Norwegian Clerical Districts

From FamilySearch Wiki
Revision as of 18:59, 19 May 2008 by AndersonLH (talk | contribs) (New page: CLERICAL DISTRICTS IN NORWAY This is a list of the clerical districts (prestegjeld) in Norway. A clerical district can have from one to six parishes (sogn). In many clerical districts the...)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

CLERICAL DISTRICTS IN NORWAY

This is a list of the clerical districts (prestegjeld) in Norway. A clerical district can have from one to six parishes (sogn). In many clerical districts the name of the main parish is the same as the name of the clerical district. In some cases the name of the clerical district is different from any of the names of the parishes in the district. For availability of church records, check the list of individual parishes, and the Family History Library Catalog. In the case of a congregation other than the State Church of Norway (Lutheran), they will be listed under the city, then the name of the congregation or church will be listed in parentheses, followed by the years these records were kept.

Records for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, will be listed by the name of the city and the word “Branch” followed by the letters “LDS”, and the years available in parentheses. Example: BODØ Branch (LDS, 1903-1923).

The seamen’s churches are listed as Sjømannsmisjon, then the city and country. Example: “Sjømannsmisjon” in LONDON, England.

These are the clerical districts that we have records for here at the Family History Library, which are also available to order to a Family History Center.

Later years, and parishes that have surfaced later, may be available at the Regional Archives in Norway.

| class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |CLERICAL DISTRICT | class=“xl24” |COUNTY | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |A | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AKER see VESTRE AKER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ALSTAHAUG | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ALTA | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ALVDAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ALVERSUND | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ANDEBU | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARBEIDSANSTALT see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AREMARK | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARENDAL | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARENDAL Branch (LDS, 1864-1914) | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARENDAL (Lutherske Frimenighet, 1884-1908) | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARENDAL (Katolske Apostoliske, 1889-1928) | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ARENDAL (Metodistkirken, 1868-1892) | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ASKER | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ASKIM | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ASKVOLL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ASKØY | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AUDNEDAL, see NORD AUDNEDAL and SØR AUDNEDAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AUKRA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AURDAL, see NORD AURDAL and SØR AURDAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AURE | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AURLAND | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AURSKOG | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AUSTERVOLL | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AUSTRE MOLAND see also HOLT | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |AVALDSNES | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |B | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BAKKE | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BAKKLANDET (Bakke) see TRONDHEIM | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BALESTRAND | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BALSFJORD | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BAMBLE | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BARBU | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BEIARN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BEITSTAD | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERG | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Domkirken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Hospitaler, Stiftelser | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Johanneskirken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Kommunale | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Korskirken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Kvinneklinikken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Maria (German) | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Maria (Norwegian) | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Nykirken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Pleiestiftelsen see BERGEN Hospitaler and Årstad | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Sandvikskirken | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Sankt Jørgens hospital | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Sankt Jørgen Pleiestiftelsen | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Sankt Paul | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Straffeanstalt | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Årstad | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Branch (LDS, 1854-1915) | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BERGEN Conference (LDS, 1850-1852) | class=“xl24” |Bergen, Bergen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BINDAL | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BIRI | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BIRKENES | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BJARKØY | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BJELLAND | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BJUGN | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BJØRNØR | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BODØ | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BODØ Branch (LDS, 1903-1913) | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BOLSØY | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BORGE | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BORGE | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BORGUND | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BORRE | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BOTNE | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BRAGERNES see DRAMMEN Bragernes | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BRANDVAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BREMANGER | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BREVIK | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BREVIK Branch (LDS, 1852-1864) | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl24” | | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BRUNLANES | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BRUVIK | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BRØNNØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BUD | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BUKSNES | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BYGLAND | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BYNESET | class=“xl24” |Sør –Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BÆRUM, see ØSTRE BÆRUM and VESTRE BÆRUM | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BØ | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BØ | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |BØRSA | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |C | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |CHRISTIAN SCIENCE SOCIETY see Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |D | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DAVIK | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DISSENTER Menigheter STAVANGER, KLEPP and HAUGESUND see Stavanger Dissenter Menighetene | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DOMKIRKEN i BERGEN see BERGEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DOMKIRKEN i TRONDHEIM see TRONDHEIM Nidaros | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DOMKIRKEN i OSLO see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DOMKIRKEN i STAVANGER see STAVANGER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DOVRE | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN Bragernes | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN Strømsø | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN Branch (LDS, 1854-1952) | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN (Katolske Apostoliske, 1877-1935) | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRAMMEN and OSLO (Katolske Apostoliske, 1872-1932) | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRANGEDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DRØBAK | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DVERBERG | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |DYBVÅG | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |E | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EDØY (SMØLA) | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EGERSUND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EGERSUND Branch (LDS, 1899-1913) | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EID | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EID | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIDANGER | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIDSBERG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIDSKOG | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIDSVOLL | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIDSVOLL Branch (LDS, 1870-1910) | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EIKER see NEDRE EIKER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ELVERUM | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ENEBAKK | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ETNE | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EVANGER | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |EVJE | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |F | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FANA | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FET | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FINNÅS | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FINNØY | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FISKUM | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FITJAR | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FJALER (YTRE HOLMEDAL) | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FJELBERG | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FJELL | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FJOTLAND | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FJÆRE | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FLAKSTAD | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FLATANGER | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FLEKKEFJORD | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FLESBERG | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FOLDA | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FOSNES | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSTAD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSTAD see also VESTRE and ØSTRE FREDRIKSTAD | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSTAD Branch (LDS, 1852-1925) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSTAD (Kristi Menighet, 1893-1914) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSTAD VESTRE (Kristi Menighet, 1904-1933) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FREDRIKSVÆRN, see STAVERN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FROGNER see Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FROLAND | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FRON, see SØR-FRON and NORD-FRON | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FROSTA | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FRÆNA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FRØYA | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FUSA | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FYRESDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FØRDE | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |FÅBERG | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |G | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GAMLE AKER see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GAMLEBYEN see OSLO Garnison | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GARNISON Menigheten see OSLO Garnison | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GAULAR (INDRE HOLMEDAL) | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GAUSDAL, see VESTRE and ØSTRE GAUSDAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GILDESKÅL | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GJERDRUM | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GJERPEN | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GJERSTAD | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GLEMMEN | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl24” | | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GLOPPEN | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GOL | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRAN | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRANSHERAD | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRIMSTAD | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRONG | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRUE | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRYTTEN | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GRØNLAND see OSLO Grønland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |GULEN | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |H | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HADELAND Branch (LDS) see Oslo District | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HADSEL | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAFSLO | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HALDEN | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HALDEN Branch (LDS, 1854-1949) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HALSA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HALSE | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAMAR | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAMAR Branch (LDS, 1850-1952) | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAMARØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAMMERFEST | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAMRE | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HARAM | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HATTFJELLDAL | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAUGESUND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAUGESUND Branch (LDS, 1905-1950) | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAUGESUND see STAVANGER Dissenter menighetene | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HAUS | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEDDAL (HITTERDAL) | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEDEMARK Branch (LDS) see Odalen Branch and Oslo District | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEDRUM | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HELLELAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEMNE | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEMNES | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HERAD | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HERDLA | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HEREFOSS | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HERØY | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HERØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HETLAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HISØY | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HITRA | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HITTERDAL see HEDDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HJARTDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HJELMELAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HJØRUNDFJORD | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOBØL | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOF | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOF | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOL | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLE | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLLA | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLMESTRAND | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLT | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLTALEN see HOLTÅLEN | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLTÅLEN | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOLUM | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOMMEDAL | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HORNINDAL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HORTEN | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOSANGER | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOSPITAL MENIGHET see OSLO Hospital Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOSPITALER, STIFTELSER see BERGEN Hospitaler, Stiftelser | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HOSPITALET see TRONDHEIM Hospitalet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HURDAL | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HURUM | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HURUM Branch (LDS, 1855-1867) | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HVALER | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HYLLESTAD | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HÆGEBOSTAD | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HØGSFJORD | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HØLAND | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HØNEFOSS | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HØVÅG | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HØYLAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HÅ | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |HÅLAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |I | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |IBESTAD | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |IDD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ILEN (Ila) see TRONDHEIM Ilen (Ila) | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |INDRE HOLMEDAL, see GAULAR | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |INDERØY | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |INNVIK | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |J | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JAKOB (Jacob) see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JELSA | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JEVNAKER | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JOHANNES see OSLO Johannes Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JOHANNES see STAVANGER Sankt Johannes | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JOHANNESKIRKEN I BERGEN see BERGEN Johanneskirken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JOSTEDAL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |JØLSTER | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |K | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KAMPEN see OSLO Kampen Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KARASJOK | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KARLSØY | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KAUTOKEINO | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KINN | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KISTRAND | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KJELVIK | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KJERRINGØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KLEPP | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KLEPP see STAVANGER Dissenter menighetene | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KLÆBU | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KOLVEREID | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KOMMUNALE in BERGEN, see BERGEN Kommunale | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KONGSBERG | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KONGSBERG Branch (LDS, 1939-1948) | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KOPERVIK | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KORSKIRKEN in BERGEN, see BERGEN Korskirken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRAGERØ | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRETSFENGSEL, see TRONDHEIM Krestsfengsel | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSAND | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSAND TUKTHUS (1840-1875) | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSAND Branch (LDS, 1856-1912) | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSAND (Katolske Apostoliske, 1896-1925) | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSUND | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRISTIANSUND Branch (LDS, 1904-1923) | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KRÅKSTAD | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVAM | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVERNES | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVIKNE | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVINESDAL, see LIKNES | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVINNEKLINIKKEN in BERGEN, see BERGEN Kvinneklinikken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVINNHERAD | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVITESEID | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |KVÆFJORD | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |L | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LADEMOEN see TRONDHEIM Lademoen | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LANGESUND | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LANGESUND Branch (LDS, 1852-1907) | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LARDAL | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LARVIK | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LARVIK Branch (LDS, early to 1927) | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LARVIK (Katolske Apostoliske, 1888-1963) | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LAVIK | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LEBESBY | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LEIKANGER | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LEKA | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LEKSVIK | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LENVIK | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LESJA | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LEVANGER | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LIER | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LIERNE | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LIKNES | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LILLEHAMMER | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LINDÅS | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LISTA, see VANSE | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LOM | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LOPPA | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LUND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LUNDE | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LURØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LUSTER | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LYE | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LYNGDAL | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LYNGEN | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LYSTER, see LUSTER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LÆRDAL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LØDINGEN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LØTEN | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |LÅRDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |M | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MALVIK | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MANGER | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MARIAKIRKEN in BERGEN, see BERGEN Mariakirken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MASFJORDEN | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MELDAL | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MELHUS | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MILITÄRGEMEINDE, see OSLO Militärgemeinde | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MO (NORD RANA) | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MO | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MODUM | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MOLDE | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MOSS | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MOSS Branch (LDS, 1905-1949) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MÅLSELV | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |MÅSØY | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |N | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NAMSOS | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NANNESTAD | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NARVIK see OFOTEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NARVIK Branch (LDS, early to 1950) | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NARVIK (Svenska kyrkan, Riksgränsbanan, 1888-1889) | class=“xl24” |Nordland & Norrbotten, Sweden | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NEDRE EIKER | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NEDRE STJØRDAL | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NEDSTRAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NES | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NES | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NES | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NESNA | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NESODDEN | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NESSEBY | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NESSET | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NIDAROS, see TRONDHEIM Nidaros | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NISSEDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NITTEDAL | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-AUDNEDAL | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-AURDAL | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORDDAL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORDERHOV | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORDLAND Branch (LDS), see Trondheim District | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-FRON | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-ODAL see also SØR-ODAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-RANA, see MO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORD-VARANGER, see VADSØ | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORDRE LAND | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NORE | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NYKIRKEN in BERGEN, see BERGEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NÆRØY | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |NØTTERØY | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |O | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ODALEN Branch (LDS, 1873-1877) | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ODDERNES | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OFOTEN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ONSØY | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OPPDAL | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ORKDAL | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OS | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OS | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO (Arbeidsanstalt, Sykehus og Fattighus) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Domkirken | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Frogner | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Gamle Aker | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Garnison | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Grønland | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Hospitals Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Jakob Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Johannes Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Kampen Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Paulus Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Petrus Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Piperviken Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Rikshospitalet og Kvinneklinikken | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Sagene Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Trefoldighet Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Tugthus Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Tugthus og Akershus Fæstnings Slaveri | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Uranienborg Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Vestre Aker | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Wexels Menighet | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Østre Aker | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO Branch (LDS, 1850-1950) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO District (LDS, 1850-1952) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO and DRAMMEN (Katolske Apostoliske, 1872-1932) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO (Militärgemeinde, 1942-1945) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO (Christian Science Society, 1908-1923) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OSLO (Unitarisk Samfund 1922-1927) | class=“xl24” |Oslo, Oslo | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |OVERHALLA | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |P | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PAULUS, see OSLO Paulus Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PETRI | class=“xl24” |Stavanger, Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PETRUS, see OSLO Petrus Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PIPERVIKEN see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PLEIESTIFTELSEN For Spedalske, see BERGEN Hospitaler and Årstad | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |PORSGRUNN | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |R | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RAKKESTAD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RAMNES | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RAULAND | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |REGIONSYKEHUSET, see TRONDHEIM Regionsykehuset | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RENDAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RENNEBU | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RENNESØY | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RIKSGRÄNSBANAN see NARVIK | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RIKSHOSPITALET and KVINNEKINIKKEN, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RINDAL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RINGEBU | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RINGSAKER | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RISØR | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RISØR Branch (LDS, 1851-1866) | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ROLLAG | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ROMEDAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RYGGE | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØDENES | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØDØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØLDAL | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØROS | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØROS Branch (LDS, early to 1950) | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RØYKEN | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |RÅDE | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |S | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SAGENE, see OSLO Sagene Menighet | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SALTDAL | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDAR | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDE | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDE | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDEFJORD | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDS, see BJARKØY | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDSVÆR | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANDVIKSKIRKEN, see BERGEN Sandvikskirken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANKT JOHANNES, see STAVANGER Sankt Johannes | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANKT JØRGEN, see BERGEN Hospital and Årstad | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANKT PAUL MENIGHET in Bergen, see BERGEN Sankt Paul | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANKT PETRI, see STAVANGER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SANNIDAL | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SARPSBORG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SARPSBORG Branch (LDS, 1931-1949) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SARPSBORG (Metodistkirken 1840-1923) | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SAUHERAD | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SELBU | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SELJE | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SELJORD | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SEM | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SIGDAL | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SILJAN | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SIRDAL (Tonstad) | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in AMSTERDAM-ROTTERDAM | class=“xl24” |Netherlands | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in ANTWERPEN | class=“xl24” |Belgium | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in BUENOS AIRES | class=“xl24” |Argentina | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in CARDIFF | class=“xl24” |Wales | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in LE HAVRE | class=“xl24” |France | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in LEITH | class=“xl24” |Scotland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in LONDON | class=“xl24” |England | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in NEW YORK CITY | class=“xl24” |USA | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE | class=“xl24” |England | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SJØMANNSMISJON in PORT ELIZABETH | class=“xl24” |South Africa | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKEDSMO | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKIEN | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKIEN (Frie Apostoliske 1856-1892) | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKIPTVET | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKJEBERG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKJERSTAD | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKJERVØY | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKJOLD | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKJÅK | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKODJE | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKOGER | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKOGN | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKUDENES | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKÅNEVIK | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SKÅTØY | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SLIDRE, see also VESTRE SLIDRE and ØSTRE SLIDRE | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SLOTTSMENIGHETEN see GARNISON AND VESTRE AKER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SMØLA, see EDØY | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SNÅSA | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SOGNDAL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SOKNDAL | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SOLLIA | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SOLUM | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SOLUND, see SULEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SORTLAND | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SPARBU | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SPYDEBERG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STADSBYGD | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STANGE | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STANGVIK | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER Domkirken | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER Sankt Johannes | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER Sankt Petri | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER Branch (LDS, 1850-1938) | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER (Dissenter Menighetene, 1859-1903) | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVANGER (Vennenes samfund, 1821-1951) | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STAVERN | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STEIGEN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STEINKJER | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STJØRDAL, see also NEDRE and ØVRE STJØRDAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STOD | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STOKKE | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STORD | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STOR ELVDAL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRAND | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRANDA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRANDEBARM | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRINDA | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRYN | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRØM, Hedmark, see SØR-ODAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRØMM | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRØMMEN Branch (LDS, 1859-1883) | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STRØMSØ see DRAMMEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |STØREN | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SULDAL | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SULEN | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SUND | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SUNNDAL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SUNNYLVEN | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SURNADAL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SVEIO | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØGNE | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØNDELED | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØNDRE LAND | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØR-AUDNEDAL | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØR-AURDAL | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØR-FRON | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØR ODAL (STRØM) | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØRUM | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |SØR-VARANGER, see also VADSØ | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |T | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TALVIK | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TANA | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TIME | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TINGVOLL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TINN | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TJØLLING | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TJØME | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TJØTTA | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TOLGA | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TORVASTAD | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TOTEN, see VESTRE and ØSTRE TOTEN | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRANØY | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TREFOLDIGHET see OSLO | class=“xl24” | | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TROMSØ | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TROMSØ Branch (LDS, 1886-1916) | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TROMSØYSUND | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TROMØY | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDENES | class=“xl24” |Troms | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Bakkelandet | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Hospitalet | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Ilen (Ila) | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Kretsfengsel | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Lademoen | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Nidaros Domkirke | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Regionsykehuset | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Vor Frue | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRONDHEIM Branch (LDS, early-1950) | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRØGSTAD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TRYSIL | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TUGTHUS see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TUGTHUS and Akershus Fæstnings Slaveri, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TUNE | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TVEIT | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TYNSET | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TYSFJORD | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TYSNES | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TYSVÆR | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TØNSBERG | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |TØNSBERG Branch (LDS, early-1951) | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |U | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ULLENSAKER | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ULLENSVANG | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ULSTEIN | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ULVIK | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |UNDAL, see NORD and SØR AUDNEDAL | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |UNITARISK Samfund, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |URANIENBORG, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |V | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VADSØ | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VALLE | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VANG | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VANG | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VANSE (LISTA) | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VANYLVEN | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VARDAL | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VARDØ | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VARDØ Branch (LDS, 1904-1909) | class=“xl24” |Finnmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VARTEIG | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VEFSN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VEGA | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VELFJORD | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VENNENES Samfund, see STAVANGER | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VENNESLA | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VERDAL | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTBY | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTNES | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE AKER, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE BÆRUM (Tanum), see also ASKER | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE FREDRIKSTAD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE GAUSDAL | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE MOLAND | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE SLIDRE | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VESTRE TOTEN | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VEØY | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VIK | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VIKEDAL | class=“xl24” |Rogaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VINGER | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VINJE | class=“xl24” |Telemark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VOLDA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VOSS | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VOSSESTRAND | class=“xl24” |Hordaland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÆRØY | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅGAN | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅGÅ | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅLE | class=“xl24” |Vestfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅLER | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅLER | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅR FRELSER, see Domkirken in OSLO Domkirken | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |VÅR FRUE, see TRONDHEIM Vor Frue | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |W | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |WEXELS see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |Y | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |YTRE HOLMEDAL, see FJALAR | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |YTTERØY | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |Ø | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØKSENDAL | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØKSNES | class=“xl24” |Nordland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØRE | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØRLAND | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØRSKOG | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØRSTA | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE AKER, see OSLO | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE BÆRUM (Haslum), see also ASKER | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE FREDRIKSTAD | class=“xl24” |Østfold | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE GAUSDAL | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE MOLAND, see AUSTRE MOLAND | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE SLIDRE | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØSTRE TOTEN | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØVRE STJØRDAL | class=“xl24” |Nord-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØYER | class=“xl24” |Oppland | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ØYESTAD | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |Å | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅDAL | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅFJORD | class=“xl24” |Sør-Trøndelag | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅL | class=“xl24” |Buskerud | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅLESUND | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅLESUND Branch (LDS, early-1923) | class=“xl24” |Møre og Romsdal | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅMLI | class=“xl24” |Aust-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅMOT | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅRDAL | class=“xl24” |Sogn og Fjordane | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅRSTAD in BERGEN, see BERGEN Årstad | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅS | class=“xl24” |Akershus | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅSERAL | class=“xl24” |Vest-Agder | class=“xl26” |
|- | class=“xl24” |ÅSNES | class=“xl24” |Hedmark | class=“xl26” |
|-