Difference between revisions of "Breslau Parish Jurisdictions A-E"

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 15: Line 15:
 
| Luther  
 
| Luther  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Stefana Wyszyńskiego
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Adler  
 
| Adler  
Line 50: Line 50:
 
| Bernhardin  
 
| Bernhardin  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Sandomierska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Alexis  
 
| Alexis  
Line 65: Line 65:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Stefana Czarnieckiego
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Albüserohle  
 
| Albüserohle  
Line 80: Line 80:
 
| Erlöser  
 
| Erlöser  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| ul. Strażnicza
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Am Hauptbahnhof  
 
| Am Hauptbahnhof  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
|  
 
|  
| -----
+
| ul. Peronowa
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Am Ohlauufer  
 
| Am Ohlauufer  
Line 97: Line 97:
 
| Rynek-Ratusz
 
| Rynek-Ratusz
 
|-
 
|-
| Am Unteren Bär
+
| Am Unteren Bären
 
| Barbara  
 
| Barbara  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Przy Dolnym Jazie
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Am Wäldchen  
 
| Am Wäldchen  
Line 110: Line 110:
 
| Elisabeth  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Władysława Jagieły
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An den Kasernen 10-11  
 
| An den Kasernen 10-11  
 
| Barbara  
 
| Barbara  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Władysława Jagieły
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An den Mühlen  
 
| An den Mühlen  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| ul. Dolne Młyny
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An den Teichackern  
 
| An den Teichackern  
Line 135: Line 135:
 
| Bernhardin  
 
| Bernhardin  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| św. Jana Kapistrana
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An der Dorotheenkirche  
 
| An der Dorotheenkirche  
Line 160: Line 160:
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| św. Marii Magdaleny
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An der Matthiaskunst  
 
| An der Matthiaskunst  
Line 170: Line 170:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| św. Pawla
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An der Sandkirche  
 
| An der Sandkirche  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Najswięszej Marii Panny
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An der Weißen Ecke  
 
| An der Weißen Ecke  
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Biały Kąt
 
|-
 
|-
 
| An der Wilhelmsbrücke 7-11  
 
| An der Wilhelmsbrücke 7-11  
Line 190: Line 190:
 
| Erlöser  
 
| Erlöser  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Mieszczańska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Anderssen  
 
| Anderssen  
Line 245: Line 245:
 
| Trinitatis  
 
| Trinitatis  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Szczęśliwa and Pabianicka and Wesoła
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Augusta odd 33-43, even 38-44, odd 149-173  
 
| Augusta odd 33-43, even 38-44, odd 149-173  
 
| Johannes  
 
| Johannes  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Szczęśłiwa and Pabianicka and Wesoła
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bahnhof  
 
| Bahnhof  
Line 270: Line 270:
 
| Barbara  
 
| Barbara  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| św. Barbary
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bären  
 
| Bären  
Line 280: Line 280:
 
| Jungfrauen  
 
| Jungfrauen  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Barycka
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Basteigasse  
 
| Basteigasse  
 
| Bernhardin  
 
| Bernhardin  
 
|  
 
|  
| -----
+
| Polska 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bauschul  
 
| Bauschul  
Line 295: Line 295:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| ----
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Beblo  
 
| Beblo  
Line 330: Line 330:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| ----
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Berliner odd 1-71, even 2-74  
 
| Berliner odd 1-71, even 2-74  
Line 340: Line 340:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Braniborska
 
|-
 
|-
| Berliner Platz  
+
| Berliner Platz (Elfer Platz)
 
| Elisabeth  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Orląt Lwowskich
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bernhardin  
 
| Bernhardin  
Line 355: Line 355:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Bielska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Birkenwäldchen  
 
| Birkenwäldchen  
Line 400: Line 400:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Plac Wiślany
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bohrauer odd 1-11  
 
| Bohrauer odd 1-11  
Line 410: Line 410:
 
| Salvator  
 
| Salvator  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Borowska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bohrauer odd 69-end  
 
| Bohrauer odd 69-end  
 
| Johannes  
 
| Johannes  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Borowska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bolkenhainer  
 
| Bolkenhainer  
Line 435: Line 435:
 
|  
 
|  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| il. Zaułek Browarry
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Breite 1-2, 45-51  
 
| Breite 1-2, 45-51  
Line 445: Line 445:
 
| Bernhardin  
 
| Bernhardin  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Jana Purkyniego Ewangelisty
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Brieger  
 
| Brieger  
Line 470: Line 470:
 
| K. L. Gedächtnis  
 
| K. L. Gedächtnis  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Stacha Świstackiego
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Bruder  
 
| Bruder  
Line 505: Line 505:
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Grodzka
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Burgfeld 1-7, 16-20, 21b  
 
| Burgfeld 1-7, 16-20, 21b  
Line 515: Line 515:
 
| Barbara  
 
| Barbara  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Antoniego Cieszyńskiego
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Burghart  
 
| Burghart  
 
| Erlöser  
 
| Erlöser  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Nobla Alfreda
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Büttner  
 
| Büttner  
Line 527: Line 527:
 
| Rzeźnicza
 
| Rzeźnicza
 
|-
 
|-
| Camenzer  
+
| Camenzer (Kamenzer)
 
| Salvator  
 
| Salvator  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Kamieniecka
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Carmer  
 
| Carmer  
Line 565: Line 565:
 
| Salvator  
 
| Salvator  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Śliczna
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Dahlienweg  
 
| Dahlienweg  
Line 625: Line 625:
 
| Salvator  
 
| Salvator  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| ----
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Dorotheengasse  
 
| Dorotheengasse  
Line 640: Line 640:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Żarowska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Dürrgoy  
 
| Dürrgoy  
Line 670: Line 670:
 
| Paulus  
 
| Paulus  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Puszczańska
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Einbaum  
 
| Einbaum  
Line 680: Line 680:
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
| Maria-Magdalena  
 
|  
 
|  
| ----
+
| Drewniana
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Eisenkram  
 
| Eisenkram  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
| Elisabeth  
 
|  
 
|  
|  
+
| Przejście Żelażicze
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Elbing aside from Siechenhaus  
 
| Elbing aside from Siechenhaus  
Line 691: Line 691:
 
|  
 
|  
 
| Ołbińska
 
| Ołbińska
 +
|-
 +
| Elfer Platz (Berliner Platz)
 +
|
 +
|
 +
| Orląt Lwowskich
 
|-
 
|-
 
| Elisabeth  
 
| Elisabeth  

Revision as of 22:28, 12 January 2009

Breslau Parish Jurisdictions
STREET ADDRESS EVANGELICAL PARISH CATHOLIC PARISH POLISH STREET NAME
Adalbert even numbers Jungfrauen Stefana Wyszyńskiego
Adalbert odd numbers Luther Stefana Wyszyńskiego
Adler Jungfrauen Namysłowska
Agath Johannes Jantarowa
Agnes Maria-Magdalena M. Bałuckiego
Ahornallee Johannes Jaworowa, al.
Akazienallee Johannes Akacjowa, al.
Albrecht Maria-Magdalena Wita Stwosza
Alexander Bernhardin Sandomierska
Alexis Trinitatis Spiżowa
Alsen even 2-48, odd 1-47 Barbara Stefana Czarnieckiego
Alsen even 50-102, odd 49-99 Paulus Stefana Czarnieckiego
Albüserohle Maria-Magdalena Kazimierza Wielkiego
Alte Friedrich Maria-Magdalena Nasypowa
Am Großen Wehr Erlöser ul. Strażnicza
Am Hauptbahnhof Maria-Magdalena ul. Peronowa
Am Ohlauufer Bernhardin Juliusza Słowackiego, al.
Am Rathaus Elisabeth Rynek-Ratusz
Am Unteren Bären Barbara Przy Dolnym Jazie
Am Wäldchen Erlöser Kaszubska
An den Kasernen 1-9 Elisabeth Władysława Jagieły
An den Kasernen 10-11 Barbara Władysława Jagieły
An den Mühlen Elisabeth ul. Dolne Młyny
An den Teichackern Salvator Sucha
An der Barbarakirche Barbara Wszystkich Świętych
An der Bernhardinkirche Bernhardin św. Jana Kapistrana
An der Dorotheenkirche Elisabeth Franciszkańska
An der Elisabethkirche Elisabeth św. Elżbiety
An der Hahnenkrähe Paulus Stacyjna
An der Kreuzkirche Jungfrauen Kościelny, pl.
An der Magdalenen Kirche Maria-Magdalena św. Marii Magdaleny
An der Matthiaskunst Maria-Magdalena Tamka
An der Pauluskirche Paulus św. Pawla
An der Sandkirche Maria-Magdalena Najswięszej Marii Panny
An der Weißen Ecke Paulus Biały Kąt
An der Wilhelmsbrücke 7-11 Barbara Mieszczańska
An der Wilhelmsbrücke 1-6 Erlöser Mieszczańska
Anderssen Barbara Młodych Techników
Anger Maria-Magdalena Łąkowa
Annengasse Maria-Magdalena św. Anny
Antonien Elisabeth św. Antoniego
Anzengruber Johannes Stopnicka
Arletius Salvator Jana Dawida
Arndt Johannes Bołesława Ulanowskiego
Asternweg Trinitatis Różana
Auen Luther Odona Bujwida and Jana Mikulicza-Radeckiego
Augusta even 102-end odd 175-end Salvator Szczęśliwa and Pabianicka and Wesoła
Augusta odd 1-31, even 2-36 Trinitatis Szczęśliwa and Pabianicka and Wesoła
Augusta odd 33-43, even 38-44, odd 149-173 Johannes Szczęśłiwa and Pabianicka and Wesoła
Bahnhof Maria-Magdalena Dworcowa
Ballhofgasse Erlöser Podwórcowa
Barbaragasse 1-7 Elisabeth św. Barbary
Barbaragasse 8-10 Barbara św. Barbary
Bären Paulus Niedźwiedzia
Bartsch Jungfrauen Barycka
Basteigasse Bernhardin Polska 
Bauschul Luther Chemiczna
Bebel Paulus ----
Beblo Salvator Jesionowa
Beethoven Mieczysława Karłowicza
Belltafel Biskupa Tomasza Pierwszego
Benderplatz Erlöser Stanisława Staszica, pl.
Berg Paulus Góralska
Bergmann Erlöser Zdzisława Dębickiego
Bergstr. Siedlung Paulus ----
Berliner odd 1-71, even 2-74 Barbara Braniborska
Berliner odd 73-87, even 76-88 Paulus Braniborska
Berliner Platz (Elfer Platz) Elisabeth Orląt Lwowskich
Bernhardin Salvator Biskupa Bogedaina
Biele Paulus Bielska
Birkenwäldchen Luther Kazimierza Bartla
Bischof Maria-Magdalena Biskupia
Bischofswalde Luther Józefa Chełmońskiego
Bismarck Erlöser Bolesława Chrobrego
Blücher Jungfrauen Józefa Poniatowskiego
Blücherplatz Elisabeth Solny, pl.
Blumen Maria-Magdalena Czysta
Bober Paulus Bielska
Boberplatz Paulus Plac Wiślany
Bohrauer odd 1-11 Maria-Magdalena Borowska
Bohrauer odd 13-69, even 4-end Salvator Borowska
Bohrauer odd 69-end Johannes Borowska
Bolkenhainer Paulus Bołkowska
Borsig Luther Zygmunta Janiszewskiego and Mariana Smoluchowskiego
Brandenburger Trinitatis Lubuska
Bräuergasse il. Zaułek Browarry
Breite 1-2, 45-51 Maria-Magdalena Jana Purkyniego Ewangelisty
Breite 3-43 Bernhardin Jana Purkyniego Ewangelisty
Brieger K. L. Gedächtnis Brzeska
Brigittental Luther Łukasza Górnickiego
Briske Luther Samuela Dicksteina
Brockauer odd Bernhardin Stacha Świstackiego
Brockauer even K. L. Gedächtnis Stacha Świstackiego
Bruder Bernhardin Kazimierza Pułaskiego
Brunnen Salvator Studzienna
Budde Salvator Boczna
Bunsen Salvator Lniana
Bunzlauer Paulus Bolesławiecka
Burg 1-7 Elisabeth Grodzka
Burg 9-end Maria-Magdalena Grodzka
Burgfeld 1-7, 16-20, 21b Elisabeth Antoniego Cieszyńskiego
Burgfeld 8-15, 21 Barbara Antoniego Cieszyńskiego
Burghart Erlöser Nobla Alfreda
Büttner Elisabeth Rzeźnicza
Camenzer (Kamenzer) Salvator Kamieniecka
Carmer Johannes Wolbromska
Chamisso Johannes Kampinoska
Charlotten Johannes Inżynierska and Krucza and Wielka
Christophoriplatz św. Krzysztofa, pl.
Claassen Maria-Magdalena Gwarna
Clausewitz Bernhardin Józefa Poniatowskiego
Cretius Salvator Śliczna
Dahlienweg Trinitatis Makowa
Dahn Stanisława Moniuszki
Damm Paulus Starogroblowa
Danziger Luther Gdańska
Derfflinger Johannes Krakusa
Dessauer Barbara Dobra
Dickhut Luther Nauczycielska
Diepenbrock Luther Czerwonego Krzyźa
Dom Jungfrauen Katedralna
Dominikanerplatz Maria-Magdalena Dominikański, pl.
Domplatz Luther Katedralny, pl.
Dorf Woischwitz Salvator ----
Dorotheengasse Elisabeth św. Doroty
Drabizius Erlöser Gustawa Daniłowskiego, pl.
Düppel Paulus Żarowska
Dürrgoy Salvator Tarnogajska
Ebereschenallee Johannes Jarzębinowa, al.
Eichborn Maria-Magdalena Franciszka Druckiego-Lubeckiego
Eichenallee Johannes Dębowa, al.
Eichendorff Johannes Sokola
Eichenpark Paulus Puszczańska
Einbaum Erlöser Józefa Ignacego Kraszewskiego
Einhorngasse Maria-Magdalena Drewniana
Eisenkram Elisabeth Przejście Żelażicze
Elbing aside from Siechenhaus Jungfrauen Ołbińska
Elfer Platz (Berliner Platz) Orląt Lwowskich
Elisabeth Elisabeth Sukiennice
Elsasser Salvator Zaolziańska
Ender Jungfrauen Henryka Pobożnego
Engelsburg Elisabeth Łazienna
Erlitz Paulus Dąbróki
Ernst Maria-Magdalena Tadeusza Rejtana
Eschenloer Jungfrauen Andrzeja Cinciały