd: Gards- og slektshistorie for Høland og Setskog, Oslo: Aurskog-Høland kommune, 2010. Vol. VI


 

Need wiki, indexing, or website help? Contact our product teams.


Did you find this article helpful?

You're invited to explain your rating on the discussion page (you must be signed in).