Leipzig Parish and Civil Registration Jurisdictions S-Z

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Leipzig Parish and Civil Registration Jurisdictions S-Z

Street Name and Number Evangelical Parish Civil Office
Saalfelder Phillipus 4
Saarbrücken Trinitatis 2
Saarländer Phillipus 4
Saarlouiser Trinitatis 2
Sachsen Paulus 2
Salomon Nikolai 1
Salzgäßchen Nikolai 1
Salzmann Christus 3
Sankt Privat Versöhnungs 3
Sappuerweg Markkleeberg 2
Sattelhof Leutzsch 4
Schacher Trinitatis 2
Schacht Friedens 3
Schadow Phillipus 4
Scharnhorst 1-16 Bethlehem 1
Scharnhorst 15, 17-63 Andreas 1
Schauer Gedächtnis 2
Scheffel Paul Gerhardt 1
Scheibenholzweg 1
Schelling Versöhnungs 3
Schenkendorf 1-22 Bethlehem 1
Schenkendorf 19-62 (also) Andreas 1
Scherl Nikolai 1
Scheumann Gedächtnis 2
Schicht Luther 1
Schiebe Christus 3
Schiller 1-3 Thomas 1
Schiller 4-9 Nikolai 1
Schillerhain 1
Schillerplatz Wahren 3
Schillerweg Friedens 3
Schilling Phillipus 4
Schirmer Trinitatis 2
Schkeuditzer Friedens 3
Schladitzer Christus 3
Schlageter 1-53 Nathaniel 4
Schlageter 55-end Leutzsch 4
Schlegel Bethlehem 1
Schletter Petrus 1
Schletterplatz Petrus 1
Schlettstädter Wahren 3
Schlettstädter 6, 6a Auferstehungs 1
Schleußiger Weg Bethlehem 4
Schleußiger Weg (also) Augerstehungs 1
Schlippe Gedächtnis 2
Schlößchenweg Friedens 1/3
Schloßgasse Thomas 1
Schloßweg Tabor 4
Schmaler Weg Johannis 1
Schmetterlingsweg Gross Zocher 4
Schmidt Rühl Gedächtnis 2
Schmiede Heiland 4
Schmitz Paulus 2
Schneewittchenweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Schneider Stephanus 3
Schnorr Bethlehem 4
Schomburg Leutzsch 4
Schomburg (also) Nathaniel 4
Schomburg (also) Schönau 4
Schönauer Gross Zocher 4
Schönauer 115-121, 172-218 Tabor 4
Schönauer Allee 1
Schönauer Weg Tabor 4
Schönbach 1-38, 40-84 Marien 2
Schönbach 17-43 (also), 45-65, 91-end Erlöser 2
Schönefelder Christus 3
Schönhausen Friedens 3
Schopenhauer Versöhnungs 3
Schreber Luther 1
Schreber 9 Thomas 1
Schrebergäßchen Luther 1
Schreck Luther 1
Schreiber Gedächtnis 2
Schubert Augerstehungs 3
Schumachergäßchen Nikolai 1
Schul Thomas 1
Schulgasse Erlöser 2
Schulplatz Matthäi 1
Schulweg Johannis 1
Schütz Leutzsch 4
Schützen Nikolai 1
Schützenhaus Emmaus 2
Schwabacher Tabor 4
Schwägrichen 1-5 Thomas 1
Schwägrichen 6-30 Petrus 1
Schwartze Tabor 4
Schwarzacker Marien 2
Schwarzenbergweg Markkleeberg 2
Schweden Paulus 2
Schweden 45-end Emmaus 2
Schweinfurter Tabor 4
Schweriner Versöhnungs 3
Schwetzer Weg Stephanus 3
Schwind Leutzsch 4
Sebastian Bach Luther 1
Seckendorff Erlöser 2
Sedan Matthäi 1
Seeburg 1-58 Thomas 1
Seeburg 25-100 (also) Johannis 1
Seeburgweg Johannis 1
Seegeritzer Paulus 2
Seehausener Tekla 3
Seffner Trinitatis 2
Seidel Immanuel 2
Seifertshainer 2-36 Trinitatis 2
Seifertshainer (also) Erlöser 2
Seifertshainer 38-end Marien 2
Seiten Luther 1
Seitengasse Christus 3
Sellerhäuser Trinitatis 2
Selnecker Paul Gerhardt 1
Senefelder Markus 2
Sefenheimer 1-26b Auferstehungs 3
Sefenheimer 21a-b, 27a, 28a-end Wahren 3
Seume Knauthain 4
Sidonken Petrus 1
Siebenbürger Weg Marien 2
Siegfried Gethsemane 1
Siegfriedplatz Gethsemane 1
Siemens Tabor 4
Siemering Phillipus 4
Sigebandweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Sigebandweg (also) Gethsemane 1
Sigismund Markus 2
Silbermann Bethlehem 4
Silcher Leutzsch 4
Similden Paul Gerhardt 1
Simonsplatz Erlöser 2
Sohr Auferstehungs 3
Soldauer Weg Stephanus 3
Sommerfelder Marien 2
Sonderburger Weg Tekla 3
Sophien Petrus 1
Sophienplatz Petrus 1
Sorben Wahren 3
Sperlingsgasse Wahren 3
Spichern Trinitatis 2
Spinnerei Phillipus 4
Spittal Nathaniel 4
Spitzweg Paulus 2
Sporergäßchen Thomas 1
Springer Michaelis 1
Stadthaus Thomas 1
Stallbaum Friedens 3
Stammer Wahren 3
Stannebeinplatz Gedächtnis 2
Stargarter Weg Stephanus 3
Steffens Versöhnungs 3
Stein 2-32 Bethlehem 1
Stein 29-66 (also) Andreas 1
Steinberger Trinitatis 2
Steinmetz Auferstehungs 3
Steirer Petrus 1
Steirer (also) Erlöser 2
Stephan Johannis 1
Stephaniplatz Markus 2
Sternbach Gedächtnis 2
Sterntalerweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Sternwarten 1-47 Thomas 1
Sternwarten 49-79 Johannis 1
Sternwarten Weg Johannis 1
Sterzinger Weg Erlöser 2
Stettiner Gedächtnis 2
Steuben Bethlehem 4
Stieglitz Bethlehem 4
Stifter Immanuel 2
Stifts Johannis 2
Stöckart Paul Gerhardt 1
Stöckel Gedächtnis 2
Stock Friedens 3
Stockmann Heiland 4
Stolle Friedens 3
Storm Immanuel 2
Störmthaler Immanuel 2
Stötteritzer Erlöser 2
Stralsunder 1-90 Stephanus 3
Stralsunder 96-end Tekla 3
Straßburger Versöhnungs 3
Straßenburger Werkstatt Versöhnungs 3
Straße D. 18. Okt 1-17 Petrus 1
Straße D. 18 Okt. by the cemetery Erlöser 2
Strelitzer Versöhnungs 3
Strümpel Immanuel 2
Stünzer Trinitatis 2
Stünz Mölkauer Weg Emmaus 2
Sudetendeutsche Trinitatis 2
Swakopmunder Trinitatis 2
Tal Johannis 1
Tannenwald Wahren 3
Täschner Immanuel 2
Täubchenweg 1-15 Johannis 1
Täubchenweg 6-77 (also) Markus 2
Täubchenweg 79-89 Trinitatis 2
Taube Gedächtnis 2
Tauchaer 1-35 Nikolai 1
Tauchaer 36-72 Heiligen Kreuz 1 / 2
Teich Paul Gerhardt 1
Teubner Johannis 2
Teubners Hof Nikolai 1
Thaer Christus 3
Thärigen Auferstehungs 3
Theklaer 1-90 Gedächtnis 2
Theklaer 150 Teckla 3
Theodor Frietsch 1-82 Nathaniel 4
Theodor Fritsch 79-end Leutzsch 4
Theresien Christus 3
Theresien 2-8 (also) Michaelis 1
Thiele Auferstehungs 3
Thielmann Emmaus 2
Thiem Marien 2
Thiersch Immanuel 2
Thietmar Phillipus 4
Thomasgasse Thomas 1
Thomasius 1-7 Matthäi 1
Thomasius 8-end Thomas 1
Thomaskirchhof Thomas 1
Thonberger Marien 2
Thorer Leutzsch 4
Thorner Weg Stephanus 3
Thümmel Heiligen Kreuz 2
Thüringer 1-21 Phillipus 4
Thüringer 16, 18, 23, 25, Heiland 4
Tieck Bethlehem 1
Tiefe Trinitatis 2
Tiroler Petrus 1
Tiroler (Also) Erlöser 1
Tirpitz Gedächtnis 2
Tischbein Bethlehem 4
Tollweg Markkleeberg 2
Töpfer Matthäi 1
Torgauer 1-35 Lukas 2
Torgauer 37-end Emmaus 2
Torgauer (Also) Tekla 3
Torgauer (Also) Paulus 2
Toska Wahren 3
Trachenberg Auferstehungs 3
Train Versöhnungs 3
Traubengasse Gross Zocher 4
Treitschke Versöhnungs 3
Treudelenburg Immanuel 2
Trift Gross Zocher 4
Triftweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Trinitatis Trinitatis 2
Tröndlinring Matthäi 1
Trötzschel Gedächtnis 2
Tulpenweg Emmaus 2
Turmgut Friedens 1
Turmweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Turner 1-25 Thomas 1
Turner 27, 29 Petrus 1
Ufer Matthäi 1
Uhland Nathaniel 4
Ulanen Versöhnungs 3
Ulrich Friedens 3
Undinenweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Unger Trinitatis 2
Universitäts Nikolai 1
Untere Münster 3-33 Markus 2
Untere Münster 20-28, 32 Trinitatis 2
Untergrundmeßhalle Thomas 1
Viertelsweg Versöhnungs 3
Viktoria Erlöser 2
Vlamen Wahren 3
Vogesen Wahren 3
Vogesen (also) Auferstehungs 3
Volbeding Stephanus 3
Volbeding (also) Michaelis 1
Volbeding (also) Gedächtnis 2
Volker Gethsemane 1
Volksgarten Emmaus 2
Volksgarten (also) Gedächtnis 2
Volkshain Emmaus 2
Volkspark Gedächtnis 2
Vollhardt Markkleeberg 1
von der Pfordten Petrus 1
Vor dem Hospitaltore Johannis 1
Vor dem Rosentaltore Matthäi 1
Wachauer Immanuel 2
Wachsmuth Tabor 4
Wachtelsteig Knauthain 4
Wächter Thomas 1
Wahrner Friedens 3
Waisenhaus Paul Gerhardt 1
Wald Matthäi 1
Waldbauer Gedächtnis 2
Wallwitz Markus 2
Walter Blümel 1-25 Matthäi 1
Walter Blümel 25a-26 Michaelis 1
Walter Flex Immanuel 2
Wangerooger Weg Versöhnungs 3
Warburg Auferstehungs 3
Wartenburg Wahren 3
Wasa Erlöser 2
Wasgauer Weg Auferstehungs 3
Wasser Nathaniel 4
Wasserturm Marien 2
Waterberg Trinitatis 2
Wate Paul Gerhardt 1
Watzdorf Emmaus 2
Webergasse Johannis 1
Weddigen 2-24 Gedächtnis 2
Weddigen 51, 60-end Stephanus 3
Wedell Auferstehungs 3
Weichel Gross Zocher 4
Weidenhof Stephanus 3
Weidenhofweg Stephanus 3
Weidenweg Gross Zocher 4
Weidlich 1-12 Paulus 2
Weidlich 2 (also) Emmaus 2
Weidmann Markus 2
Weinberg Leutzsch 4
Weinbrenner Paulus 2
Weinlig Friedens 3
Weißenburg Trinitatis 2
Weißenfelser Heiland 4
Weiße Marien 2
Weißeplatz Marien 2
Wenck Gedächtnis 2
Wenden Gedächtnis 3
Wendler Tabor 4
Werder Versöhnungs 3
Wertheimer Schönau 4
Wettinger Matthäi 1
Wiebel Trinitatis 2
Wiedebach Paul Gerhardt 1
Wiederitzscher Friedens 3
Wiederischer Weg Auferstehungs 3
Wieland Nathaniel 4
Wieselsteig Knauthain 4
Wiesen Luther 1
Wiesenweg Tekla 3
Wigand Tabor 4
Wildentensteig Knauthain 4
Wildschweinpfad Knauthain 4
Wilhelm Friedens 3
Wilhelm Busch 4
Wilhelmis Immanuel 2
Wilhelminen Christus 3
Wilhelm Michel Gross Zocher 4
Wilhelm Seyfferth Thomas 1
Wilhelmshavener Versöhnungs 3
Wilhelm Wild Bethlehem 4
Willmar Schwabe Luther 1
Winckler Markkleeberg 1
Windhuker Trinitatis 2
Windmühlen 1-39 Thomas 1
Windmühlen 26-56 (also) Petrus 1
Windorfer Tabor 4
Windscheid Paul Gerhardt 1
Windsheimer Schönau 4
Windsheimer (also) Tabor 4
Wingertgasse Gross Zocher 4
Winkel Friedens 3
Wintergarten Nikolai 1
Wintzingerodeweg Markkleeberg 2
Wiprecht Phillipus 4
Wisken Wahren 3
Wiffmann Heiligen Kreuz 2
Wiffmann (Verlängerte) Lukas 2
Wittenberger 1-21, 23-25 Michaelis 1
Wittenberger 14-91 (also) Christus 3
Wittgensteinweg Markkleeberg 2
Wittstock Markus 2
Wognaundorfer Gasse Gedächtnis 2
Wolfenbütteler Weg Versöhnungs 3
Wolff Auferstehungs 3
Wolfshainer Erlöser 2
Wöllner Gross Zocher 4
Wörlitzer Christus 3
Wörth Trinitatis 2
Wunderlich Immanuel 2
Wundt Petrus 1
Würzburger Tabor 4
Wurzner 1-13 Markus 2
Wurzner 2-18 (also) Trinitatis 2
Wurzner 15a-35 (also), 37-55 Lukas 2
Wurzner 20-38, (also), 40-204 Emmaus 2
Wustmann Versöhnungs 3
York Michaelis 1
Yorkplatz Michaelis 1
Zaberner Wahren 3
Zarncke Michaelis 1
Zauberweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Zehmen Wahren 3
Zehmisch Gethsemane 1
Zeisigweg Wahren 3
Zentral Thomas 1
Zerbster Michaelis 1
Zeumer Gedächtnis 2
Ziegel Heiland 4
Ziegeleiweg Luther 1
Ziller Erlöser 2
Zimmer Thomas 1
Zittauer Gedächtnis 2
Zollikofer Lukas 2
Zöllner Matthäi 1
Zöllnerweg Matthäi 1
Zollschuppen 1-11 Heiland 4
Zollschuppen (other numbers) Tabor 4
Zschochersche 1-5 Nathaniel 4
Zschochersche 2-1-0 (also) Phillipus 4
Zschochersche 7-74 (also) Heiland 4
Zschochersche 76, 78 Tabor 4
Zschortauer Christus 3
Zuckelhäuser Marien 2
Zu den Garten 2
Zu Den Wiesen 3
Zum Harsenacker Leutzsch 4
Zweenfurther Emmaus 2
Zweifel Immanuel 2
Zweinaundorfer Trinitatis 2
Zweinaundorfer (also) Emmaus 2
Zwenkauer Paul Gerhardt 1
Zwergenweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Zwickauer 51-59a Petrus 1
Zwickauer 61-115 Paul Gerhardt 1
Zwickauer (also) Gethsemane 1
Zwickauer (also) Markkleeberg 1