Template:MESomersetCoTownsMap

From FamilySearch Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
(t)
(Fixed clickable map data)
Line 64: Line 64:
 
poly 377 938 378 950 532 916 533 911 530 906 519 905 376 938 [[Maine townships|Rockwood Strip]]
 
poly 377 938 378 950 532 916 533 911 530 906 519 905 376 938 [[Maine townships|Rockwood Strip]]
 
poly 379 949 388 989 462 972 455 946 452 948 448 942 444 945 440 947 436 949 430 950 421 946 428 946 432 938 379 950 [[Maine townships|Sandwich Academy Grant]]
 
poly 379 949 388 989 462 972 455 946 452 948 448 942 444 945 440 947 436 949 430 950 421 946 428 946 432 938 379 950 [[Maine townships|Sandwich Academy Grant]]
 +
poly 554 922 626 925 604 954 564 955 561 943 554 951 543 952 541 940 544 937 551 944 557 939 552 933 [[Maine townships|Sandbar Tract]]
 
poly 458 932 460 938 455 940 460 944 453 946 464 972 553 952 552 946 547 939 546 932 555 938 557 942 560 939 560 935 545 925 531 924 531 921 532 916 457 932 461 938 457 941 458 946 461 938 [[Maine townships|Taunton and Raynham Township]]
 
poly 458 932 460 938 455 940 460 944 453 946 464 972 553 952 552 946 547 939 546 932 555 938 557 942 560 939 560 935 545 925 531 924 531 921 532 916 457 932 461 938 457 941 458 946 461 938 [[Maine townships|Taunton and Raynham Township]]
 
poly 554 951 553 956 553 961 314 1006 314 1006 554 951 [[Maine townships|Misery Gore]]
 
poly 554 951 553 956 553 961 314 1006 314 1006 554 951 [[Maine townships|Misery Gore]]

Revision as of 17:47, 31 May 2013

MaineQuébecSomerset CountyAroostook CountyPiscataquis CountyPenobscot CountyWaldo CountyKennebec CountyOxford CountyFranklin CountyBig Ten TownshipTownship 10 R16Township 9 R18Township 9 R17Township 9 R16Township 8 R19Township 8 R18Township 8 R17Township 8 R16Township 7 R19Township 7 R18Township 7 R17Township 7 R16Big Six TownshipTownship 6 R18Township 6 R17Saint John TownshipTownship 5 R20Township 5 R19Township 5 R18Township 5 R17Russell Pond TownshipTownship 4 R5Dole Brook TownshipComstock TownshipTownship 4 R17Elm Stream TownshipPrentiss TownshipBlake GoreHammond TownshipPittston Academy GrantPlymouth TownshipSeeboomook TownshipBig W TownshipLittle W TownshipWest Middlesex Canal GrantSoldiertown TownshipAlder Brook TownshipBald Mountain Township (4 R3}Sandy Bay TownshipForsyth TownshipDennistownMoose RiverThorndike TownshipBrassua TownshipTomhegan TownshipHoleb TownshipAttean TownshipJackmanLong Ponds TownshipRockwood StripSandwich Academy GrantSandbar TractTaunton and Raynham TownshipMisery GoreAppleton TownshipTownship 5 R7Bradstreet TownshipParlin Pond TownshipMisery TownshipSapling TownshipTownship 5 R6Hobbstown TownshipUpper Enchanted TownshipJohnson Mountain TownshipChase Stream TownshipIndian Stream TownshipSquaretown TownshipMoxie GoreWest Forks (Plantation)Lower Enchanted TownshipTownship 3 R5King and Bartlett TownshipFlagstaff TownshipTownship 3 R4Pierce Pond TownshipBowtown TownshipThe Forks PlantationEast Moxie TownshipBigelow TownshipDead River TownshipCarrying Place Town TownshipCarrying Place TownshipCaratunkBald Mountain Township (2 R3)Highland PlantationPleasant Ridge PlantationMoscowMayfield TownshipLexington TownshipConcord TownshipBinghamBrighton PlantationNew PortlandEmbdenSolonAthensHarmonyCambridgeRipleyAnsonMadisonCornvilleHartlandSaint AlbansStarksNorridgewockSkowheganCanaanPittsfieldDetroitPalmyraMercerSmithfieldFairfieldTownship 12 R17Township 11 R17Township 11 R16Township 11 R15Township 11 R14Township 11 R13Township 11 R12Township 11 R11Township 11 R10Township 10 R15Township 10 R14Township 10 R13Township 10 R12Township 10 R11Township 10 R10Township 9 R15Township 9 R14Township 9 R13Township 9 R12Township 9 R11Township 9 R10Township 8 R15Township 8 R14Eagle Lake TownshipSoper Mountain TownshipTownship 8 R11Township 8 R10Township 7 R15Township 7 R14Township 7 R13Township 7 R12Township 7 R11Township 7 R10Township 6 R15Township 6 R14Township 6 R13Township 6 R12Township 6 R11Township 6 R10Township 5 R15Township 5 R14Chesuncook TownshipTownship 5 R12Township 5 R11Nesourdnahunk TownshipTownship 4 R15Township 4 R14Township 4 R13Township 4 R12Township 4 R11Township 4 R10Northeast Carry TownshipLobster TownshipTownship 3 R13Township 3 R12Township 3 R11Township 3 R10Kineo TownshipDays Academy GrantEast Middlesex Canal GrantTownship X R14Township 2 R13Township 2 R12Rainbow TownshipTownship 2 R10Spencer Bay TownshipTownship 1 R13Township 1 R12Township 1 R11Township 1 R10Lily Bay TownshipFrenchtown TownshipShawtown TownshipTownship A R11Township A R10Big Moose TownshipBeaver CoveMoosehead Junction TownshipGreenvilleBowden College Grant WestBowden College Grant EastTownship B R11Township B R10ShirleyElliottsville TownshipTownship 7 R9 NWPKatahdin Iron Works TownshipEbeemee TownshipBlanchard TownshipMonsonWillimanticBowerbankBarnard TownshipWilliamsburg TownshipBrownvilleKingsbury PlantationAbbotGuilfordWellingtonParkmanSangervilleDover-FoxcroftSebecAtkinsonDexterGarlandCharlestonCorinnaExeterCorinthNewportStetsonPlymouthEtnaCarmelDixmontMonroeJacksonBrooksWaldoMorrillKnoxThorndikeTroyBurnhamUnityFreedomMontvillePalermoClintonUnity TownshipBentonAlbionChinaWinslowVassalboroWatervilleSidneyOaklandBelgradeMount VernonRomeViennaFayetteLivermore FallsLivermoreCantonDixfieldPeruMiltonMexicoRumfordRoxburyByronJayChestervilleNew SharonFarmingtonWiltonCarthageWashington TownshipPerkins TownshipTempleWeldAvonStrongNew VineyardIndustryFreeman TownshipPhillipsTownship 6 North of WeldSalem TownshipKingfieldMount Abram TownshipMadrid TownshipTownship ESandy River PlantationRangeley PlantationCarrabassett ValleyRedington TownshipDallas PlantationRangeleyLang TownshipCoplin PlantationWyman TownshipEustisTim Pond TownshipJim Pond TownshipAlder Stream TownshipKibby TownshipSkinner TownshipMerrill StripBeattie TownshipLowelltown TownshipGorham GoreSaint-LudgerSaint-Robert-BellarminSaint-GédéonSaint-MartinSaint-ThéophileSaint-RenéSaint-Côme-LinièreSaint-ZacharieSainte-AurélieSaint-PhilbertSaint-GeorgesSaint-ProsperSaint-BenjaminSaint-OdilonSaint-LouisSainte-RoseLac-EtcheminSaint-LéonSaint-NazaireSaint-CyprienSainte-JustineSaint-Camille-de-LellisSainte-SabineSaint-MagloireSaint-Luc-de-BellechasseSaint-PhilemonNotre-Dame-AuxiliatriceSaint DamienArmaghSaint-JustSaint-FabienLac-FrontiereSaint-LucieSaint-AdalbertSainte-ApollineSaint-PaulSainte-Euphémie
Modern town borders in Somerset County, Maine. Towns with records are named in black. Unincorporated green places usually lack records.