Dr. Campbell's Index for Somerset

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Parishes and dates included in Dr. Campbell's Index for Somerset.

Dr. Campbell's Index in Somerset Coverage
Parish
Christenings
Marriages
Burials
Angersleigh
1693-1811
1814-1830
----
Ash
1846-1899
1845-1894
----
Ash Priors
1700-1899
1813-1899
----
Ashbrittle
1563-1899
1813-1899
----
Ashill
1558-1899
1814-1837
----
Bathealton
1712-1899
1713-1899
----
Beercrocombe
1542-1899
1813-1899
----
Bickenhall
1682-1899
1755-1899
----
Bicknoller
1557-1899
1558-1899
----
Bishops Hull
1562-1899
1813-1899
----
Bishops Lydeard
1674-1899
1674-1899
----
Bradford (on Tone)
1558-1899
1812-1836
----
Broadway
1598-1899
1599-1836
----
Brompton Ralph
1558-1899
1558-1899
----
Brompton Regis
1690-1899
1690-1899
----
Broomfield
1630-1870
1813-1837
----
Brushford
1559-1899
1559-1899
----
Buckland St Mary
1540-1886
1813-1837
----
Burrington
1653-1899
1813-1837
----
Carhampton
1634-1858
1634-1836
----
Chaffcombe
1680-1890
1680-1837
----
Chard
1649-1899
1540-1889
----
Chardstock
1597-1850
1597-1850
----
Cheddon Fitzpaine
1558-1898
1813-1836
----
Chillington
1750-1887
1757-1805
----
Chipstable
1694-1876
1695-1837
----
Churchsleiton
1662-1899
1662-1836
----
Clatworthy
1561-1899
1561-1899
----
Combe Florey
1566-1899
1569-1837
----
Combe St Nicholas
1605, 1678-1941
1605, 1678-1927
1605, 1678-1930
Corfe
1567-1894
1813-1899
----
Cothelstone
1658-1719
1813-1836
----
Crelworth (Cuckworth)
1699-1812
1699-1816
----
Crewkerne
1558-1899
1813-1899
----
Cricket Malherbie
1598-1807
1599-1837
----
Cricket St Thomas
1564-1901
1567-1836
----
Crowcombe
1641-1899
1813-1837
----
Culbone
1683-1812
1699-1836
----
Curry Mallet
1682-1899
1683-1899
----
Curry Rivel
1628-1899
1813-1899
----
Cutcombe
1636-1897
1638-1899
----
Dinnington
1592-1812
1592-1837
----
Donyatt
1712-1882
1605-1837
----
Dowlish Wake
1644-1878
1646-1837
----
Drayton
1558-1899
1813-1899
----
Dulverton
1558-1899
1558-1899
----
Dunster
1559-1899
1559-1899
----
Easlambrook
1771-1821
----
----
Elworthy
1685-1894
1686-1898
----
Exford
1609-1899
1642-1899
----
Exmoor
-----
1856-1899
----
Exton
1558-1864
1558-1899
----
Fitzhead
1558-1899
1559-1837
----
Fivehead
1654-1898
1813-1899
----
Halse
1558-1802
1813-1899
----
Hatch Beauchamp
1605-1899
1605-1899
---
Hawkridge
1653-1811
1655-1899
---
Heathfield
1?02-1812
1813-1837
----
Hillfarrance
1707-1881
1813-1899
----
Hinton St George
1632-1844
1632-1837
----
Huish Champflower
1785-1873
1755-1899
----
Huish Episcopi
1698-1854
1813-1899
----
Ilminster
1652-1883
1653-1899
----
Isle Abbots
1561-1812
----
----
Isle Brewer
1705-1899
1813-1899
----
Kingsbury Episcopi
1557-1855
1812-1837
-----
Kingston St Mary
1677-1899
1677-1899
----
Kingstone
1715-1897
1714-1837
----
Kittisford
1694-1899
1813-1899
----
Knowle St Giles
1607-1883
1611-1940
1607-1782 (with omissions)
Langford Budville
1538-1899
1813-1837
----
Langport
1728-1857
1813-1899
----
Leighland

1784-1899

1755-1899
----
Long Load
1736-1878
1813-1899
----
Long Sutton
1559-1899
1813-1899
----
Lopen
1693-1866
1813-1837
----
Luccombe
1690-1899
1653-1899
----
Luxborough
1590-1866
1541-1899
----
Lydeard St Lawrence
1573-1899
1573-1837
----
Martock
1559-1894
1813-1899
----
Merriott
1646-1876
1653-1899
----
Milverton
1538-1899
1837-1899
----
Misterton
1558-1899
1561-1899
----
Monksilver
1653-1884
1653-1897
----
Muchelney
1704-1899
1814-1837
----
Nettlecombe
1540-1899
1540-1899
----
Norton Fitzwarren
1556-1863
1813-1899
----
Nynehead
1670-1899
1813-1899
----
Oake
1630-1812
1630-1899
----
Oare
1674-1812
1675-1826
----
Old Cleeve
1661-1899
1661-1899
----
Orchard Portman
1538-1810
1813-1835
----
Otterford
1558-1863
1813-1837
----
Pitminster
1544-1899
1813-1899
----
Porlock
1618-1897
1618-1899
----
Puckington
1694-1812
1813-1834
----
Raddington
1819-1893
1837-1899
----
Ruishton
1678-1899
1813-1899
----
Runnington
1586-1812
1813-1836
----
Sampford Arundell
1695-1874
1813-1836
----
Sampford Brett
1629-1699
1629-1835
----
Seavington St Mary
1716-1899
1754-1837
----
Seavington St Michael
1559-1899
1562-1899
----
Selworthy
1653-1899
1673-1836
----
Shepton Beauchamp
1558-1899
1813-1899
----
Skilgate
1674-1861
1675-1899
----
South Petherton
1574-1881
1574-1889
----
St Decumans
1602-1899
1602-1899
----
Staple Fitzpaine
1684-1899
1813-1835
----
Staplegrove
1558-1899
1558-1899
----
Stawley
1653-1880
1653-1899
----
Stocklinch Magdalen
1712-1812
1813-1899
----
Stocklinch Ottersey
1563-1899
1813-1899
----
Stogumber
1559-1899
1559-1899
----
Stoke Pero
1712-1813
1712-1836
-----
Stoke St Mary
1677-1899
1813-1836
---
Swell
1560-1899
1813-1899
----
Talvolt
1866-1899
1852-1899
----
Thorne St Margaret
----
1813-1899
----
Thornfalcon
1725-1899
1813-1841
----
Thurlbeer
1700-1899
1813-1836
-----
Thurloxton
1559-1899
1813-1899
----
Timberscombe
1656-1837
1656-1837
----
Tolland
1708-1899
1708-1835
----
Treborough
1693-1869
1694-1899
----
Trull
1538-1899
1755-1899
----
Upton
1708-1899
1708-1899
----
Uton
1642-1899
1813-1899
----
Wambrook
1625-1909
1655-1970
----
Wayford
1704-1896
1709-1899
----
West Bagborough 1558-1870
1813-1837
----
West Buckland 1678-1899
1537-1899
----
West Hatch 1606-1889
1813-1899
----
West Markton 1710-1894
1813-1899
----
West Quantoxhead 1558-1812
1558-1899
----
Whitelackington 1687-1899
----
----
Whitestanton 1659-1883
1606-1966
----
Williton 1792-1899
1829-1899
----
Winsford 1753-1899
1754-1899
----
Winstain 1559-1899
1559-1899
----
Withel Florey 1697-1899
1697-1899
----
Withycombe 1669-1897
1670-1837
----
Withypool 1771-1899
1813-1899
-----
Wiveliscombe 1558-1872
1558-1872
----
Wootton Courtney 1558-1871
1560-1836
----