Difference between revisions of "Kenora District, Ontario"

From FamilySearch Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m
({{Canada-stub}})
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}''[[Canada|Canada ]] > [[Ontario|Ontario]] > Kenora District''  
+
{{Canada-stub}}''[[Canada|Canada ]] > [[Ontario|Ontario]] > Kenora District''  
  
 
== County Courthouse  ==
 
== County Courthouse  ==
Line 13: Line 13:
 
== Places/Localities  ==
 
== Places/Localities  ==
  
==== &nbsp;Populated Places<br> ====
+
==== &nbsp;Populated Places<br> ====
  
{| width="707" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" align="center" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
+
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="707" align="center" border="0"
 
|-
 
|-
 
| valign="top" | <u>A - B - C</u>  
 
| valign="top" | <u>A - B - C</u>  
Line 22: Line 22:
 
Baird<br>Ball<br>Balmer<br>Barclay<br>Barrett<br>Bateman<br>Belanger<br>Benedickson<br>Big Island<br>Birkett<br>Block No. 7<br>Block No. 8<br>Block No. 9<br>Block No. 10<br>Bowerman<br>Boys<br>Bradshaw<br>Breithaupt<br>Bridges<br>Britton<br>Broderick<br>Brownridge<br>Buller<br>Burk<br>Byshe  
 
Baird<br>Ball<br>Balmer<br>Barclay<br>Barrett<br>Bateman<br>Belanger<br>Benedickson<br>Big Island<br>Birkett<br>Block No. 7<br>Block No. 8<br>Block No. 9<br>Block No. 10<br>Bowerman<br>Boys<br>Bradshaw<br>Breithaupt<br>Bridges<br>Britton<br>Broderick<br>Brownridge<br>Buller<br>Burk<br>Byshe  
  
Cathcart<br>Cartrand<br>Code<br>Colenso<br>Connell<br>Corless<br>Corman<br>Costello<br>Coyle<br>  
+
Cathcart<br>Cartrand<br>Code<br>Colenso<br>Connell<br>Corless<br>Corman<br>Costello<br>Coyle<br>
  
 
| valign="top" | <u>D - E - F - G - H - K - L</u>  
 
| valign="top" | <u>D - E - F - G - H - K - L</u>  
Line 41: Line 41:
 
[http://www.rootsweb.com/~onkenora/keewatin/ Keewatin]<br>[http://www.kenora.net/district/ Kenora]<br>Killala<br>Kirkup<br>Knot  
 
[http://www.rootsweb.com/~onkenora/keewatin/ Keewatin]<br>[http://www.kenora.net/district/ Kenora]<br>Killala<br>Kirkup<br>Knot  
  
Ladysmith<br>Langton<br>Laval<br>Lomond<br>Le May<br> <br>  
+
Ladysmith<br>Langton<br>Laval<br>Lomond<br>Le May<br><br>
  
<br>  
+
<br>
  
 
| valign="top" | <u>M - N - P</u>  
 
| valign="top" | <u>M - N - P</u>  
Line 52: Line 52:
 
Osaquan  
 
Osaquan  
  
Pelican<br>Pellatt<br>Pettypiece<br>Phillips<br>Pickerel<br>Ponsford<br> <br>  
+
Pelican<br>Pellatt<br>Pettypiece<br>Phillips<br>Pickerel<br>Ponsford<br><br>
  
<br>  
+
<br>
  
 
| valign="top" |  
 
| valign="top" |  
Line 71: Line 71:
 
Wabigoon<br>Wainwright<br>Wauchope<br>Webb<br>Willans<br>Willingdon<br>Work  
 
Wabigoon<br>Wainwright<br>Wauchope<br>Webb<br>Willans<br>Willingdon<br>Work  
  
Zealand  
+
Zealand
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 111: Line 111:
 
== References  ==
 
== References  ==
  
<references />  
+
<references />
  
 
[[Category:Kenora_District,_Ontario]]
 
[[Category:Kenora_District,_Ontario]]

Revision as of 18:17, 27 August 2010

Template:Canada-stubCanada  > Ontario > Kenora District

County Courthouse

History

Parent County

Boundary Changes

Record Loss

Places/Localities

 Populated Places

A - B - C

Agnes
Agnew
Aubrey
Avery

Baird
Ball
Balmer
Barclay
Barrett
Bateman
Belanger
Benedickson
Big Island
Birkett
Block No. 7
Block No. 8
Block No. 9
Block No. 10
Bowerman
Boys
Bradshaw
Breithaupt
Bridges
Britton
Broderick
Brownridge
Buller
Burk
Byshe

Cathcart
Cartrand
Code
Colenso
Connell
Corless
Corman
Costello
Coyle

D - E - F - G - H - K - L

Danie
Dent
Desmond
Devonshire
Dewan
Docker
Dome
Drayton
Drope
Dryden

Ear Falls
Earngey
Echo
Eton
Ewart

Factor
Fairlie
Forgie
Furniss

Gidley
Glass
Godson
Golden
Graves
Goodall
Gour
Grummett
Gundy

Hartman
Haycock
Heyson
Hodgson
Honeywell
Hyndman

Ignace
IIsley

Jackman
Jaffray
Jordon

Keewatin
Kenora
Killala
Kirkup
Knot

Ladysmith
Langton
Laval
Lomond
Le May


M - N - P

MacFie
MacNichol
MacQuarrie
Mafeking
Malachi
Manross
McAree
McCullagh
McDonough
McGeorge
McIlraith
McMeekin
McNaughton
McNevin
Melgund
Melick
Mitchell
Mulcahy
Mutrie

Norman
Noyon

Osaquan

Pelican
Pellatt
Pettypiece
Phillips
Pickerel
Ponsford


R - S - T - U - V - W- Z

Ranger
Reddit
Red Lake
Redvers
Revell
Rice
Rowell
Rudd
Rugby

Sanford
Satterly
Shaver
Sioux Lookout
Sioux Narrows
Skey
Skimmer
Slaight
Smellie
Southworth
Stokes

Temple
Todd
Tustin
Tweedsmuir

Umbach

Van Horne
Vermillion

Wabigoon
Wainwright
Wauchope
Webb
Willans
Willingdon
Work

Zealand

Resources

Cemeteries

Census

Church

Court

Land

Local Histories

Maps

Military

Museums

Newspapers

Probate

Taxation

Vital Records

Societies and Libraries

Web Sites

References