Leipzig Evangelical and Civil Registration Jurisdictions 1936 A-D

From FamilySearch Wiki
Revision as of 06:28, 30 July 2009 by Dsammy (talk | contribs) (recategorized)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Leipzig Evangelical and Civil Registration Jurisdictions 1936 A-D

Leipzig Church and Civil Registration Jurisdictions 1936
STREET NAME AND NUMBER EVANGELICAL PARISH CIVIL OFFICE
Aachener Luther 1
Abtnaundorfer Gedächtnis 2
Adalbert Erlöser 2
Adelheid Heiligen Kreuz 2
Adlerreutzweg Markkleeberg 2
Adlersheim Trinitatis 2
Admiral Hipper Gedächtnis 2
Admiral Scheer Gedächtnis 2
Admiral Schroeder Gedächtnis 2
Adolf Hitler 1-44 Petrus 1
Adolf Hitler 46-56 Bethlehem 1
Adolf Hitler 58-141 Adnreas 1
Adolf Hitler 130-169 Paul Gerhardt 1
Agnes Wahren 3
Ahlfeld Nathaniel 4
Aldersdorfer Knauthain
Albert Petrus 1
Albertiner Nathaniel 4
Albert Vollsack Gross Zocher 4
Albrecht Dürer No designation 1
Albrechtshainer Marien 2
Alemannenweg Wahren 3
Alexander Luther 1
Alexis Schumann Platz Andreas 1
Alfred Kindler 2-45, 74-84, 86-108 Lukas 2
Alfred Kindler 51-81, 83-99, 101-105, 107 Heiligen Kreuz 2
Alfred Kindler Lukas 2
Alfred Kindler  110 Gedächtnis 2
Alsener Weg Tekla 3
Altenburger Andreas 1
Alter Amtshof Thomas 1
Alte Heiland 4
Alte Salz 1, 3-23 Heiland 4
Alte Salz 2 Philippus 4
Alte Salz Tabor and Schönau 4
Althner 5-11, from Brandenburg to Friedrich List Heiligen Kreuz 1
Althner, right from Friedrich List to Tauchaer Nikolai 1
Altraustädter Tabor 4
Amalien Heiland 4
Amalie Winter Platz Johannis 1
Am Alten Gasthof Wahren 3
Am Bauernteich Paulus 2
Am Bogen Paul Gerhardt 1
Am Börnchen Wahren 3
Ambrosius Barth Platz Marien 2
Am Eichwinkel Markkleeberg 1
Ameisen Gross Zocher 4
Am Elsterwehr Luther 1
Am Fischerhaus Wahren 3
Am Gothischen Bad Rechte Seite Michaelis and Gedächtnis 1
Am Hallischen Tor Nikolai 1
Am Hirtenhaus Wahren 3
Am Kanal Phillipus 4
Am Keulenberg Tekla 3
Am Krummen Graben Knauthain 4
Am Langen Felde Leutzsch 4
Am Lindenhof Paul Gerhardt 1
Am Meilenstein Wahren 3
Amorbacher Schönau 4
Am Parkteich Christus 3
Am Pfarrfelde Wahren 3
Am Pfefferbrückchen Wahren 3
Am Ritterschlößchen Leutzsch 4
Am Röschenhof Paulus 2
Am Scheunenteich Bethlehem 4
Amselweg Wahren 3
Am Tanzplan Leutzsch 4
Am Tore Mockau 3
Am Wasserschloß Leutzsch 4
Am Wasserwerk Immanuel 2
Am Wegekreuz Tekla 3
Am Zuckmantel Wahren 3
An der pferdnerkabeln Tekla 3
An der Lehde Leutzsch 4
An der Märchenwiese Paul Gerhardt 1
An der Milchinsel Nikolai 1
An der Mühle Gross Zocher 4
An der Mühlpleiße Markkleeberg 1
An der Pferdeweide Stephanus 3
An der Querbreite Christus 3
An der Rietzschke 1, 2B Markus 2
An der Rietzschke 2-7 Lukas 2
Andersenweg Paul Gerhardt 1
An der Tabaksmühle Paul Gerhardt 1
An der Telle Wahren 3
Andreas Andreas 1
Anger Nathaniel 4
Anhalter Christus 3
Annaberg Wahren 3
Annen Emmaus 2
Ansbacher Tabor 4
Anton-Bruckner Luther 1
Antonien Luther 4
Anton Johannis 1
Anton-Zickmantel Gross Zocher 4
Anzengruber Immanuel 2
Apels Garrten Thomas 1
Apel Michaelis 1
Apenrader Weg Tekla 3
Apitzschgasse Paul Gerhardt 1
Apostel Nathaniel 4
Arminiushof Paul Gerhardt 1
Arndts Hufen Tekla 3
Arndt 1-30B Bethlehem 1
Arndt 32-78 Andreas 1
Arnimweg Christus 3
Arnold Marien 2
Artillerie Versöhnungs 3
Aschaffenburger Tabor 4
Aschenrödelweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Aster Michaelis 1
Auenhainer Immanuel 1
Auensee Wahren 3
Auen Matthäi 1
Auerbachplat Friedens 3
Auerbach Paul Gerhardt 1
Augusten Markus 2
Augustiner Immanuel 2
August Mueller Knauthain 4
Augustusplatz Nikolai 1
Aurelien Phillipus 4
Aussiger Tekla 2
Ausstellungsgelände Erlöser 2
Baalsdorfer Marien 2
Baedeker Markus 2
Bahnhof Tabor 4
Bahnhof Schönefeld Gedächtnis 2
Bahnhof Thekla Tekla 3
Bamberger Tabor 4
Banerweg Christus 3
Barbara Paulus 2
Barclayweg Markkleeberg 2
Barfußgäßchen 1-9, 2-12 Thomas 1
Barfußgäßchen 11-15 Matthäi 1
Basedow Paul Gerhardt 1
Bauhof 1-8 Thomas 1
Bauhof 9-11 Johannis 1
Baumann Tabor 4
Baumeyer Marien 2
Baumgarten Cursius Leutzsch 4
Baunack Gedächtnis 2
Bause Phillipus 4
Bautzmann Emmaus 2
Bautzner Gedächtnis 2
Bayreuther Tabor 4
Bayrische 1-74 Petrus 1
Bayrische 61-137 Andreas 1
Bayrischer 122, 139-end Paul Gerhardt 1
Bayrischer Bahnhof Petrus 1
Bayrischer Platz Petrus 1
Beaumont Versöhnungs 3
Bechsteinweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Becker Nathaniel 3
Beethoven Thomas 1
Bei der Krähenhütte Markkleeberg 1
Beipert Bethlehem 4
Benediktus Leutzsch 4
Benedix Versöhnungs 3
Bennigsen 1,2,4,6,8-20, 22-48 Emmaus 2
Bennigsen 3, 5, 7, 21 Lukas 2
Berg 1-27 Markus 2
Berg 22-43 Lukas 2
Berger Gedächtnis 2
Berggarten Friedens 3
Berliner Michaelis 1
Bernadotteweg Markkleeberg 2
Bernburger Christus 3
Bernhard 1-45 Trinitatis 2
Bernhard 47-57 Emmaus 2
Bernhard 45-50 Trinitatis 2
Bernhardiplatz Markus 2
Bernhard (Verlängerte) Trinitatis 2
Bernhard (Verlängerte) Emmaus 2
Bertha Stephanus 3
Bauchaer Trinitatis 2
Beuth Stephanus 3
Beuthner Wahren 3
Bertha Stephanus 3
Beuchaer Trinitatis 2
Beuth Stephanus 3
Beuthner Wahren 3
Bianchiweg Markkleeberg 2
Biberphad Knauthain 4
Biedermann Paul Gerhardt 1
Biener Nathaniel 4
Bienitz Leutzsch 4
Birken 1-29 Phillipus 4
Birken 30, 32 Heiland 4
Birkhahnsteig Knauthain 4
Bischof Leutzsch 4
Bismarck Luther 1
Bitterfelder Michaelis 1
Blanck Wahren 3
Blasbalg Gethsemane 1
Bleicher 1-18 Christus 3
Bleicher 15, 20-26C Versöhnungs 3
Blochmann 1-27 Michaelis 1
Blochmann 23-27 Michaelis 3
Blochmann 29-59 Friedens 3
Blücher 1-43 Matthäi 1
Blücher 2-16, 18-22, 24, 45, 47-51 Michaelis 1
Blücherplatz Matthäi 1
Blumen 1-5, 7-38 Michaelis 1/3
Blumen 31-47, 40-80 Friedens 3
Blumenthal Versöhnungs 3
Blümner Bethlehem 4
Bochumer Stephanus 3
Bock Immanuel 2
Böcklinweg Paulus 2
Bogislaw Lukas 2
Böhme Friedens 3
Bölcke 1-49 Stephanus 3
Bölcke 50-end Tekla 3
Borkumer Weg Versöhnungs 3
Bormann Erlöser 2
Bornaische 97-101, 103-134, 136, 139-end Markkleeberg 1
Bornaische,all other numbers Paul Gerhardt 1
Borngasse Emmaus 2
Borsdorfer Trinitatis 2
Borstellweg Markkleeberg 2
Bose Thomas 1
Böttchergäßchen Nikolai 1
Böttger Paulus 2
Boyen Paulus 2
Bozener Weg Erlöser 2
Brahmsplatz 1
Brandenburger 1-20 Nikolai 1
Brandenburger 22-28 Gedöchtnis 2
Brand Paul Gerhardt 1
Brandiser 1-2 Trinitatis 2
Brandiser 3-15 Emmaus 2
Brandvorwerk Bethlehem 1
Brauerei Gross Zocher 4
Brau Petrus 1
Braunschweiger Versöhnungs 3
Brehme Leutzsch 4
Breitenfelder 41-end Versöhnungs 3
Breitenfelder other numbers Friedens 3
Breiter Trinitatis 2
Breiter Weg Johannis 1
Breiting 35 Gedächtnis 2
Breiting other numbers Paulus 2
Breitkopf Markus 2
Bremer Versöhnungs 3
Breslauer Gedächtnis 2
Bretschneider Bethlehem 4
Breunsdorff Tekla 3
Brie Erlöser 2
Brixener Weg Erlöser 2
Brockdorf Rantzau 1-7 Phillipus 4
Brockdorf Rantzau 9-40 Nathaniel 4
Brockdorf Rantzau 41-44 Leutzsch 4
Brockhaus Bethlehem 4
Bromberger Weg Stephanus 3
Bromme Johannis 2
Brücken Gross Zocher 4
Brückwald Paulus 2
Brüder 1-28 Thomas 1
Brüder 27-65 Johannis 1
Bruderweg Johannis 1
Brühl 1-21 Matthäi 1
Brühl 20-80 Nikolai 1
Bruhns Emmaus 2
Brunhild Gethsemane 1
Brunnenweg Johannis 1
Bubnaweg Johannis 1
Büchnerplatz Trinitatis 2
Buchtweg 4
Bucksdorff Auferstehungs 3
Bülow Emmaus 2
Bünau Christus 3
Burchard Markkleeberg 2
Burgauen Nathaniel 4
Bürger Markkleeberg 1
Burg Thomas 1
Burgplatz Thomas 1
Burgunden Marien 2
Buschenau Christus 3
Busse Heiligen Kreuz 2
Buttergasse Gross Zocher 4
Cäcilien Erlöser 2
Calau Bethlehem 4
Calvisius Nathaniel 4
Campe Tabor 4
Carl Hampel Platz Erlöser 2
Carola Erlöser 2
Carolinen Petrus 1
Carpzow Erlöser 2
Charlotten Markus 2
Chemnitzer 47 Immanuel 1
Chemnitzer other numbers Immanuel 2
Chemnitzer Vorwerk Meusdorf Markkleeberg 2
Cherusker Marien 2
Christian Matthäi 1
Cichorius Trinitatis 2
Claudius Versöhnungs 3
Clausewitz Versöhnungs 3
Claußbruch Wahren 3
Cleudner Tekla 3
Coblenzer Luther 1
Colloredo Gethsemane 1
Comenius 1-28 Marien 2
Comenius 27, 30-36 Lukas 2
Connewitzer Immanuel 2
Corneliusweg Paulus 2
Cöthner Friedens 3
Cottaweg Matthäi 1
Cranach 1-9 Phillipus 4
Cranach 8-14 Nathaniel 4
Craushaar Versöhnungs 3
Crede Phillipus 4
Credner Immanuel 2
Creuziger Tabor 4
Cröberner Markkleeberg 1
Crostewitz Markkleeberg 1
Crottendorfer Trinitatis 2
Crusius Markus 2
Cunnersdorfer Emmaus 2
Curichmann Immanuel 2
Czernaks Garten Nikolai 1
Dachspfad Knauthain 4
Dahlner Emmaus 2
Dähnhard Wahren 3
Damaschke Wahren 3
Damm Bethlehem 4
Dankwart Gethsemane 1
Danziger 1-36 Auferstehungs 3
Danziger 21 A to Clausewitz Versöhnungs 3
Danziger 79-184 Versöhnungs 3
Danziger from FlurGr. To Delitzscher Christus 3
Däumlingsweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Dauthe Erlöser 2
Deffregger Weg Paulus 2
Delitzscher 1-7 Michaelis 1
Delitzscher 9-19 24-end Christus 1
Delitzscher 8-16 Michaelis 1
Delitzscherlandstr. Christus 3
Demmering 1-60, 62-68, 70-175 Nathaniel 4
Demmering 47-53, 69-175, 70-175 Nathaniel 4
Demmering 47-53, 69-95 Philippus 4
Denkmalsallee 57-91, 84-102 Marien 2
Denkmalsallee 93b-end, 102-end Immanuel 2
Denkmalsblick Paul Gerhardt 1
Denkkmalspark Erlöser/Immanuel 2
Denkmalsweg Johannis 1
Dessauer Michaelis 1
Deutscher Platz Petrus 1
Diakonissen Nathaniel 4
Diebitschweg Markkleeberg 2
Dieskau 1-92 Tabor 4
Dieskau 93-290 Gross Zocher 4
Dieskau 291, 308, 325-end Knauthain 4
Diesterweg Christus 3
Dietrich Eckart Tekla 3
Diezmann Tabor 4
Dimpfel Gedächtnis 2
Dinkelsbühler Schönau 4
Dinter 1-16 Christus 3
Dinter 17-38 Versöhnungs 3
Dirschauer Weg Stephanus 3
Dittrichring 1-16 Thomas 1
Dittrichring 18a-24 Matthäi 1
Döbelner Marien 2
Dohnaweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Dölitzer Paul Gerhardt 1
Dölling Paulus 2
Döllnitzer 1-15 Michaelis 1
Dollnitzer 14-29 Friedens 3
Dolz Johannis 1
Dorf Emmaus 2
Döring Stephanus 3
Dornröschenweg Paul Gerhardt 1
Dorotheenplatz 1, 3b, 4, 5, Thomas 1
Dorotheenplatz 2, 3 Luther 1
Dörrten Nikolai 1
Dorstig Marien 2
Dortmunder Stephanus 3
Dortnumder Cemetery Christus 3
Dösner Immanuel 2
Dösner Petrus 1
Dreilinden Nathaniel 4
Dresdner 1-23 Nikolai 1
Dresdner 2a-22 Johannis 1
Dresdner 24-84 Markus 2
Dresdner 25 Nikolai 2
Dreuse Stephanus 3
Drosselweg Wahren 3
Dübner from Delitzscher to Flurgr. Christus 3
Dübner from Flurgr. to end with airport Stephanus 3
Dudweiler Trinitatis 2
Dufour Petrus 1
Duisburger Stephanus 3
Duncker Nathaniel 4
Düppeler Weg Tekla 3
Dürr Gethsemane 1
Dürrenberger Phillipus 4
Dürrplatz Petrus 1
Dybwad Paulus 2